Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37235/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HMZ/Hind Motor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (1:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:45-010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  10:46-10:46-  10.7 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  10:47-10:47-  11.1 356mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  10:51-10:51-  13.3 356mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:53-10:54-1m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:56-10:57-1m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally  10:59-11:00-1m018.3278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  11:03-11:04-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor•  11:05-11:06-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  11:08-11:09-1m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra  11:11-11:12-1m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  11:14-11:15-1m0119.45111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:18-11:19-1m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  11:20-11:21-1m0124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  11:24-11:25-1m0128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
#13/==/MUUMankundu  11:26-11:27-1m0130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:29-11:30-1m0132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#15/==/CNSChuchura  11:32-11:33-1m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#16/==/HGYHooghly  11:35-11:36-1m0137.41514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44--0139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site