Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

CDAE/Chandanpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:18 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -14:20+131-54.26937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  14:26+314:27+31m01-47.46930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:31+414:32+41m01-42.88029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad  14:36+514:37+51m01-37.59130mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
#4.1/==/CHCChanchai  14:39-14:39-  1-34.6 9125mERChanchai, West Bengal
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  14:41+514:42+51m01-31.59125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/NBAENabagram  14:44-14:45-1m01-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
#7/==/JRAEJaugram  14:49+614:50+61m01-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga  14:52-14:53-1m01-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
#9/==/GRAEGurap  14:57+714:58+71m01-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
#10/==/HIHHajigarh  15:00+015:01+01m01-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
#10.1/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  15:02-15:02-  1-13.6 7816mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  15:04-15:05-1m01-11.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  15:07-15:08-1m01-8.46314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri  15:10+715:11+71m01-6.25914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
#14/==/PBZPorabazar  15:13-15:14-1m01-4.38613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur»  15:17+815:18+81m010.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  15:22-15:23-1m014.45811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#16.1/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  15:26-15:26-  17.2 5813mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:26+715:27+71m017.35214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati  15:29+015:30+01m019.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  15:31-15:32-1m0111.06315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
#20/==/BRPABaruipara  15:35+715:36+71m0114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
#21/==/BPAEBegumpur  15:39-15:40-1m0118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
#22/==/JOXJanai Road  15:41+715:42+71m0119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
#23/==/GBRAGobra  15:45+015:46+01m0123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  15:49+515:50+51m3125.5757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#25/==/BZLBelanagar  15:53+715:54+71m0129.3549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#25.1/==/BLYCBally Chord  15:57-15:57-  131.6 547mERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.2/==/BLYBally  15:57-15:57-  131.8 548mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/BEQBelur  15:59+616:00+61m0133.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27/==/LLHLiluah  16:02+916:03+91m0135.51710mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  16:08-16:08-  136.8 178mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#27.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:16-16:16-  139.0 176mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#27.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:17-16:17-  139.4 177mERHowrah, West Bengal
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:20+2-0140.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site