Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37814/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 16 2014 (7:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:13 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:05+131-102.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  04:11+504:12+51m--1-95.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  04:16+404:17+41m--1-90.110828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  04:19+604:20+61m--1-86.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  04:23+604:24+61m--1-82.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  04:27-04:28-1m--1-79.98824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  04:30+504:31+51m--1-76.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  04:33-04:34-1m--1-74.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  04:37+504:38+51m--1-69.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  04:41+704:42+71m--1-65.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  04:44-04:45-1m--1-62.65620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  04:47+604:48+61m--1-60.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  04:51+604:52+61m--1-55.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  04:56+704:57+71m--1-50.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  05:00+605:01+61m--1-45.37614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  05:04+705:05+71m--1-41.56915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  05:08+705:09+71m--1-38.11416mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:23-105:27+04m--1-34.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  05:29+005:30+01m--1-32.85414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  05:32+005:33+01m--1-31.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:35+205:36+21m--1-28.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  05:38-05:39-1m--1-25.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  05:41+205:42+21m--1-23.411214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  05:44-05:45-1m--1-19.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  05:47+205:48+21m--1-17.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  05:50+305:51+31m--1-14.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  05:54+005:55+01m--1-11.65911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  05:58+405:59+41m--1-8.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  06:00-06:01-1m--1-6.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:03-06:04-1m--1-5.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  06:05-06:06-1m--1-3.7618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  06:08+406:09+41m--1-1.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah»  06:12+306:13+31m--10.01210mERHowrah, West Bengal
33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  06:19-06:19-  11.3 125mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  06:30-06:30-  13.6 126mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:35-1---14.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site