Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:12PM)

38706⇒38606/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Mecheda

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -05:25-010.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur  05:33-05:34-1m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur  05:38-05:39-1m0112.97128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  05:44-05:45-1m0118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak  05:50-05:51-1m0124.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/DUANDuan  05:53-05:54-1m0127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:57-05:58-1m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/HAURHaur  06:02-06:03-1m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  06:07-06:08-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:13-06:14-1m0144.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#10.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  06:16-06:16-  146.7 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  06:17-06:18-1m0147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  06:22-06:23-1m0151.5628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  06:25-06:25-  153.8 626mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda•  06:28-06:29-1m0156.7509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  06:33-06:34-1m0160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti  06:37-06:38-1m0164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:41-06:42-1m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan  06:45-06:46-1m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  06:50-06:51-1m0175.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:53-06:54-1m0178.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia  06:58-06:59-1m5182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:02-07:03-1m0185.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel  07:05-07:06-1m0187.9478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria  07:10-07:11-1m0191.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur  07:14-07:15-1m0194.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada  07:18-07:19-1m0197.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26/==/SELSankrail  07:20-07:21-1m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul  07:25-07:26-1m01102.9528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:28-07:29-1m01104.6477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33-07:34-1m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:36-07:37-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:39-07:40-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:43-07:44-1m01112.4108mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:53-07:53-  1113.9 106mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  07:55-07:55-  1114.3 107mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:00--01115.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site