Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:10+7510.06236mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+1309:18+141m017.24437mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1509:27+161m1113.14243mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+2109:34+211m0117.35342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+2009:41+211m0122.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  09:47+2309:48+231m0127.65145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7%==%GKHGuskara  09:54+2409:55+241m2132.76240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  10:01+2510:02+251m0138.96138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#9%==%BDHBhediaX  10:07+2510:08+251m0144.05241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+2410:19+232m1151.74155mER731204, West Bengal
#11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+2610:26+261m0155.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2610:36+281m0162.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2910:45+291m1171.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14%==%BSLEBataspur•X  10:51+3210:52+321m0176.64754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionXO  11:02+3111:03+311m3184.48758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
#16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+3111:09+311m1191.67052mER731216, West Bengal
#17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+3211:17+321m0199.75446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+3511:24+351m01105.12045mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19%==%RPHRampurhat  11:45+16-31112.2-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site