Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 01:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 01:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (03:01PM)

30123/Majerhat-Naihati Local

Sep 04 2014 (12:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 20:24 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and Kolkata Chitpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/=-/MJTMajerhat»  -19:43+0510.0319mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
2/--/RMTRRemount Road  19:45-19:46-1m111.0338mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/--/KIRPKhidirpur  19:48+019:49+01m112.1369mERKolkata, West Bengal
4/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  19:54+119:55+11m115.2187mERKolkata, West Bengal
5/--/EDGEden Gardens  19:59+020:00+01m116.4227mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
6/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  20:04+020:05+01m117.83211mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
7/--/BZBBarra Bazar  20:08-20:09-1m119.4304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  20:11+020:12+01m1110.4396mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
9/--/BBRBagh Bazar  20:14-20:15-1m2111.7358mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
10/-=/TALATala  20:18-20:19-1m1113.596mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  20:24+120:25+11m1114.2336mERKolkata, West Bengal
11.1/==/CPYChitpur Yard  20:27-20:27-  115.3 333mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/PTKRPatipukur  20:29+020:30+01m1116.4334mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/-=/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:33+120:34+11m4118.16810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BLHBelgharia  20:38+020:39+01m3122.6739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/AGPAgarpara  20:41+020:42+01m3125.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  20:44+020:45+01m3126.9597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/KDHKhardaha  20:48+020:49+01m3129.85611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/TGHTitagarh  20:51+020:52+01m3131.74210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/BPBarrackpore  20:55+020:56+01m3133.87512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  20:58+020:59+01m3136.35812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/IPIchhapur  21:01+021:02+01m3138.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
22/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:05+021:06+01m3141.55916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
23/==/JGDLJagadal  21:09-21:10-1m2144.411014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
24/==/KNRKankinara  21:11-21:12-1m3146.31714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
25/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:22+0-1149.1-15mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site