Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট যাত্রী     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
GS6
  8
GS7
  9
GS8
 10
GS9
 11
GS1
 12
GS1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -16:40+2810.04411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  16:41-16:41-  11.0 448mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  16:43-16:43-  12.1 447mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  16:45-16:45-  13.6 447mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  16:49-16:49-  16.8 4410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia  16:56-16:56-  111.3 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara  16:59-16:59-  113.8 449mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur  17:01-17:01-  115.6 447mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha  17:05-17:05-  118.5 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh  17:08-17:08-  120.4 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore  17:11-17:11-  122.5 4412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta  17:14-17:14-  125.0 4412mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur  17:17-17:17-  127.0 4412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:21-17:21-  130.2 4415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal  17:26-17:26-  133.2 4414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara  17:28-17:28-  135.0 4414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot NaihatiX  17:30-17:30-  136.3 4414mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  17:32+617:33+71m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/HLRHalisahar  17:38-17:38-  142.0 5516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  17:40-17:40-  143.8 5518mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#3/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:41+517:42+81m1145.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#4/==/KYIKalyani  17:46+1217:47+121m0148.04913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#4.1/==/MPJMadanpur  17:53-17:53-  153.0 4914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#4.2/==/SMXSimurali  17:58-17:58-  157.3 4917mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#4.3/==/PXRPalpara  18:01-18:01-  159.7 4914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#5/==/CDHChakdaha  18:04+1418:05+141m0162.05314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#5.1/==/PDXPayradangaX  18:12-18:12-  167.7 5315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  18:18+1418:19+151m1173.43713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:26+2318:27+231m2177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#8/==/BIJBirnagar  18:32+2418:33+241m0181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#9/==/THPTaherpur  18:38-18:39-1m0184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#10/==/BDZBadkulla  18:45+2318:46+231m0189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#10.1/==/JKLJalal Khali  18:53-18:53-  194.6 4312mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX  19:00+1819:01+191m0199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BPDBahadurpur  19:07-19:07-  1106.6 6919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/DHUDhubulia  19:12+2319:13+231m11112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/MGMMuragachaX  19:19+2319:20+231m01117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari  19:30+2219:31+221m01127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#14.1/==/SVHSonadanga  19:35-19:35-  1131.9 6417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/DEBDebagram  19:42+2219:43+221m01139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#16/==/PCXPagla ChandiX  19:49-19:50-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/PLYPlassey  19:57+2219:58+221m01150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  20:03-20:03-  1155.3 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#18/==/REJRejinagar  20:07+2120:08+211m01159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/BEBBeldanga  20:19+2120:20+211m01168.25220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#20%==%BFTBhabta  20:27-20:28-1m11174.23021mERBhabta, West Bengal
#21%==%SGVSargachhiX  20:35+2120:45+1510m01177.76423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#21.1%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  20:48-20:48-  1181.2 6422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#22%==%BPCBerhampore Court  20:53+1820:55+182m11186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#23%==%CSZCossimbazar  21:01+1621:02+161m01190.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24%==%MBBMurshidabad  21:09+1721:10+171m01197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24.1%==%NSONashipur Road  21:14-21:14-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj  21:18+1721:19+171m01204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  21:24-21:24-  1209.6 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola  21:30+1721:31+171m01216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#27/==/PRTLPirtala  21:36-21:37-1m01220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur  21:44+1721:45+171m01226.0326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#29#--#LGLLalgola•  22:15-8-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site