Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 15:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 15:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:20PM)

53065/Barddhaman Rampurhat ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট() BAMDEV যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat( BAMDEV) पैसेंजर

May 30 departure has been CANCELLED
Apr 23 2015 (9:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:10+2510.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+1009:18+111m--17.64037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1309:27+131m1113.05942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+2109:34+211m--118.93836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+2009:41+201m--122.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  09:47+2309:48+231m--126.46446mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskaraX  09:54+2009:55+201m2132.86241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  10:01+2110:02+211m--139.05738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  10:07+2310:08+231m--143.75341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+1010:19+102m1151.74259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+2110:26+211m--155.94748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2610:36+261m--163.06148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2310:45+231m1171.25646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspur•X  10:51+2510:52+251m--176.84654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  11:02+2111:03+221m3184.48758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+2611:09+261m1191.77152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+2411:17+241m--1100.05246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+2811:24+281m--1105.22145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat  11:45+8-31112.4-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site