Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BSLE/Bataspur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:14) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -09:10+296,710.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO 09:17+3409:18+351m--17.24437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 09:26+3309:27+331m1A113.13242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 09:35+4009:36+401m2117.38042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/BPSBanpas 09:40+4109:41+411m2122.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 09:47+4709:48+481m2127.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/GKHGuskara 09:54+4409:55+451m2132.76240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 10:01+4710:02+471m1138.96138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
#9/==/BDHBhediaX 10:07+4810:08+481m1144.05241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 10:17+4610:19+462m1151.74155mER731204, West Bengal
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 10:25+5110:26+511m1155.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12/==/KPLEKopai 10:35+5010:36+531m2162.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 10:44+5710:45+571m1171.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14/==/BSLEBataspur•X 10:51+5810:52+581m1176.65254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO 11:01+1:0011:03+1:022m3184.45457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 11:11+1:0111:12+1:031m1191.67052mER731216, West Bengal
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 11:19+1:0611:20+1:071m3199.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 11:26+1:1811:27+1:181m11105.12445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19/==/RPHRampurhat 11:45+37-31112.2-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site