Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53065⇒63581/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BSLE/Bataspur

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:14) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -09:10+236,710.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO 09:17+3209:18+321m--17.24437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 09:26+2909:27+291m1A113.13242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 09:35+3409:36+341m2117.38042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/BPSBanpas 09:40+4009:41+401m2122.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 09:47+4109:48+411m2127.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/GKHGuskara 09:54+4009:55+411m2132.76240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 10:01+3610:02+371m1138.96138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
#9/==/BDHBhedia 10:07+4210:08+421m1144.05241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 10:17+4110:19+412m1151.74155mER731204, West Bengal
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 10:25+3910:26+391m1155.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12/==/KPLEKopai 10:35+4310:36+441m2162.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 10:44+5210:45+521m1171.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14/==/BSLEBataspur•X 10:51+4610:52+461m1176.65254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO 11:01+5511:03+572m3184.45457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 11:11+5711:12+1:001m1191.67052mER731216, West Bengal
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 11:19+5411:20+541m3199.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 11:26+1:1511:27+1:151m11105.12445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19/==/RPHRampurhat 11:45+32-31112.2-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site