Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 00:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 00:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31320S⇒31320*/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 30 2013 (8:48AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 0
S      
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 11:35
Platform# 0
S      
SDAH/Sealdah 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -10:10-010.08012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  10:11-10:12-1m011.33712mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  10:15-10:16-1m013.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
#4/--/KYIKalyani  10:19-10:20-1m014.74313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:24-10:25-1m017.68016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gatep10:26-10:26-  18.9 5418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/HLRHalisahar  10:28-10:29-1m0110.73616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction  10:36-10:37-1m0114.98616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#7.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  10:38-10:38-  116.5 8614mERKolkata, West Bengal
#8/==/KNRKankinara  10:39-10:40-1m0117.75514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#9/==/JGDLJagadal  10:42-10:42-0m0119.65914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:45-10:46-1m0122.59815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur  10:48-10:48-0m0125.85812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#12/==/PTFPalta  10:50-10:51-1m0127.75012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#13/==/BPBarrackpore  10:54-10:55-1m0130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#14/==/TGHTitagarh  10:57-10:57-0m0132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#15/==/KDHKhardaha  10:59-10:59-0m0134.28910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#16/==/SEPSodpur  11:01-11:01-0m0137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  11:03-11:04-1m0139.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  11:06-11:07-1m0141.44510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:13-11:14-1m0145.99510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:16-11:17-1m0149.1127mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#20.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  11:25-11:25-  150.7 127mERKolkata, West Bengal
#20.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  11:30-11:30-  151.7 128mERKolkata, West Bengal
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  11:35--0152.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site