Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 22:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 22:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31825/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:14
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:44
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:25-01-33.23111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  13:27-13:27-  1-32.1 318mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  13:29-13:29-  1-31.1 317mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:32-13:33-1m11-29.5487mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:37-13:38-1m01-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  13:42-13:43-1m01-21.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  13:45-13:46-1m01-19.4559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#6/==/SEPSodpur  13:48-13:49-1m01-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  13:52-13:53-1m01-14.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  13:55-13:56-1m01-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  13:59-14:00-1m1A1-10.67512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#10/==/PTFPalta  14:02-14:03-1m01-8.15812mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur  14:05-14:06-1m01-6.26512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:09-14:10-1m01-2.95915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#13/==/JGDLJagadal»  14:13-14:14-1m010.011014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#14/==/KNRKankinara  14:15-14:16-1m011.81714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  14:20-14:20-  13.1 1714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:26-14:27-1m014.78316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  14:30-14:31-1m018.96316mERNorth-24Pgs. Ph:033-25882612, West Bengal
#16.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  14:33-14:33-  110.7 6318mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:34-14:35-1m0112.05816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#18/==/KYIKalyani  14:38-14:39-1m0114.97413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  14:43-14:44-1m0119.88614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#20/==/SMXSimurali  14:47-14:48-1m0124.17117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#21/==/PXRPalpara  14:50-14:51-1m0126.57014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  14:53-14:54-1m0128.88614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  14:58-14:59-1m0134.62815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  15:11-15:12-1m0140.25113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:17-15:18-1m1144.57812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  15:21-15:22-1m0148.48316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#27/==/THPTaherpur  15:24-15:25-1m0151.27915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  15:29-15:30-1m0156.46016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#29/==/JKLJalal Khali  15:35-15:36-1m0161.43812mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  15:44--0166.5-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site