Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KKQ/Kalaikunda

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:00+101110.02910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:02-10:02-  10.8 297mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods CabinX 10:02-10:02-  11.1 296mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/TPKRTikiaparaX 10:06-10:06-  12.7 299mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DSNRDashnagar 10:09-10:09-  14.4 297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.5/==/RMJRamrajatalaX 10:12-10:12-  15.9 297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:15+1610:16+151m317.4726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#2.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:19-10:19-  110.5 727mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#3/==/ADLAndulX 10:20+1710:21+161m--112.2717mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#3.1/==/SELSankrail 10:24-10:24-  115.8 718mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#3.2/==/ABBAbada 10:26-10:26-  117.7 717mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#3.3/==/NALRNalpurX 10:28-10:28-  120.2 716mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BVABauriaX 10:31+2010:32+201m--124.0696mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#4.1/==/CGAChengel 10:35-10:35-  127.0 698mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#4.2/==/FLRPhuleswar 10:37-10:37-  129.7 696mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:39+2210:40+211m2132.0869mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#5.1/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 10:43-10:43-  136.2 866mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#5.2/==/KGYKulgachiaX 10:45-10:45-  139.6 867mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:49+2210:50+221m--144.9728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.1/==/GGTAGhoraghata 10:52-10:52-  147.6 728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.2/==/DTEDeulti 10:55-10:55-  150.7 7210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#6.3/==/KIGKolaghatX 10:58-10:58-  154.9 7210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/MCAMecheda 11:01+2511:02+241m5158.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X 11:05-11:05-  161.1 616mSERNH41, West Bengal
#7.2/==/BOPBhogpur 11:07-11:07-  163.3 618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:11-11:11-  167.1 614mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#7.4/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 11:12-11:12-  168.1 614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:14+2411:15+231m--170.4729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#8.1/==/KHAIKhiraiX 11:19-11:19-  175.6 7212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.2/==/HAURHaurX 11:23-11:23-  180.0 7213mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.3/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:27-11:27-  184.4 7215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.4/==/DUANDuan 11:29-11:29-  187.5 7217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/BCKBalichakX 11:32+2011:33+201m--190.65820mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.1/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:39-11:39-  196.1 5825mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.2/==/MPDMadpurX 11:45-11:45-  1102.0 5827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#9.3/==/JPRJakpurX 11:51-11:51-  1107.8 5827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:58+1412:03+125m11114.84842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10.1/--/NKKHNimpura Goods Shed Complex 12:09-12:09-  1119.7 4856mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#11/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard 12:11+912:12+81m--1121.34360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/--/KKQKalaikunda•X 12:15+1312:16+151m21123.47462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/KSOKhemasuli 12:22+1412:23+141m--1130.87960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
#14/==/SUASardiha 12:29+1212:30+121m--1138.78173mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
#15/==/BNBBanstola 12:35-12:36-1m--1145.57374mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
#16/==/JGMJhargram 12:43+1112:44+111m21154.07282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
#17/==/KATBKhatkura 12:50-12:51-1m--1161.27286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
#18/==/GIIGidhni 12:58+1012:59+101m--1169.66584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
#19/==/KNMKanimahuli 13:06-13:07-1m--1177.272110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
#20/==/CKUChakuliaX 13:12+1213:13+121m--1183.277126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
#21/==/KKPRKokparaX 13:20+1513:21+151m--1192.282104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
#22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 13:28+1113:29+121m--1201.734115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 13:50+20-11213.8-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site