Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37814/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:13 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:05+031-102.06937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  04:11+504:12+51m--1-95.16930mERGangpur, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  04:16+604:17+61m--1-90.511029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  04:19+904:20+91m--1-86.97928mERPalsit, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  04:23+904:24+91m--1-82.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo  04:27-04:28-1m--1-79.98624mERNimo, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari  04:30+904:31+101m--1-77.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila  04:33-04:34-1m--1-74.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur  04:37+1004:38+101m--1-69.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi  04:41+1104:42+121m--1-65.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  04:44-04:45-1m--1-62.65720mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  04:47+1104:48+111m--1-60.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah  04:51+1204:52+121m--1-55.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  04:56+1204:57+121m--1-50.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu  05:00+1305:01+131m--1-45.37514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra  05:04+1305:05+131m--1-41.66915mERMagra, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  05:08+1305:09+131m--1-38.11516mERHowrah, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:23+505:27+54m--1-34.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly  05:29-05:30-1m--1-32.85414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura  05:32-05:33-1m--1-30.99015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:35+805:36+81m--1-27.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu  05:38-05:39-1m--1-25.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  05:41+905:42+91m--1-23.411214mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  05:44-05:45-1m--1-19.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  05:47+1005:48+101m--1-17.37612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  05:50+1105:51+111m--1-14.86411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra  05:54+405:55+41m--1-11.65911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  05:58+1105:59+111m--1-8.610910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:00-06:01-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:03+606:04+61m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally  06:05-06:06-1m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur  06:08+1106:09+111m--1-1.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah»  06:12+1006:13+101m--10.0139mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  06:19-06:19-  11.4 136mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  06:30-06:30-  13.6 136mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  06:32-06:32-  13.9 137mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:35+2---14.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site