Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KKQ/Kalaikunda

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda.
Travel Time: 2h 12m    10 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:12
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalaikunda

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:00-1110.03210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:01-10:01-  10.8 327mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods CabinX  10:02-10:02-  11.1 326mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/TPKRTikiaparaX  10:05-10:05-  12.6 328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:08-10:08-  14.4 327mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.5/==/RMJRamrajatalaX  10:11-10:11-  15.9 327mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:14-10:15-1m317.4726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#2.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:18-10:18-  110.5 727mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#3/==/ADLAndulX  10:19-10:20-1m0112.2718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#3.1/==/SELSankrail  10:23-10:23-  115.8 717mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#3.2/==/ABBAbada  10:25-10:25-  117.8 717mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#3.3/==/NALRNalpurX  10:27-10:27-  120.3 717mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BVABauriaX  10:30-10:31-1m0124.0707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#4.1/==/CGAChengel  10:34-10:34-  127.1 708mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#4.2/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:36-10:36-  129.7 707mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38-10:39-1m2132.2869mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#5.1/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:42-10:42-  136.2 867mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#5.2/==/KGYKulgachiaX  10:44-10:44-  139.7 867mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:48-10:49-1m0145.1728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.1/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:51-10:51-  147.8 728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6.2/==/DTEDeulti  10:54-10:54-  150.9 7210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#6.3/==/KIGKolaghat  10:57-10:57-  155.1 7210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/MCAMecheda  11:00-11:01-1m5158.4619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.X  11:04-11:04-  161.2 616mSERNH41, West Bengal
#7.2/==/BOPBhogpur  11:06-11:06-  163.6 618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:10-11:10-  167.2 614mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#7.4/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  11:11-11:11-  168.3 614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:13-11:14-1m0170.7719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#8.1/==/KHAIKhiraiX  11:18-11:18-  175.8 7111mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.2/==/HAURHaurX  11:22-11:22-  180.2 7113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.3/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:26-11:26-  184.6 7115mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.4/==/DUANDuan  11:28-11:28-  187.8 7117mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/BCKBalichak  11:31-11:32-1m0190.96320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.1/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  11:37-11:37-  196.3 6325mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.2/==/MPDMadpurX  11:43-11:43-  1102.2 6328mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#9.3/==/JPRJakpurX  11:48-11:48-  1108.0 6328mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:55-12:00-5m11115.14842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10.1/--/NKKHNimpura Goods Shed Complex  12:06-12:06-  1119.9 4856mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#11/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:08-12:09-1m01121.54360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/--/KKQKalaikunda•X  12:12-12:13-1m01123.77462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:19-12:20-1m01131.17960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
#14/==/SUASardiha  12:26-12:27-1m01139.08173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#15/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m01145.87374mSERDherua, West Bengal
#16/==/JGMJhargram  12:40-12:41-1m21154.27282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
#17/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m01161.57286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
#18/==/GIIGidni  12:55-12:56-1m01169.86584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
#19/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m01177.572110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
#20/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09-13:10-1m01183.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
#21/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17-13:18-1m01192.482104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
#22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25-13:26-1m01202.038115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
#23/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45--11214.0-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site