Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34648/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Baruipur जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:06) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:06 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:40+0--10.06012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 20:43+120:44+11m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 20:48+120:49+11m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 20:50-20:51-1m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 20:53-20:54-1m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 20:55-20:56-1m--19.9396mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NGRINew Garia 20:58-20:58-  111.5 396mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
#7/==/GIAGaria 21:00+021:01+01m--112.51159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 21:02-21:03-1m--114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 21:06+321:07+31m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 21:10+021:11+01m--119.6557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
#11/==/MAKMallikpur 21:13-21:14-1m2121.5197mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 21:25+1-3125.0-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.