Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37813

37814/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (7:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Liluah/LLH 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -04:05+031-102.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  04:11-04:12-1m--1-95.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  04:16-04:17-1m--1-90.110828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  04:19-04:20-1m--1-86.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  04:23-04:24-1m--1-82.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo (2)  04:27-04:28-1m--1-79.98824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari (4)  04:30-04:31-1m--1-76.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila (2)  04:33-04:34-1m--1-74.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur (2)  04:37-04:38-1m--1-69.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi (3)  04:41-04:42-1m--1-65.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  04:44-04:45-1m--1-62.65620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  04:47-04:48-1m--1-60.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah (3)  04:51-04:52-1m--1-55.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  04:56-04:57-1m--1-50.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu (2)  05:00-05:01-1m--1-45.37614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra (3)  05:04-05:05-1m--1-41.56915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  05:08-05:09-1m--1-38.11416mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  05:23+005:27+04m--1-34.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly (3)  05:29-05:30-1m--1-32.85414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura (3)  05:32-05:33-1m--1-31.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  05:35+005:36+01m--1-28.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu (3)  05:38-05:39-1m--1-25.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  05:41-05:42-1m--1-23.411214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  05:44-05:45-1m--1-19.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  05:47+005:48+01m--1-17.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore (4)  05:50-05:51-1m--1-14.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra (3)  05:54-05:55-1m--1-11.65911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  05:58-05:59-1m--1-8.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  06:00-06:01-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  06:03-06:04-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally (6)  06:05-06:06-1m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur (5)  06:08-06:09-1m--1-1.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah (5)»  06:12-06:13-1m--10.01210mERHowrah, West Bengal
33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  06:19-06:19-  11.3 125mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  06:30-06:30-  13.6 126mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  06:35+1---14.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site