Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31320S⇒31320*/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 30 2013 (8:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
S      
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 11:35
Platform# ???
S      
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Kolkata Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -10:10---10.08012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  10:11-10:12-1m--11.33712mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  10:15-10:16-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani  10:19-10:20-1m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:24-10:25-1m--17.68016mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gatep10:26-10:26-  18.9 5418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar  10:28-10:29-1m--110.73616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  10:36-10:37-1m--114.98615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  10:39-10:40-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal  10:42-10:42-0m--119.65914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:45-10:46-1m--122.59816mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  10:48-10:48-0m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta  10:50-10:51-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore  10:54-10:55-1m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh  10:57-10:57-0m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha  10:59-10:59-0m--134.28911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  11:01-11:01-0m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara  11:03-11:04-1m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia  11:06-11:07-1m--141.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:13-11:14-1m--145.99610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:16-11:17-1m--149.1118mERKolkata, West Bengal
20.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  11:24-11:24-  150.5 118mERKolkata, West Bengal
20.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  11:31-11:31-  151.7 117mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  11:35----152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site