Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38706⇒38606/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Mecheda

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -05:25---10.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur 05:33-05:34-1m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur 05:38-05:39-1m--112.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 05:44-05:45-1m--118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak 05:50-05:51-1m--124.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/DUANDuan 05:53-05:54-1m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 05:57-05:58-1m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/HAURHaur 06:02-06:03-1m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 06:07-06:08-1m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:13-06:14-1m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#10.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 06:16-06:16-  146.8 664mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 06:17-06:18-1m--147.8574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 06:22-06:23-1m--151.5618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 06:25-06:25-  153.8 616mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda• 06:28-06:29-1m--156.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 06:33-06:34-1m--159.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti 06:37-06:38-1m--164.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:41-06:42-1m--167.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan 06:45-06:46-1m--169.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 06:50-06:51-1m--175.21017mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:53-06:54-1m--178.6646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia 06:58-06:59-1m5182.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:02-07:03-1m--185.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel 07:05-07:06-1m--187.8468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria 07:10-07:11-1m--190.9766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur 07:14-07:15-1m--194.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada 07:18-07:19-1m--197.21137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26/==/SELSankrail 07:20-07:21-1m--199.1548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul 07:25-07:26-1m--1102.7527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram 07:28-07:29-1m--1104.4477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:33-07:34-1m51107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 07:36-07:37-1m11108.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 07:39-07:40-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 07:43-07:44-1m--1112.1109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 07:53-07:53-  1113.7 106mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 07:55-07:55-  1114.1 107mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:00----1114.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site