Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36848/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (5:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -17:50+031-30.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  17:56+217:57+21m--1-23.15030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:03+218:04+21m--1-18.17228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  18:08+218:09+21m--1-13.38630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  18:11-18:12-1m--1-10.49525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  18:14+318:15+31m--1-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  18:17-18:18-1m--1-4.28522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram»  18:21+418:22+41m--10.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  18:25+018:26+01m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  18:30+318:31+31m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  18:33-18:34-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11.1/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  18:35-18:35-  110.6 7816mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  18:37+018:38+01m--113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  18:40+018:41+01m--115.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  18:43+418:44+41m--117.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  18:46-18:47-1m--119.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  18:50+618:51+71m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  18:55+018:56+01m--128.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17.1/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  18:59-18:59-  131.4 5712mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  18:59+419:00+41m--131.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:02+019:03+01m--133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:04-19:05-1m--135.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  19:08+519:09+51m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:12+019:13+01m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  19:14+919:15+91m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  19:18+019:19+01m--147.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:22+219:23+21m3149.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  19:26-19:27-1m--153.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26.1/==/BLYBally  19:30-19:30-  156.0 558mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  19:32+419:33+41m--158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  19:35+2919:36+291m--159.61410mERHowrah, West Bengal
28.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  19:41-19:41-  160.9 145mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
28.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:51-19:51-  163.2 146mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:55+2---164.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site