Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36847

36848/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (5:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaugram/JRAE 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -17:50+031-30.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  17:56-17:57-1m--1-23.15030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  18:03-18:04-1m--1-18.17228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)  18:08-18:09-1m--1-13.38630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai (3)  18:11-18:12-1m--1-10.49525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  18:14+018:15+01m--1-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram (3)  18:17-18:18-1m--1-4.28522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram (3)»  18:21-18:22-1m--10.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  18:25-18:26-1m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap (4)  18:30-18:31-1m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  18:33-18:34-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11.1/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  18:35-18:35-  110.6 7816mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  18:37-18:38-1m--113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  18:40-18:41-1m--115.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  18:43-18:44-1m--117.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  18:46-18:47-1m--119.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  18:50-18:51-1m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  18:55-18:56-1m--128.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17.1/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) (3)  18:59-18:59-  131.4 5712mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  18:59-19:00-1m--131.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  19:02+019:03+01m--133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  19:04-19:05-1m--135.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  19:08-19:09-1m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  19:12-19:13-1m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  19:14+019:15+01m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra (3)  19:18-19:19-1m--147.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  19:22-19:23-1m3149.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  19:26-19:27-1m--153.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26.1/==/BLYBally (6)  19:30-19:30-  156.0 558mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur (5)  19:32-19:33-1m--158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah (5)  19:35+019:36+01m--159.61410mERHowrah, West Bengal
28.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  19:41-19:41-  160.9 145mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
28.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:51-19:51-  163.2 146mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  19:55+1---164.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site