Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37323/Howrah -Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া -Tarakeswar স্থানীয়     हावड़ा -Tarakeswar लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HMZ/Hind Motor

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:59) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:36 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:36+2--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 11:37-11:37-  10.8 407mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 11:38-11:38-  11.1 406mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 11:41-11:41-  13.3 406mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah 11:43+1011:44+101m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur 11:46+1011:47+101m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally 11:49-11:50-1m--18.4208mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 11:54-11:55-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor• 11:56-11:57-1m--111.5559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 11:59+812:00+81m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra 12:02+1012:03+101m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 12:05+1112:06+111m--119.52511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 12:12+1112:13+111m--122.05713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/DEADiara 12:19+1212:20+121m--127.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 12:22-12:23-1m--129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#13/==/SIUSingur 12:26+1312:27+131m--133.38116mERSingur, West Bengal
#13.1/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:29-12:29-  135.9 8114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 12:29-12:30-1m--136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#14.1/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:30-12:30-  136.1 8214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#15/==/NKLNalikul 12:33+1312:34+131m--140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 12:37-12:38-1m--143.310613mERMaliya, West Bengal
#17/==/HPLHaripal 12:39+1312:40+131m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/KKAEKaikala 12:43-12:44-1m--147.97914mER712405, West Bengal
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 12:46+1412:47+141m--150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
#20/==/LOKLoknath 12:50-12:51-1m--154.91017mER712403, West Bengal
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar 13:05+4---157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site