Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 00:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 00:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -14:10-110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 14:14-14:15-1m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 14:24-14:25-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 14:32-14:33-1m--111.56323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 14:39-14:39-  118.2 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 14:44-14:45-1m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NSONashipur Road 14:49-14:49-  126.3 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/MBBMurshidabadX 14:53-14:54-1m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:01-15:02-1m--137.74623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:07-15:08-1m--141.55122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 15:14-15:14-  146.5 5122mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/SGVSargachhiX 15:18-15:19-1m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#10/==/BFTBhabta 15:24-15:25-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 15:32-15:33-1m--159.54920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#12/==/REJRejinagar 15:44-15:45-1m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 15:50-15:51-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#14/==/PLYPlassey 15:58-15:59-1m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#15/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 16:07-16:08-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#16/==/DEBDebagram 16:15-16:16-1m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 16:25-16:26-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:32-16:33-1m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#19/==/MGMMuragachaX 16:45-16:46-1m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 16:53-16:54-1m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 17:02-17:03-1m11121.21919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 17:25-17:30-5m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#22.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 17:35-17:35-  1133.1 6712mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 17:39-17:40-1m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#24/==/THPTaherpur 17:46-17:47-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#25/==/BIJBirnagarX 17:52-17:53-1m--1146.14716mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#26%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:58-17:59-1m11150.11712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#27/==/RHARanaghat JunctionX 18:14-18:15-1m21154.35713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 18:21-18:22-1m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#29/==/CDHChakdaha 18:28-18:29-1m21165.74714mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30/==/PXRPalpara 18:32-18:33-1m--1168.14814mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#31/==/SMXSimurali 18:36-18:37-1m--1170.45217mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#32/==/MPJMadanpur 18:42-18:43-1m--1174.84914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#33/==/KYIKalyani 18:49-18:50-1m--1179.74313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#34/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:54-18:55-1m21182.64716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#34.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 18:57-18:57-  1184.0 4717mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#35/==/HLRHalisaharX 18:59-19:00-1m21185.72816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:09-19:10-1m41189.94816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#36.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 19:12-19:12-  1191.4 4814mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36.2/==/KNRKankinara 19:14-19:14-  1192.7 4814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#36.3/==/JGDLJagadal 19:16-19:16-  1194.6 4814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#36.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:19-19:19-  1197.5 4815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#36.5/==/IPIchhapur 19:24-19:24-  1200.8 4812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#36.6/==/PTFPalta 19:26-19:26-  1202.7 4812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 19:29-19:30-1m41205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#37.1/==/TGHTitagarh 19:33-19:33-  1207.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#37.2/==/KDHKhardaha 19:35-19:35-  1209.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#37.3/==/SEPSodpur 19:39-19:39-  1212.1 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#37.4/==/AGPAgarpara 19:41-19:41-  1214.0 479mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#37.5/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:44-19:44-  1216.4 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#38/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:50-19:51-1m51220.9810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#38.1/==/PTKRPatipukurX 20:03-20:03-  1222.5 85mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#38.2/==/ULRUltadanga Road 20:14-20:14-  1223.9 86mERkolkata, West Bengal
#39/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:20--21224.7-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site