Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36848/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (10:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaugram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -17:50+131-30.06936mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  17:56+317:57+31m01-23.24630mERGangpur, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:03+418:04+41m01-18.68029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  18:08+518:09+51m01-13.38630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
#5/==/CHCChanchai  18:11-18:12-1m01-10.49525mERChanchai, West Bengal
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  18:14+718:15+91m01-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#7/==/NBAENabagram  18:17+018:18+01m01-4.28522mERDattapur, West Bengal
#8/==/JRAEJaugram»  18:21+1018:22+111m010.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  18:25+018:26+01m012.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
#10/==/GRAEGurap  18:30+1018:31+101m016.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  18:33-18:34-1m019.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
#11.1/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  18:35-18:35-  110.6 7816mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  18:37-18:38-1m0113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  18:40-18:41-1m0115.86414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  18:43+1118:44+111m0118.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  18:46+018:47+01m0119.98613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  18:50+1218:51+121m0124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  18:55-18:56-1m0128.68711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#17.1/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  18:58-18:58-  131.4 8713mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  18:58+1318:59+131m0131.53414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:02-19:03-1m0133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:04-19:05-1m0135.26315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  19:08+1219:09+121m0138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:12+019:13+01m0142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  19:14+1219:15+121m0144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
#24/==/GBRAGobra  19:18+019:19+01m0147.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:22+1219:23+121m3149.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  19:26+819:27+81m0153.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#26.1/==/BLYCBally Chord  19:30-19:30-  155.8 547mERHowrah, West Bengal
#26.2/==/BLYBally  19:30-19:30-  156.0 548mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#27/==/BEQBelur  19:32+919:33+91m0158.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
#28/==/LLHLiluah  19:35+1219:36+121m0159.61510mERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  19:42-19:42-  161.0 157mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#28.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:51-19:51-  163.2 156mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  19:52-19:52-  163.6 157mERHowrah, West Bengal
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:55+7-0164.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site