Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (7:23PM) by Antim Sitara ²*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 12m    9 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:00+111110.0329mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:01-10:01-  10.8 327mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods CabinX  10:02-10:02-  11.1 326mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  10:05-10:05-  12.6 328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:08-10:08-  14.4 327mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.5/==/RMJRamrajatalaX  10:11-10:11-  15.9 327mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:14+1810:15+181m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#2.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18-10:18-  110.5 587mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#3/==/ADLAndulX  10:20+2010:21+191m0112.2798mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#3.1/==/SELSankrail  10:24-10:24-  115.8 797mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#3.2/==/ABBAbada  10:25-10:25-  117.8 797mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#3.3/==/NALRNalpurX  10:27-10:27-  120.3 797mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BVABauriaX  10:30+2110:31+201m0124.0707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#4.1/==/CGAChengel  10:34-10:34-  127.1 708mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#4.2/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:36-10:36-  129.7 707mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38+2210:39+211m2132.2779mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#5.1/==/BSBPBir ShibpurX  10:42-10:42-  136.2 777mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#5.2/==/KGYKulgachiaX  10:45-10:45-  139.7 777mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49+2110:50+201m0145.1618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.1/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:53-10:53-  147.8 618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.2/==/DTEDeulti  10:56-10:56-  150.8 6110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#6.3/==/KIGKolaghat  11:00-11:00-  155.1 6110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03+1811:04+181m5158.4749mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X  11:06-11:06-  161.2 746mSERNH41, West Bengal
#7.2/==/BOPBhogpur  11:08-11:08-  163.5 748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:11-11:11-  167.2 744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#7.4/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  11:12-11:12-  168.3 745mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14+2111:15+201m0170.7717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#8.1/==/KHAIKhiraiX  11:19-11:19-  175.8 7111mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.2/==/HAURHaurX  11:23-11:23-  180.2 7113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.3/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:27-  184.6 7115mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.4/==/DUANDuan  11:29-11:29-  187.8 7117mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  11:32+1411:33+131m0190.96620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.1/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:38-11:38-  196.3 6625mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.2/==/MPDMadpurX  11:43-11:43-  1102.2 6628mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#9.3/==/JPRJakpurX  11:49-11:49-  1108.0 6628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:55+1412:00+125m11115.14342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10.1/--/NKKHNimpura Goods Shed Complex  12:07-12:07-  1119.9 4356mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#10.2/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:09-12:09-  1121.5 4360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/--/KKQKalaikunda•X  12:12+1512:13+151m01123.67462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:19+1112:20+111m01131.17960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
#13/==/SUASardiha  12:26+1512:27+151m01139.08173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m01145.77374mSERDherua, West Bengal
#15/==/JGMJhargram  12:40+1812:41+181m21154.27282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
#16/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m01161.57286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
#17/==/GIIGidni  12:55+1912:56+191m01169.86584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
#18/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m01177.472110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
#19/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09+1813:10+171m01183.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
#20/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17+2013:18+201m01192.482104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
#21/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25+1613:26+161m01202.038115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
#22/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45+21-11214.0-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site