Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31152/Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
বর্ধমান-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-सियालदह लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> ADST/Adi Saptagram

Refresh Live Status (20h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -14:40+2310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur 14:46+414:47+41m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 14:51+614:52+61m--111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 14:54+914:55+91m--115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 14:58+914:59+91m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo 15:02-15:03-1m--122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari 15:05+915:06+101m--125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila 15:08-15:09-1m--128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur 15:12+1015:13+101m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi 15:16+1115:17+111m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 15:19-15:20-1m--139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 15:22+1115:23+111m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah 15:26+1115:27+121m--146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 15:31+1215:32+121m--151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu 15:35+1215:36+121m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra 15:39+1315:40+131m--160.42114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram• 15:50+715:51+71m--163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:05+016:08+23m--167.41714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 16:21+116:22+11m--171.22415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
#20/==/GFAEGarifa 16:26-16:27-1m--172.82515mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:34+016:36+02m4175.75716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#21.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 16:38-16:38-  177.3 5714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#22/==/KNRKankinara 16:39+116:40+11m2178.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#23/==/JGDLJagadal 16:42-16:43-1m--180.48814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:45+116:46+11m4183.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#25/==/IPIchhapur 16:49-16:50-1m--186.65812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#26/==/PTFPalta 16:52+016:53+01m--188.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#27/==/BPBarrackpore 16:56+116:57+11m4191.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#28/==/TGHTitagarh 16:59-17:00-1m--193.14810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#28.1/==/KDHKhardaha 17:02-17:02-  195.0 4810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#29/==/SEPSodpur 17:06+017:07+01m--198.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#30/==/AGPAgarpara 17:09+017:10+01m--199.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#31/==/BLHBelgharia 17:12+017:13+01m21102.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#32/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:20+017:21+01m--1106.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#33/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:24+017:25+01m31109.9148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#33.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 17:31-17:31-  1111.5 147mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 17:36-17:36-  1112.5 148mERKolkata, West Bengal
#34/==/SDAHSealdah 17:40+2---1113.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site