Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53065⇒63581/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BSLE/Bataspur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 9.4.2017 to 20.4.2017 on all running days
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -09:10+36,710.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO 09:17+709:18+81m--17.24437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 09:26+709:27+71m1A113.13342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 09:35+1409:36+141m2117.58042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/BPSBanpas 09:40+1809:41+181m2122.85046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 09:47+1809:48+181m2127.85045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/GKHGuskaraX 09:54+1909:55+191m2132.86240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 10:01+2010:02+201m1139.16138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
#9/==/BDHBhediaX 10:07+2010:08+201m1144.25241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 10:17+1910:19+192m1151.94155mER731204, West Bengal
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 10:25+1910:26+201m1156.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12/==/KPLEKopai 10:35+2210:36+231m2162.46648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 10:44+2410:45+241m1171.35547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14/==/BSLEBataspur•X 10:51+2610:52+291m1176.85254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO 11:01+3111:03+322m3184.65457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 11:11+3011:12+421m1191.87052mER731216, West Bengal
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 11:19+3111:20+331m3199.95447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 11:26+5311:27+521m11105.32445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 11:45+11-31112.4-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.