Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-18/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:50AM)

63505/Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (11:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -04:10+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalit  04:17+004:18+01m--17.66537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  04:23+104:24+11m--113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi HaltX  04:26-04:26-  116.3 8543mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsiX  04:31+504:32+51m--122.97847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParajX  04:37+404:38+41m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankarX  04:44+404:45+41m--137.77665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  04:53+404:54+41m--147.97870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandhX  05:00+405:01+41m--155.77872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX  05:07+105:09+12m--163.56671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
9.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  05:11-05:11-  166.0 6678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria  05:17+205:18+21m--172.37078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10.1/==/POLPinjrapol  05:20-05:20-  174.3 7080mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10.2/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX  05:23-05:23-  178.1 7080mERAndal, West Bengal
10.3/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin  05:23-05:23-  178.5 7080mERAndal, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction  05:25+105:27+12m--180.54986mERAndal, West Bengal
11.1/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin  05:29-05:29-  182.2 4983mERAndal, Jharkhand
11.2/==/BQTBakhtarnagarX  05:30-05:30-  183.3 4987mERKajora, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj  05:36+105:37+11m--187.87092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
12.1/==/NMCNimchaX  05:40-05:40-  191.6 70106mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahariX  05:48+305:49+41m--1100.620106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
13.1/==/ASNEAsansol East  06:00-06:00-  1104.3 20110mERAsansol, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  06:05+0---1105.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site