Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37235/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HMZ/Hind Motor

Refresh Live Status (10h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:45+2--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 10:46-10:46-  10.8 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 10:47-10:47-  11.1 356mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 10:51-10:51-  13.3 358mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah 10:53+1310:54+131m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur 10:56+1210:57+121m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally 10:59+011:00+01m--18.4278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 11:03-11:04-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor• 11:05-11:06-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 11:08+911:09+91m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra 11:11+011:12+01m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 11:14+1211:15+121m--119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:18+1211:19+121m--122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 11:20-11:21-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 11:24+1311:25+131m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
#13/==/MUUMankundu 11:26-11:27-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:29+1311:30+131m--132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#15/==/CNSChuchura 11:32+3411:33+341m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#16/==/HGYHooghly 11:35-11:36-1m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+4---139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site