Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 14:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34648/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Baruipur जं लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -20:40+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  20:44+020:45+01m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  20:49+020:50+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  20:51+020:52+01m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  20:54+020:55+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  20:56+020:57+01m--110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
6.1/==/NGRINew Garia  20:59-20:59-  111.5 385mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria  21:01+021:02+01m--112.51178mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  21:03-21:04-1m--114.5344mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction•  21:07+021:08+01m2116.2706mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  21:11+021:12+01m--119.7577mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
11/==/MAKMallikpur  21:14-21:15-1m2121.6207mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  21:25+0-3124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site