Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 19:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 19:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (08:39PM)

09611/Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Urs Special
     अजमेर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1018 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

16 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -05:55---10.048464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1|--|AHOAdarshnagar  06:02-06:02-  15.4 48472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2|--|HTDHatundi  06:08-06:08-  110.5 48482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3|--|LACLachhipura  06:14-06:14-  115.3 48468mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
1.4|--|ROSRajosi  06:17-06:17-  117.7 48450mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
2|--|NSDNasirabad  06:24-06:26-2m--123.278426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
2.1|--|JWSJharwasaa  06:34-06:34-  134.0 78414mNWRAjmer Road, Rajasthan
2.2|--|BDWBandanwara  06:41-06:41-  142.3 78416mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2.3|--|SGWSingwal  06:48-06:48-  152.4 78433mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
2.4|--|MAKHMokhampura  06:53-06:53-  158.4 78414mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3|--|BJNRBijainagar  06:58-07:00-2m--164.867403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3.1|--|GBPGulabpura  07:02-07:02-  167.3 67401mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
3.2|--|RPIRupaheli  07:11-07:11-  177.6 67401mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
3.3|--|BHASBhojras  07:14-07:14-  180.8 67399mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
3.4|--|SSRSareri  07:23-07:23-  191.1 67434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3.5|--|RLRRaila Road  07:30-07:30-  198.0 67435mNWRRaila, Rajasthan
3.6|--|LMALambiya  07:35-07:35-  1104.1 67443mNWRLambia Kalan, Rajasthan
3.7|--|DWLDhuwala  07:44-07:44-  1114.1 67448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
3.8|--|MDLMandal  07:50-07:50-  1120.7 67429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
4|--|BHLBhilwara  08:00-08:05-5m--1132.038425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4.1|--|MDPAMandpiya  08:20-08:20-  1141.5 38409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.2|--|HMGHamirgarh  08:33-08:33-  1149.9 38416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
4.3|--|SNYNSoniyana  08:43-08:43-  1156.4 38409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.4|--|GGRGangrar  08:56-08:56-  1164.4 38412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
4.5|--|DETDet  09:06-09:06-  1170.7 38404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.6|-=|CNAChanderiya  09:19-09:19-  1179.2 38408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.7|==|BECBerach Junction Cabin  09:26-09:26-  1183.5 38401mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction  09:30-09:40-10m--1186.167403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5.1|--|ORDIOrdi  09:44-09:44-  1191.1 67412mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.2|--|SMPShambhupura  09:50-09:50-  1197.8 67423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
5.3|--|GRFGambhiri Road  09:59-09:59-  1207.0 67441mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.4|--|NBHNimbahera  10:06-10:06-  1215.4 67441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
5.5|--|JWOJawad Road  10:15-10:15-  1225.7 67462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
5.6|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan  10:21-10:21-  1232.3 67477mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
6|--|NMHNimach  10:30-10:35-5m--1242.161490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6.1|--|JMKLJamuniya Kalan  10:42-10:42-  1249.7 61471mWRJamunia Kalan, Madhya Pradesh
6.2|--|HKLHarkia Khal  10:48-10:48-  1255.2 61455mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
6.3|--|MYKRMatyakheri Halt  10:54-10:54-  1261.8 61452mWRNational Highway 79, Madhya Pradesh
6.4|--|MLGMalhargarh  11:00-11:00-  1267.4 61466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
6.5|--|PIPPiplia  11:08-11:08-  1275.4 61472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
6.6|--|SDPNSindpan  11:14-11:14-  1281.7 61471mWRSindpan, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MDSMandsor  11:23-11:25-2m--1291.188436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.1|--|DLDDalauda  11:35-11:35-  1305.7 88469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
7.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road  11:42-11:42-  1316.2 88498mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
7.3|--|KHNRKachnara  11:43-11:43-  1318.1 88492mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
7.4|--|DODDhodhar  11:49-11:49-  1325.6 88478mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
7.5|--|MDLMMundalaram  11:53-11:53-  1332.8 88475mWRMundalaram, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|JAOJaora  12:00-12:02-2m--1342.525476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi  12:22-12:22-  1350.9 25486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8.2|--|NLINamli  12:49-12:49-  1362.5 25494mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
8.3|--|NTDMNityanand Dham  13:01-13:01-  1367.3 25497mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.4|--|DHWSDhosawas  13:12-13:12-  1372.1 25501mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|RTMRatlam Junction  13:20-13:30-10m--1375.476495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
9.1/==/RTDRatlam A Cabin  13:31-13:31-  1376.6 76490mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.2/==/DRRNDr. RK Nagar  13:34-13:34-  1380.3 76473mWRDholawad Road, Madhya Pradesh
9.3/==/MRNMorwani  13:39-13:39-  1386.2 76459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
9.4/==/BILDBildi  13:46-13:46-  1395.2 76422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9.5/==/RTIRaoti  13:51-13:51-  1402.4 76409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
9.6/==/BOGBhairongarh  14:01-14:01-  1414.2 76374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
9.7/==/BMIBamnia  14:06-14:06-  1420.2 76392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
9.8/==/AGRAmargarh  14:09-14:09-  1424.3 76410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
9.9/==/PCNPanch Pipila  14:16-14:16-  1433.8 76369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
9.10/==/BJGBajrangarh  14:22-14:22-  1440.8 76339mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9.11/==/THDRThandla Road  14:27-14:27-  1447.7 76 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9.12/==/MGNMeghnagar  14:34-14:34-  1455.7 76317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9.13/==/NRHNahargarh  14:38-14:38-  1461.5 76304mWRNahargarh, Madhya Pradesh
9.14/==/ANASAnas  14:45-14:45-  1470.3 76288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
9.15/==/BIOBordi  14:52-14:52-  1478.2 76289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
9.16/==/DHMADhamarda  14:56-14:56-  1484.0 76285mWRDahod, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahod  15:00-15:02-2m--1488.950313mWRDahod, Gujarat
10.1/==/RETRentia  15:08-15:08-  1493.8 50335mWRDahod, Gujarat
10.2/==/JKTJekot  15:14-15:14-  1499.2 50346mWRDahod, Gujarat
10.3/==/USRAUsra  15:23-15:23-  1506.6 50299mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
10.4/==/MAMMangal Mahudi  15:31-15:31-  1513.2 50248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
10.5/==/LMKLimkheda  15:42-15:42-  1521.8 50205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
10.6/==/PPDPiplod Junction  15:51-15:51-  1529.7 50209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
10.7/==/SATSant Road  16:05-16:05-  1541.6 50169mWROrwara, Gujarat
10.8/==/CCLChanchelav  16:16-16:16-  1550.5 50168mWRNH 59, Gujarat
10.9/==/KIZKansudhi  16:25-16:25-  1557.4 50138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  16:30-16:35-5m--1562.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11.1/==/KRSAKharsaliya  16:44-16:44-  1572.8 74107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
11.2/==/DRLDerol  16:54-16:54-  1585.5 7481mWRKalol, Gujarat
11.3/==/BKRLBakrol  16:59-16:59-  1592.0 7477mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
11.4/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  17:04-17:04-  1598.0 74 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
11.5/==/LANLotana  17:09-17:09-  1603.9 7478mWRSH 150, Gujarat
11.6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  17:13-17:13-  1609.2 74 WRVadodara, Gujarat
11.7/==/AIRAlindra Road  17:18-17:18-  1615.0 74 WRAlindra, Gujarat
11.8/==/PIOPilol  17:23-17:23-  1621.6 7444mWRManjusar, Gujarat
11.9/==/CYIChhayapuri  17:29-17:29-  1628.2 7441mWRNE 1, Gujarat
11.10/==/BRGZVadodara E Cabin  17:30-17:30-  1629.3 7439mWRVadodara, Gujarat
11.11/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  17:35-17:35-  1635.2 7436mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:35-17:45-10m--1635.87136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12.1/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  17:48-17:48-  1638.8 71 WRVadodara, Gujarat
12.2/==/MPRMakarpura  17:52-17:52-  1644.5 71 WRVadodara, Gujarat
12.3/==/VRMVarnama  17:57-17:57-  1650.2 7128mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12.4/==/ITAItola  18:01-18:01-  1654.1 7127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
12.5/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  18:04-18:04-  1657.9 7126mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
12.6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  18:10-18:10-  1665.7 7129mWRKarjan, Gujarat
12.7/==/MYGLMiyagam Karjan Junction NG  18:10-18:10-  1665.7 710mWRKarjan, Gujarat
12.8/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  18:17-18:17-  1673.7 7126mWRNH 8, Gujarat
12.9/==/PLJPalej  18:23-18:23-  1680.9 7129mWRPalej, Gujarat
12.10/==/VREVarediya  18:29-18:29-  1687.5 7121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
12.11/==/NIUNabipur  18:35-18:35-  1694.3 7124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
12.12/==/CVJChavaj  18:41-18:41-  1701.3 7120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch Junction  18:45-19:00-15m--1706.444 WRBharuch, Gujarat
13.1/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:13-19:13-  1715.7 44 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13.2/==/SNJLSanjali  19:21-19:21-  1721.8 4423mWRSanjali, Gujarat
13.3/==/PAOPanoli  19:27-19:27-  1726.0 4429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
13.4/==/HATHathuran  19:32-19:32-  1729.9 4432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
13.5/==/KSBKosamba Junction  19:38-19:38-  1734.2 4430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
13.6/==/KIMKim  19:48-19:48-  1742.0 4418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13.7/==/KDSDKudsad  19:52-19:52-  1744.8 4418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13.8/==/SYNSayan  20:02-20:02-  1752.0 4421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
13.9/==/GTXGothangam  20:06-20:06-  1754.9 4419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
13.10/==/KSEKosad  20:10-20:10-  1758.6 4417mWRSurat, Gujarat
13.11/==/URNUtran  20:15-20:15-  1761.8 4415mWRSurat, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat  20:20-20:25-5m--1765.659 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14.1/==/UDNUdhna Junction  20:29-20:29-  1769.6 5916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
14.2/==/BHETBhestan  20:34-20:34-  1774.4 5913mWRSurat, Gujarat
14.3/==/SCHSachin  20:40-20:40-  1780.1 5911mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
14.4/==/MRLMaroli  20:47-20:47-  1786.8 5915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
14.5/==/NVSNavsari  20:55-20:55-  1795.2 5914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
14.6/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  20:58-20:58-  1798.2 5916mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
14.7/==/HXRHansapore  21:00-21:00-  1799.8 5915mWRHansapore, Gujarat
14.8/==/VDHVedchha  21:04-21:04-  1803.7 5913mWRNavsari, Gujarat
14.9/==/ACLAncheli  21:07-21:07-  1807.0 59 WRNavsari, Gujarat
14.10/==/AMLAmalsad  21:11-21:11-  1810.8 5912mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
14.11/==/BIMBilimora Junction  21:17-21:17-  1816.4 5911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
14.12/==/JRSJoravasan  21:21-21:21-  1820.4 5915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
14.13/==/DGIDungri  21:26-21:26-  1825.4 5920mWRNH 8, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsad  21:35-21:37-2m--1834.37515mWRValsad, Gujarat
15.1/==/ATULAtul  21:42-21:42-  1841.0 7522mWRValsad, Gujarat
15.2/==/PADPardi  21:46-21:46-  1845.0 7519mWRValsad, Gujarat
15.3/==/UVDUdvada  21:50-21:50-  1851.0 7518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
15.4/==/BAGDBagwada  21:53-21:53-  1853.9 7522mWRNH8, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapi  21:58-22:00-2m--1860.66427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16.1/==/KEBKarambeli  22:06-22:06-  1867.0 6429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16.2/==/BLDBhilad  22:11-22:11-  1871.9 64 WRBhilad, Gujarat
16.3/==/SJNSanjan  22:21-22:21-  1883.4 6422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
16.4/==/UBRUmargam Road  22:26-22:26-  1888.8 6430mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
16.5/==/BRRDBordi Road  22:30-22:30-  1893.1 6417mWRBordi, Maharashtra
16.6/==/GVDGholvad  22:35-22:35-  1898.0 6414mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
16.7/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:46-22:46-  1909.1 6412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
16.8/==/VGNVangaon  22:57-22:57-  1921.4 6411mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16.9/==/BORBoisar  23:06-23:06-  1930.8 6417mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
16.10/==/UOIUmroli  23:11-23:11-  1935.7 648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
16.11/==/PLGPalghar  23:17-23:17-  1942.1 6419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
16.12/==/KLVKelve Road  23:24-23:24-  1950.5 64 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16.13/==/SAHSaphale  23:30-23:30-  1956.9 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16.14/==/VTNVaitarna  23:38-23:38-  1964.7 643mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16.15/==/VRVirar  23:46-23:46-  1973.2 646mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16.16/==/NSPNallasopara  23:50-23:50-  1977.4 645mWRNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
16.17/==/BSRVasai Road  23:54-23:54-  1981.7 647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16.18/==/NIGNaigaon  23:57-23:57-  1985.4 645mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
16.19/==/BYRBhayandar  00:02-00:02-  2990.1 646mWRThane, Maharashtra
16.20/==/MIRAMira Road  00:05-00:05-  2993.3 643mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
16.21/==/DICDahisar  00:08-00:08-  2996.8 6414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/BVIBorivali  00:10-00:15-5m--2999.13219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
17.1/==/KILEKandivli  00:20-00:20-  21001.8 3214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17.2/==/MDDMalad  00:24-00:24-  21003.9 3218mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
17.3/==/GMNGoregaon  00:29-00:29-  21006.3 3215mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
17.4/==/JOSJogeshwari  00:34-00:34-  21009.5 3214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17.5/==/ADHAndheri  00:39-00:39-  21011.6 3212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17.6/==/VLPVille Parle  00:42-00:42-  21013.6 3211mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17.7/==/STCSanta Cruz  00:46-00:46-  21015.5 3210mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17.8/==/KHARKhar  00:48-00:48-  21017.0 327mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  00:50----21017.8- WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site