Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31825/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (2:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:14 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:44 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:25+0--1-32.9298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  13:27-13:27-  1-32.2 297mERKolkata, West Bengal
1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  13:29-13:29-  1-30.9 298mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:32+013:33+01m11-29.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:37+013:38+01m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  13:42+013:43+01m--1-21.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  13:45+013:46+01m--1-19.45510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  13:48+013:49+01m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  13:52+013:53+01m--1-14.65611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  13:55-13:56-1m--1-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  13:59+114:00+21m--1-10.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  14:02+014:03+01m--1-8.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  14:05+014:06+01m--1-6.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:09+414:10+41m--1-3.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal»  14:13+014:14+01m--10.011014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  14:15+014:16+01m--11.81714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:26+114:27+11m--14.78315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  14:30-14:31-1m--18.96316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  14:33-14:33-  110.7 6318mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:34-14:35-1m--112.05816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  14:38+314:39+31m--114.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  14:43-14:44-1m--119.88713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  14:47-14:48-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  14:50-14:51-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  14:53+614:54+61m--128.88614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  14:58+014:59+01m--134.62815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  15:11+215:12+21m--140.15113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:17+515:18+51m1144.48015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar  15:21+715:22+71m--148.48216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur  15:24-15:25-1m--151.27915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla  15:29+815:30+81m--156.46016mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/JKLJalal Khali  15:35-15:36-1m--161.43812mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  15:44+15---166.5-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site