Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31152/Barddhaman-Sealdah Local
বর্ধমান-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Adi Saptagram

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -14:40+1310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  14:46+514:47+51m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:51+514:52+51m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  14:54+914:55+91m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  14:58+1114:59+111m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  15:02-15:03-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  15:05+1015:06+101m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  15:08-15:09-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  15:12+1115:13+111m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  15:16+1315:17+131m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:19-15:20-1m--139.45620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:22+1315:23+131m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  15:26+1315:27+131m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  15:31+1515:32+151m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  15:35+1515:36+151m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  15:39+1515:40+151m--160.52115mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram•  15:50+815:51+81m--163.91416mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:05+016:08+13m--167.31814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/=-/HYGHooghly Ghat  16:21-216:22+01m--171.12217mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/-=/GFAEGarifa  16:26-16:27-1m--172.52715mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:34+016:36+02m--175.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
22/==/KNRKankinara  16:39+816:40+81m--178.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
23/==/JGDLJagadal  16:42+016:43+01m--180.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
24/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:45+116:46+11m--183.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
25/==/IPIchhapur  16:49+116:50+11m--186.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
26/==/PTFPalta  16:52+016:53+01m--188.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/BPBarrackpore  16:56+216:57+21m--191.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
28/==/TGHTitagarh  16:59-17:00-1m--193.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
29/==/KDHKhardaha  17:02+017:03+01m--194.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
30/==/SEPSodpur  17:06+017:07+01m--197.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
31/==/AGPAgarpara  17:09+017:10+01m--199.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
32/==/BLHBelgharia  17:12+017:13+01m--1102.2399mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:20+517:21+51m--1106.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:24+017:25+01m31109.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
34.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  17:31-17:31-  1111.3 138mERKolkata, West Bengal
34.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  17:37-17:37-  1112.5 137mERKolkata, West Bengal
35/==/SDAHSealdah  17:40+4---1113.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site