Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (03:01PM)

30123/Majerhat-Naihati Local
Majerhat-নৈহাটি স্থানীয়     Majerhat-नैहाटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Majerhat and Kolkata Chitpur.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:43 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 
Arrives @ 20:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Majerhat and Kolkata Chitpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MJTMajerhat»  -19:43+4510.0599mERKolkata 700053, West Bengal
#2/--/RMTRRemount Road  19:44-19:45-1m111.0408mERKolkata, West Bengal
#3/--/KIRPKhidirpur  19:47-19:48-1m112.33310mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  19:53+519:54+51m115.1197mERKolkata, West Bengal
#5/--/EDGEden Gardens  19:58-19:59-1m116.3237mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
#6/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  20:03+420:04+41m117.8319mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
#7/--/BZBBarra Bazar  20:07-20:08-1m119.4304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
#8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  20:10-20:11-1m1110.4399mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
#9/--/BBRBagh Bazar  20:13+320:14+31m2111.7348mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
#10/--/TALATala  20:17+320:18+31m1113.4126mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.1/--/CPYChitpur Yard  20:19-20:19-  113.6 127mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.2/==/CPChitpur  20:21-20:21-  114.1 126mERKolkata, West Bengal
#11/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  20:22+120:23+11m1114.2265mERKolkata, West Bengal
#11.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road  20:25-20:25-  115.0 266mERkolkata, West Bengal
#12/==/PTKRPatipukur  20:28+020:29+01m1116.4325mERKolkata, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:32+420:33+41m4118.06810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
#14/==/BLHBelgharia  20:37-20:38-1m3122.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#15/==/AGPAgarpara  20:40+020:41+01m3124.9559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#16/==/SEPSodpur  20:43+320:44+31m3126.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#17/==/KDHKhardaha  20:47+020:48+01m3129.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#18/==/TGHTitagarh  20:50+020:51+01m3131.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#19/==/BPBarrackpore  20:54+320:55+31m3133.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#20/==/PTFPalta  20:57+020:58+01m3136.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#21/==/IPIchhapur  21:00+221:01+21m3138.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
#22/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:04+121:05+11m3141.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
#23/==/JGDLJagadal  21:08+021:09+01m2144.311014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#24/==/KNRKankinara  21:10+2321:11+231m3146.21614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#24.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  21:16-21:16-  147.5 1614mERKolkata, West Bengal
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:22+6-1149.0-16mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site