Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31825/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

JGDL/Jagadal --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:51PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    16 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:15+2--1-33.23111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  13:17-13:17-  1-32.1 318mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  13:19-13:19-  1-31.1 317mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:22+013:23+01m11-29.5488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:27+013:28+01m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  13:32+013:33+01m--1-21.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  13:35+013:36+01m--1-19.4559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#6/==/SEPSodpur  13:38+013:39+01m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  13:42-13:43-1m--1-14.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  13:45-13:46-1m--1-12.83210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  13:50+613:51+61m1A1-10.67512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#10/==/PTFPalta  13:53+013:54+01m--1-8.15812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur  13:56+013:57+01m--1-6.23312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:03+514:04+51m--1-2.95915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#13/==/JGDLJagadal»  14:07+014:08+01m--10.03714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#14/==/KNRKankinara  14:11-14:12-1m--11.83414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  14:14-14:14-  13.1 3414mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:17+914:18+101m--14.78316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  14:21-14:22-1m--18.96316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#16.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  14:24-14:24-  110.7 6318mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:25+1014:26+101m--112.05816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#18/==/KYIKalyani  14:29+1414:30+141m--114.97413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  14:34+714:35+71m--119.88614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#20/==/SMXSimurali  14:38-14:39-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#21/==/PXRPalpara  14:41-14:42-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  14:44+1714:45+171m--128.88614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  14:49-14:50-1m--134.62815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  15:02+1215:03+121m--140.25113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:08+3115:09+311m1144.57812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  15:12+1615:13+161m--148.48316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#27/==/THPTaherpur  15:15-15:16-1m--151.27915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  15:20+1915:21+191m--156.46016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#29/==/JKLJalal Khali  15:26-15:27-1m--161.43812mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  15:35+6---166.5-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site