Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (9:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    10 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:12 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 

10 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -10:00+2--10.03210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/=-/HWHGHowrah Goods CabinX  10:02-10:02-  11.1 326mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/--/TPKRTikiaparaX  10:05-10:05-  12.6 329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1.3/--/DSNRDashnagar  10:08-10:08-  14.3 328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1.4/--/RMJRamrajatalaX  10:11-10:11-  15.9 327mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  10:14+1010:15+101m317.4567mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18-10:18-  110.4 568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndulX  10:20+810:21+71m--112.17910mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
3.1/==/SELSankrail  10:24-10:24-  115.8 790mSERSankrail, West Bengal
3.2/==/ABBAbada  10:25-10:25-  117.7 797mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
3.3/==/NALRNalpur  10:27-10:27-  120.2 795mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BVABauria JunctionX  10:30+1010:31+101m--124.0707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4.1/==/CGAChengelX  10:34-10:34-  127.1 708mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
4.2/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:36-10:36-  129.7 7010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38+1010:39+101m2132.27710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
5.1/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:42-10:42-  136.2 775mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
5.2/==/KGYKulgachiaX  10:45-10:45-  139.6 777mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49+1110:50+111m--145.1618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6.1/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:53-10:53-  147.8 618mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
6.2/==/DTEDeulti  10:56-10:56-  150.8 619mSERDeulty, West Bengal
6.3/==/QGTKolaghat  11:00-11:00-  155.0 6111mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03+1411:04+131m--158.27410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X  11:06-11:06-  161.2 747mSERNH41, West Bengal
7.2/==/BOPBhogpur  11:08-11:08-  163.5 747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7.3/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  11:10-11:10-  166.3 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
7.4/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:11-11:11-  167.2 744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14+1311:15+131m--170.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8.1/==/KHAIKhiraiX  11:19-11:19-  175.8 7111mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.2/==/HAURHaurX  11:23-11:23-  180.2 7112mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8.3/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:27-  184.6 7117mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.4/==/DUANDuan  11:29-11:29-  187.7 7117mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichak  11:32+1111:33+101m--190.86621mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9.1/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  11:38-11:38-  196.3 6620mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9.2/==/MPDMadpurX  11:43-11:43-  1102.2 6627mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9.3/==/JPRJakpur  11:49-11:49-  1108.0 6628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  11:55+712:00+75m--1115.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10.1/==/HIJHijli  12:03-12:03-  1118.9 7148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:08+1412:09+141m--1124.64759mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KKQKalaikunda•X  12:12+812:13+91m--1126.97462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
13/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:19+1112:20+121m--1134.37960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
14/==/SUASardiha  12:26+1112:27+111m--1142.28173mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m--1149.07374mSERDherua, West Bengal
16/==/JGMJhargram  12:40+512:41+61m--1157.58482mSERJhargram, West Bengal
17/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m--1165.96179mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
18/==/GIIGidni  12:55+412:56+41m--1173.16583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
19/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m--1180.772110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
20/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09+313:10+31m--1186.770126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
21/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17+213:18+21m--1194.989102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25+213:26+31m--1205.238115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
23/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45+8---1217.3-103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site