Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

CDAE/Chandanpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:18 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -14:20+131-54.36937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur 14:26+514:27+51m--1-47.47031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 14:31+514:32+51m--1-42.87929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 14:36+614:37+61m--1-37.59030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
#4.1/==/CHCChanchai 14:39-14:39-  1-34.6 9025mERChanchai, West Bengal
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 14:41+814:42+81m--1-31.59224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NBAENabagram 14:44-14:45-1m--1-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
#7/==/JRAEJaugram 14:49+814:50+101m--1-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga 14:52-14:53-1m--1-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
#9/==/GRAEGurap 14:57+1014:58+101m--1-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
#10/==/HIHHajigarh 15:00-15:01-1m--1-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
#10.1/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 15:03-15:03-  1-12.9 7815mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi 15:04-15:05-1m--1-11.28316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 15:07-15:08-1m--1-8.56614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri 15:10+1315:11+161m--1-6.35915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 15:13-15:14-1m--1-4.38613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur» 15:17+1815:18+181m--10.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 15:22-15:23-1m--14.45811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#16.1/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 15:26-15:26-  17.2 5813mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu 15:26+1915:27+201m--17.35114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati 15:29-15:30-1m--19.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 15:31-15:32-1m--111.06315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
#20/==/BRPABaruipara 15:35+1915:36+191m--114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
#21/==/BPAEBegampur 15:39-15:40-1m--118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
#22/==/JOXJanai Road 15:41+2015:42+201m--119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
#23/==/GBRAGobra 15:45-15:46-1m--123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 15:49+1515:50+151m3125.5757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#25/==/BZLBelanagar 15:53+015:54+01m--129.3549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#25.1/==/BLYCBally Chord 15:57-15:57-  131.6 547mERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.2/==/BLYBally 15:57-15:57-  131.8 548mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/BEQBelur 15:59+1816:00+181m--133.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27/==/LLHLiluah 16:02+2216:03+221m--135.5179mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 16:08-16:08-  136.8 176mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#27.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 16:16-16:16-  139.0 176mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 16:17-16:17-  139.4 177mERHowrah, West Bengal
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:20+7---140.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.