Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (08:39PM)

09611/Ajmer - Surat Urs SpecialFare
अजमेर - सूरत उर्स स्पेशल किराया     अजमेर - सूरत टर्मिनस उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ST/Surat

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Surat is 49 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 765 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 0
   W   
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# 0
   W   
ST/Surat 

11 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Surat

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -05:55-010.048480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
#1.1|--|AHOAdarshnagar  06:02-06:02-  15.5 48472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#1.2|--|HTDHatundi  06:08-06:08-  110.6 48482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#1.3|--|LACLachhipura  06:14-06:14-  115.4 48468mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#1.4|--|ROSRajosi  06:17-06:17-  117.6 48451mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#2|--|NSDNasirabad  06:24-06:26-2m0123.178426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
#2.1|--|JWSJharwasaa  06:34-06:34-  134.0 78414mNWRAjmer Road, Rajasthan
#2.2|--|BDWBandanwara  06:41-06:41-  142.7 78417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
#2.3|--|SGWSingwal  06:48-06:48-  152.4 78433mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#2.4|--|MAKHMokhampura  06:53-06:53-  158.8 78414mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#3|--|BJNRBijainagar  06:58-07:00-2m0164.967403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
#3.1|--|GBPGulabpura  07:03-07:03-  168.0 67400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
#3.2|--|RPIRupaheli  07:11-07:11-  177.5 67404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#3.3|--|BHASBhojras  07:14-07:14-  180.8 67399mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#3.4|--|SSRSareri  07:23-07:23-  191.2 67434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#3.5|--|RLRRaila Road  07:30-07:30-  198.0 67435mNWRRaila, Rajasthan
#3.6|--|LMALambiya  07:35-07:35-  1104.2 67443mNWRLambia Kalan, Rajasthan
#3.7|--|DWLDhuwala  07:44-07:44-  1114.2 67448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
#3.8|--|MDLMandal  07:50-07:50-  1120.7 67429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
#4|--|BHLBhilwara  08:00-08:05-5m01131.930426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|MDPAMandpiya  08:25-08:25-  1141.6 30409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|HMGHamirgarh  08:42-08:42-  1150.0 30416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
#4.3|--|SNYNSoniyana  08:55-08:55-  1156.4 30409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#4.4|--|GGRGangrar  09:10-09:10-  1164.0 30412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
#4.5|--|DETDet  09:24-09:24-  1170.8 30404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#4.6|==|CNAChanderiya  09:39-09:39-  1178.4 30409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#4.7|==|XX-BECEBerach E Cabin  09:48-09:48-  1182.4 30399mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#4.8|==|BECBerach Junction Cabin  09:50-09:50-  1183.4 30402mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction  09:55-10:05-10m01186.038404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#5.1|--|ORDIOrdi  10:14-10:14-  1191.5 38413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#5.2|--|SMPShambhupura  10:24-10:24-  1197.8 38423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
#5.3|--|GRFGambhiri Road  10:38-10:38-  1207.0 38440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#5.4|--|NBHNimbahera  10:51-10:51-  1215.1 38441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
#5.5|--|JWOJawad Road  11:08-11:08-  1225.6 38462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
#5.6|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan  11:18-11:18-  1232.6 38478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
#6|--|NMHNimach  11:33-11:35-2m01241.839491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1|--|HKLHarkia Khal  11:55-11:55-  1255.1 39456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
#6.2|--|MLGMalhargarh  12:14-12:14-  1267.2 39466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3|--|PIPPiplia  12:26-12:26-  1275.0 39472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|MDSMandsor  12:50-12:52-2m01290.969436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1|--|DLDDalauda  13:05-13:05-  1305.5 69469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
#7.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road  13:10-13:10-  1311.8 69484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
#7.3|--|KHNRKachnara  13:12-13:12-  1313.6 69490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
#7.4|--|DODDhodhar  13:22-13:22-  1325.4 69477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
#7.5|--|JAOJaora  13:36-13:36-  1342.1 69476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#7.6|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi  13:44-13:44-  1350.7 69486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#7.7|--|NLINamli  13:54-13:54-  1362.2 69495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
#7.8|--|NTDMNityanand Dham  13:58-13:58-  1367.0 69495mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#7.9|--|DHWSDhosawas  14:02-14:02-  1371.9 69502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|RTMRatlam Junction  14:05-14:15-10m01375.268495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/RTDRatlam A Cabin  14:16-14:16-  1376.5 68489mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/DRRNDr. RK Nagar  14:19-14:19-  1379.9 68473mWRDholawad Road, Madhya Pradesh
#8.3/==/MRNMorwani  14:25-14:25-  1386.0 68460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
#8.4/==/BILDBildi  14:32-14:32-  1395.0 68423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.5/==/RTIRaoti  14:39-14:39-  1402.1 68409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
#8.6/==/BOGBhairongarh  14:49-14:49-  1414.0 68373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
#8.7/==/BMIBamnia  14:54-14:54-  1420.0 68395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
#8.8/==/AGRAmargarh  14:58-14:58-  1424.2 68411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
#8.9/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:06-15:06-  1433.7 68370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
#8.10/==/BJGBajrangarh  15:13-15:13-  1440.5 68341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
#8.11/==/THDRThandla Road  15:19-15:19-  1447.5 68319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
#8.12/==/MGNMeghnagar  15:26-15:26-  1455.6 68321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
#8.13/==/NRHNahargarh  15:31-15:31-  1461.5 68304mWRNahargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.14/==/ANASAnas  15:39-15:39-  1470.2 68289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
#8.15/==/BIOBordi  15:46-15:46-  1478.1 68290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
#8.16/==/DHMADhamarda  15:51-15:51-  1483.8 68285mWRDahod, Gujarat
#9/==/DHDDahod  15:55-15:57-2m01488.860314mWRDahod, Gujarat
#9.1/==/RETRentia  16:02-16:02-  1493.7 60335mWRDahod, Gujarat
#9.2/==/JKTJekot  16:07-16:07-  1499.2 60346mWRDahod, Gujarat
#9.3/==/USRAUsra  16:15-16:15-  1506.6 60298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
#9.4/==/MAMMangal Mahudi  16:20-16:20-  1512.0 60261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
#9.5/==/LMKLimkheda  16:30-16:30-  1521.7 60205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
#9.6/==/PPDPiplod  16:38-16:38-  1529.5 60209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
#9.7/==/SATSant Road  16:50-16:50-  1541.5 60166mWROrwara, Gujarat
#9.8/==/CCLChanchelav  16:59-16:59-  1550.4 60169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
#9.9/==/KIZKansudhi  17:05-17:05-  1557.3 60138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:10-17:12-2m01562.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
#10.1/==/KRSAKharsaliya  17:20-17:20-  1572.6 76107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
#10.2/==/DRLDerol  17:30-17:30-  1585.4 7687mWRKalol, Gujarat
#10.3/==/BKRLBakrol  17:36-17:36-  1591.9 7677mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
#10.4/==/CPNChampaner Road  17:40-17:40-  1597.8 7689mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
#10.5/==/LANLotana  17:45-17:45-  1603.5 7678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
#10.6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  17:49-17:49-  1609.1 7668mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10.7/==/AIRAlindra Road  17:54-17:54-  1614.8 7652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
#10.8/==/PIOPilol  17:59-17:59-  1621.3 7645mWRManjusar, Gujarat
#10.9/==/CYIChhayapuri  18:04-18:04-  1628.0 7641mWRNE 1, Gujarat
#10.10/==/BRGZVadodara E Cabin  18:05-18:05-  1629.1 7639mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10.11/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  18:10-18:10-  1635.1 7636mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:10-18:20-10m01635.78837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#11.1/==/VSVishvamitri  18:22-18:22-  1638.7 8833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.2/==/MPRMakarpura  18:26-18:26-  1644.3 8833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.3/==/VRMVarnama  18:30-18:30-  1650.0 8826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#11.4/==/ITAItola  18:32-18:32-  1653.8 8827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#11.5/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  18:35-18:35-  1657.8 8825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#11.6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  18:40-18:40-  1665.5 8830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#11.7/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  18:46-18:46-  1673.7 8828mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.8/==/PLJPalej  18:51-18:51-  1680.8 8828mWRPalej, Gujarat
#11.9/==/VREVarediya  18:55-18:55-  1687.1 8821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.10/==/NIUNabipur  19:00-19:00-  1694.2 8820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#11.11/==/CVJChavaj  19:04-19:04-  1700.6 8820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  19:08-19:10-2m01706.34720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#12.1/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:22-19:22-  1715.6 4719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#12.2/==/SNJLSanjali  19:29-19:29-  1721.2 4723mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#12.3/==/PAOPanoli  19:35-19:35-  1725.8 4729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#12.4/==/HATHathuran  19:40-19:40-  1729.7 4732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#12.5/==/KSBKosamba Junction  19:45-19:45-  1734.0 4728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#12.6/==/KIMKim  19:55-19:55-  1741.8 4718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#12.7/==/KDSDKudsad  19:59-19:59-  1744.6 4718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#12.8/==/SYNSayan  20:08-20:08-  1751.8 4721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#12.9/==/GTXGothangam  20:12-20:12-  1754.9 4719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#12.10/==/KSEKosad  20:16-20:16-  1758.4 4716mWRSurat, Gujarat
#12.11/==/URNUtran  20:20-20:20-  1761.7 4715mWRSurat, Gujarat
#13/==/STSurat•  20:25--01765.4-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site