Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31152/Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
বর্ধমান-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-सियालदह लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> ADST/Adi Saptagram

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -14:40+0310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  14:46+314:47+31m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:51+314:52+31m0111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  14:54+714:55+71m0115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  14:58+814:59+81m0119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo  15:02-15:03-1m0122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari  15:05+815:06+91m0125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila  15:08-15:09-1m0128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur  15:12+1015:13+101m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi  15:16+1115:17+111m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:19-15:20-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:22+1115:23+111m0141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah  15:26+1215:27+121m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  15:31+1215:32+121m0151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu  15:35+1315:36+131m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra  15:39+1415:40+141m0160.42114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram•  15:50+715:51+71m0163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:05-116:08+23m0167.41714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  16:21+016:22+21m0171.22415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
#20/==/GFAEGarifa  16:26-16:27-1m0172.82515mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:34+216:36+22m4175.75716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#21.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  16:38-16:38-  177.3 5714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#22/==/KNRKankinara  16:39+216:40+21m0178.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#23/==/JGDLJagadal  16:42-16:43-1m0180.48814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:45+116:46+11m4183.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#25/==/IPIchhapur  16:49+116:50+11m0186.65812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#26/==/PTFPalta  16:52-16:53-1m0188.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#27/==/BPBarrackpore  16:56+216:57+21m4191.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#28/==/TGHTitagarh  16:59+4017:00+401m0193.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#29/==/KDHKhardaha  17:02-17:03-1m0195.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#30/==/SEPSodpur  17:06-17:07-1m0198.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#31/==/AGPAgarpara  17:09+017:10+01m0199.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#32/==/BLHBelgharia  17:12+017:13+01m01102.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:20+017:21+01m01106.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:24+017:25+01m31109.9147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#34.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  17:31-17:31-  1111.5 147mERKolkata, West Bengal
#34.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  17:36-17:36-  1112.5 148mERKolkata, West Bengal
#35/==/SDAHSealdah  17:40+1-01113.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site