Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

30123/Majerhat-Naihati Local
মাঝেরহাট-নৈহাটি লোকাল     माझेरहाट-नैहाटी लोकल

MJT/Majerhat --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (12h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (03:01PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (10:48) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Majerhat and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:43 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 20:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MJTMajerhat» -19:43+4510.0599mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
#2/--/RMTRRemount Road 19:44-19:45-1m111.0408mERPin:700023, West Bengal
#3/--/KIRPKhidirpur 19:47-19:48-1m112.33310mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat 19:53+1019:54+101m115.1197mERKolkata, West Bengal
#5/--/EDGEden Gardens 19:58+019:59+01m116.3237mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
#6/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 20:03+920:04+91m117.8319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
#7/--/BZBBarra Bazar 20:07-20:08-1m119.4304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
#8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola 20:10+020:11+01m1110.4399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
#9/--/BBRBagbazar 20:13+1020:14+101m2111.7348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
#10/==/TALATala 20:17+1320:18+131m1113.4126mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
#10.1/==/CPYChitpur Yard 20:19-20:19-  113.6 127mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.2/==/CPChitpur 20:21-20:21-  114.1 126mERKolkata, West Bengal
#11/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:22+220:23+21m1114.2265mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#11.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 20:25-20:25-  115.0 266mERkolkata, West Bengal
#12/==/PTKRPatipukur 20:28-20:29-1m1116.4325mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:32+720:33+71m4118.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#14/==/BLHBelgharia 20:37+020:38+01m3122.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#15/==/AGPAgarpara 20:40+020:41+01m3124.9559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#16/==/SEPSodpur 20:43+020:44+01m3126.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#17/==/KDHKhardaha 20:47-20:48-1m3129.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#18/==/TGHTitagarh 20:50-20:51-1m3131.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 20:54+820:55+81m3133.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#20/==/PTFPalta 20:57-20:58-1m3136.25812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#21/==/IPIchhapur 21:00+5921:01+591m3138.16512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#22/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:04+021:05+01m3141.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#23/==/JGDLJagadal 21:08-21:09-1m2144.311014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#24/==/KNRKankinara 21:10+2521:11+251m3146.21614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#24.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 21:16-21:16-  147.5 1614mERKolkata, West Bengal
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:22+3-1149.0-16mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site