Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> BSLE/Bataspur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:10-510.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17-09:18-1m017.24437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  09:26-09:27-1m1A113.13242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal  09:35-09:36-1m0117.38042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/BPSBanpas  09:40-09:41-1m0122.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal  09:47-09:48-1m0127.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/GKHGuskara  09:54-09:55-1m2132.76240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal  10:01-10:02-1m0138.96138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#9/==/BDHBhediaX  10:07-10:08-1m0144.05241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17-10:19-2m1151.74155mER731204, West Bengal
#11/==/PNEPrantikX  10:25-10:26-1m1155.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#12/==/KPLEKopai  10:35-10:36-1m0162.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44-10:45-1m1171.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#14/==/BSLEBataspur•X  10:51-10:52-1m0176.65254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO  11:01-11:03-2m3184.45458mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX  11:11-11:12-1m1191.67052mER731216, West Bengal
#17/==/MLVMallarpur  11:19-11:20-1m0199.75446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road  11:26-11:27-1m01105.12445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
#19/==/RPHRampurhat  11:45--31112.2-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site