Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:20PM)

53065/Barddhaman Rampurhat ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 2015 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bataspur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:10+1510.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+909:18+91m--17.64037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1309:27+131m1113.05942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+2109:34+211m--118.93836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+2109:41+211m--122.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  09:47+2209:48+221m--126.46446mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskara  09:54+1509:55+151m2132.86241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  10:01+1810:02+181m--139.05738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  10:07+1910:08+191m--143.75341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+910:19+92m1151.74259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+2310:26+231m--155.94748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2210:36+221m--163.06148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2510:45+251m1171.25646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspur•X  10:51+2510:52+251m--176.84654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  11:02+1511:03+151m3184.48758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+2911:09+291m1191.77152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+3011:17+301m--1100.05246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+2611:24+261m--1105.22145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat  11:45+10-31112.4-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site