Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 21:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 21:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37323/Howrah -Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া -Tarakeswar স্থানীয়     हावड़ा -Tarakeswar लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Mar 19 2016 (11:22PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:20-010.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:21-10:21-  10.7 407mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:22-10:22-  11.1 406mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  10:25-10:25-  13.3 407mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:27-10:28-1m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:30-10:31-1m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally  10:33-10:34-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:36-10:37-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor•  10:38-10:39-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:41-10:42-1m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra  10:44-10:45-1m0116.24811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  10:49-10:50-1m0119.42511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:56-10:57-1m0122.05713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/DEADiara  11:03-11:04-1m0127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  11:06-11:07-1m0129.77214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#13/==/SIUSingur  11:10-11:11-1m0133.38216mERSingur, West Bengal
#13.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  11:13-11:13-  135.9 8214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  11:13-11:14-1m0136.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#14.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  11:14-11:14-  136.1 8214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#15/==/NKLNalikul  11:17-11:18-1m0140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  11:21-11:22-1m0143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
#17/==/HPLHaripal  11:23-11:24-1m0145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/KKAEKaikala  11:27-11:28-1m0147.97914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  11:30-11:31-1m0150.58815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/LOKLoknath  11:34-11:35-1m0154.91117mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar  11:48--0157.2-16mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site