Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Short Origination from Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:20PM)

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:10+5510.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+1109:18+111m--17.24437mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1209:27+121m1113.14242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+1909:34+191m--117.35442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+1909:41+191m--122.63446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6 NRXNoadar Dhal  09:47+2009:48+201m--126.06046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7%==%GKHGuskara  09:54+2209:55+221m2132.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  10:01+2310:02+231m--138.26138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#9%==%BDHBhedia  10:07+2410:08+241m--143.35241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+2310:19+232m1151.04155mER731204, West Bengal
#11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+2510:26+251m--155.14350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2710:36+271m--161.56648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2710:45+271m1170.45547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14%==%BSLEBataspur•X  10:51+2810:52+281m--175.94754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionXO  11:02+2611:03+261m3183.78758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+2711:09+271m1190.97052mER731216, West Bengal
#17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+2711:17+291m--199.05446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+3111:24+311m--1104.42045mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19%==%RPHRampurhat  11:45+8-31111.5-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site