Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:28PM)

63505/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEMU
বর্ধমান JN-আসানসোল memu     बर्द्धमान जं-आसनसोल मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -04:10+2--10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/TITTalit  04:17+304:18+31m--17.27037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  04:23+204:24+21m--113.18542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3.1/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin  04:26-04:26-  116.1 8541mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#3.2/==/INCIIshan Chandi HaltX  04:27-04:27-  116.7 8542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  04:31+804:32+81m--123.07848mERBardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/PAJParajX  04:37+804:38+81m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#6/==/MNAEMankarX  04:44+904:45+91m--137.77663mERMankur, West Bengal
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  04:53+1004:54+101m--147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
#8/==/RBHRajbandhX  05:00+1105:01+111m--155.77871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  05:07+1005:09+102m2163.56677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
#9.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  05:11-05:11-  166.0 6677mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10/==/OYRWaria  05:17+1005:18+101m--172.47078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10.1/==/POLPinjrapol  05:20-05:20-  174.3 7080mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#10.2/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin  05:23-05:23-  178.2 7080mERAndal, West Bengal
#10.3/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin  05:23-05:23-  178.6 7080mERAndal, West Bengal
#10.4/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  05:24-05:24-  178.9 7081m???Andal, West Bengal
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  05:25+1105:27+102m--180.54785mERAndal, West Bengal
#11.1/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin  05:28-05:28-  181.0 4784mERAndal, West Bengal
#11.2/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  05:29-05:29-  181.9 4781mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#11.3/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  05:30-05:30-  183.1 4783m???Pubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#11.4/==/BQTBakhtarnagarX  05:31-05:31-  183.7 4784mERKajora, West Bengal
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjX  05:36+905:37+91m--187.671100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#12.1/==/NMCNimcha  05:42-05:42-  193.9 7192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#13/==/KPKKalipahariX  05:48+805:49+81m--1100.720107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
#13.1/==/ASNEAsansol East  06:00-06:00-  1104.4 20110mERAsansol, West Bengal
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  06:05+0---1105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site