Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on the night of 25/26.08.2012 (Saturday/Sunday)
Sat Aug 25, 2012 (07:56PM)

31816/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 04 2014 (2:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 
Arrives @ 08:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Madanpur and Kolkata Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -06:02+0--1-46.710016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.1/==/JKLJalal Khali  06:05-06:05-  1-41.7 10012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
2/==/BDZBadkulla  06:08+506:09+51m--1-36.77916mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/THPTaherpur  06:13-06:14-1m--1-31.48215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/BIJBirnagar  06:16+706:17+71m--1-28.66016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
5/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  06:21+706:22+71m11-24.62615mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  06:32+406:33+41m--1-20.38313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  06:37-06:38-1m--1-14.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  06:42+806:43+81m--1-9.07014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  06:45-06:46-1m--1-6.77114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  06:48-06:49-1m--1-4.38717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur»  06:52-06:53-1m--10.07413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  06:57+806:58+81m--14.98613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:00-07:01-1m--17.86316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
13.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  07:02-07:02-  19.1 6318mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  07:04-07:05-1m--110.93116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:13+707:14+71m--115.15715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  07:17-07:18-1m--117.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  07:20-07:21-1m--119.88814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:23+907:24+91m--122.76516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  07:27+307:28+31m--126.05812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  07:30-07:31-1m--127.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  07:34+707:35+71m--130.46412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  07:37-07:38-1m--132.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  07:40-07:41-1m--134.45911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  07:44+507:45+51m--137.4557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  07:47-07:48-1m--139.27310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  07:50-07:51-1m--141.6399mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:58+007:59+01m--146.16410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:02+008:03+01m3149.3118mERKolkata, West Bengal
28.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  08:11-08:11-  150.7 118mERKolkata, West Bengal
28.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  08:18-08:18-  151.9 117mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  08:22+2---152.7-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site