Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31320S⇒31320*/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Awaiting credible info.
Fri Sep 02, 2016 (09:10PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
S      
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 11:35
Platform# --
S      
SDAH/Sealdah 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta» -10:10-110.08012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 10:11-10:12-1m111.33712mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 10:15-10:16-1m113.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
#4/--/KYIKalyani 10:19-10:20-1m--14.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 10:24-10:25-1m--17.58216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#5.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gatep 10:26-10:26-  18.8 5618mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 10:28-10:29-1m--110.73616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 10:36-10:37-1m--114.98616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#7.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 10:38-10:38-  116.4 8613mERKolkata, West Bengal
#8/==/KNRKankinara 10:39-10:40-1m--117.75513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#9/==/JGDLJagadal 10:42-10:42-0m--119.55914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 10:45-10:46-1m--122.59815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur 10:48-10:48-0m--125.85811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#12/==/PTFPalta 10:50-10:51-1m--127.75012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#13/==/BPBarrackpore 10:54-10:55-1m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 10:57-10:57-0m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 10:59-10:59-0m--134.28910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#16/==/SEPSodpur 11:01-11:01-0m--137.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 11:03-11:04-1m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 11:06-11:07-1m--141.44510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 11:13-11:14-1m--145.99510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 11:16-11:17-1m--149.112 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#20.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 11:25-11:25-  150.7 127mERKolkata, West Bengal
#20.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 11:30-11:30-  151.7 128mERKolkata, West Bengal
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 11:35----152.7- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site