Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63137⇒31771/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (4h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (06:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3A , BWN shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RHARanaghat Junction» -17:05+2310.06413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#2%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:09+1017:10+101m214.37812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#3/==/BIJBirnagar 17:13+1217:14+121m--18.28216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#4/==/THPTaherpur 17:16-17:17-1m--110.97915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#5/==/BDZBadkulla 17:21+1317:22+131m--116.23816mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#5.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 17:30-17:30-  121.2 3812mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#6/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 17:38+717:40+72m--126.28317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#7/==/BPDBahadurpur 17:45-17:46-1m1133.16819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#8/==/DHUDhubulia 17:51+1117:52+121m--138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#9/==/MGMMuragacha 17:57+1217:58+131m--144.07715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#10/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:06+1418:07+151m--154.35018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#11/==/SVHSonadanga 18:12-18:13-1m1158.56517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#12/==/DEBDebagram 18:20+1518:21+161m--166.15918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#13/==/PCXPagla Chandi 18:26-18:27-1m1171.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#14/==/PLYPlassey 18:33+1518:34+161m--176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 18:39-18:40-1m1181.95719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#16/==/REJRejinagar 18:44+1618:45+171m--185.76017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/BEBBeldanga 18:54+1818:55+201m--194.86020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#18/==/BFTBhabta 19:01+4019:02+401m11100.85221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#19/==/SGVSargachhi 19:06+2019:07+211m--1104.35323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#20/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 19:11-19:12-1m11107.84322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#21/==/BPCBerhampore Court 19:19+1919:20+191m--1112.84622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#22/==/CSZCossimbazar 19:25+2219:26+221m--1116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#23/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:32+2319:33+231m--1123.76623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#23.1/==/NSONashipur Road 19:37-19:37-  1128.0 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:40+2519:41+251m--1131.46923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 19:45-19:45-  1136.1 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#25/==/BQGBhagwangola 19:51+2619:52+261m--1142.95923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#26/==/PRTLPirtala 19:56-19:57-1m11146.85824mERPirtala, West Bengal
#27/==/KRPKrishnapur 20:03+2620:04+271m--1152.6326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#28#--#LGLLalgola• 20:35+1---1154.3-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site