Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09611/Daurai - Udhna Urs Special
दौरई - उधना उर्स स्पेशल     दौरई - उधना उर्स स्पेशल

DOZ/Daurai --> UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions
Mon Mar 27,
...
more...
2017 (11:25PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (23:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 02, 2017fromDOZ/Daurai
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 03, 2017atUDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Daurai and Udhna Junction (Surat) is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 718 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
S      
DOZ/Daurai 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 

11 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Daurai and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DOZDaurai» -19:00---10.077458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
#1.1!%%!%SDHSaradhna 19:06-19:06-  18.3 77461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
#1.2!%%!%MKRAMakrera 19:10-19:10-  113.0 77446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
#1.3!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 19:14-19:14-  118.2 77430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#1.4!%%!%LNALamana 19:18-19:18-  123.0 77441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#1.5!%%!%KRWKharwa 19:23-19:23-  129.3 77440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#1.6!%%!%PPFPiplajX 19:28-19:28-  135.4 77449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
#1.7!%%!%BNGMBangurgram HaltO 19:31-19:31-  140.0 77 NWR305901, Rajasthan
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 19:35-19:37-2m2144.877445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
#2.1!%%!%APAAmarpura 19:42-19:42-  150.6 77468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
#2.2!%%!%SEUSendra 19:48-19:48-  158.8 77426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
#2.3!%%!%BARBar 19:55-19:55-  167.5 77382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
#2.4!%%!%HPHaripur 20:03-20:03-  178.1 77345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#2.5!%%!%GRIGuriya 20:09-20:09-  185.8 77325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
#2.6!%%!%CNLChandawal 20:17-20:17-  196.1 77304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
#2.7!%%!%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 20:21-20:21-  1101.5 77298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#2.8!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar 20:24-20:24-  1106.1 77295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#2.9%==%SODSojat Road 20:29-20:29-  1111.3 77295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
#2.10%==%BFYBhesana 20:33-20:33-  1116.8 77284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#2.11%==%DRSDhareshwar 20:38-20:38-  1123.4 77275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction 20:45-20:47-2m--1132.665267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#3.1!%%!%AUWAAuwa 20:55-20:55-  1141.2 65265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#3.2!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 21:02-21:02-  1148.5 65266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#3.3!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 21:07-21:07-  1154.5 65268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#3.4!%%!%SOSSomesar 21:13-21:13-  1160.5 65269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#3.5!%%!%JALJawali 21:20-21:20-  1168.9 65270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#3.6!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura 21:27-21:27-  1176.5 65276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#3.7!%%!%RANIRani 21:35-21:35-  1184.6 65282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#3.8!%%!%KZQKhimel 21:41-21:41-  1190.9 65277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#4!%%!%FAFalnaX 21:48-21:50-2m--1199.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#4.1!%%!%BRLYBiroliyaX 22:01-22:01-  1207.1 46294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#4.2%--%JWBJawai BandhX 22:11-22:11-  1215.2 46292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#4.3%--%MOIMori Bera 22:24-22:24-  1224.6 46322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#4.4%==%KTRKothar 22:32-22:32-  1230.9 46346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#4.5%==%NANANana 22:40-22:40-  1237.1 46355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#4.6%==%KVJKeshavganjX 22:52-22:52-  1246.1 46392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#5%==%SOHSirohi Road 23:02-23:04-2m--1254.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#5.1%==%BNSBanas 23:17-23:17-  1264.1 46347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#5.2!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjX 23:28-23:28-  1272.5 46334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#5.3!%%!%BMNBhimana 23:39-23:39-  1281.1 46313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#5.4!%%!%KWIKivarliX 23:49-23:49-  1288.9 46281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#5.5!%%!%MXOMorthala 23:57-23:57-  1294.8 46267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:01-00:10-9m--2297.925264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#6.1!%%!%MAAMaval 00:32-00:32-  2307.3 25245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6.2!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhX 00:52-00:52-  2315.6 25229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#6.3!%%!%SZASarotra RoadO 01:05-01:05-  2321.0 25216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#6.4!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 01:23-01:23-  2328.5 25209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#6.5!%%!%JTYJethi 01:37-01:37-  2334.6 25212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#6.6!%%!%CTTChitrasaniX 01:48-01:48-  2339.0 25227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#6.7!%%!%KRJDKarjoda 02:01-02:01-  2344.5 25234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:15-02:32-17m--2350.530217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#7.1%--%UMUmardashiX 02:49-02:49-  2358.9 30187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#7.2%--%CHPChhapi 03:04-03:04-  2366.7 30168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#7.3%--%DRWDharewadaX 03:19-03:19-  2374.4 30146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#7.4%--%SIDSiddhpur 03:30-03:30-  2380.0 30135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#7.5%--%KMLIKamli 03:43-03:43-  2386.3 30126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#7.6%--%UJAUnjhaO 03:57-03:57-  2393.6 30115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#7.7%--%UARUnawa Aithor 04:07-04:07-  2398.5 30108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#7.8%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 04:20-04:20-  2405.4 3097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--2415.34794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#8.1!--!MSHMMahesana 04:42-04:42-  2415.4 4794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#8.2!--!SXSShobhasan 04:49-04:49-  2420.6 4788mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#8.3!--!JDNJagudan 04:55-04:55-  2425.4 4789mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#8.4!--!JDNMJagudan 04:55-04:55-  2425.5 4790mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#8.5!--!UMNAmbliyasan 05:04-05:04-  2432.9 4791mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#8.6!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 05:09-05:09-  2436.6 4785mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#8.7!--!DNWDangarwa 05:15-05:15-  2441.2 4784mWR382705, Gujarat
#8.8!--!GUSGhumasan 05:19-05:19-  2444.2 4783mWR382705, Gujarat
#8.9!--!JULJhulasanO 05:23-05:23-  2447.7 4777mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#8.10!--!PNPansar 05:26-05:26-  2449.9 4775mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#8.11!--!ENIsand 05:29-05:29-  2452.1 4777mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#8.12%--%KLLKalol JunctionX 05:36-05:36-  2457.6 4771mWRKalol, Gujarat
#8.13|--|SHRDSaij Sertha Road 05:41-05:41-  2462.0 4772mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#8.14|--|KHDKhodiyar 05:49-05:49-  2468.5 4765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#8.15|--|CDKChandkhera Road 05:56-05:56-  2473.7 4761mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#8.16|--|SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin 05:58-05:58-  2475.1 4760mWR380019, Gujarat
#8.17|--|KLRDKali Road 05:59-05:59-  2476.0 4759mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#8.18%--%SBISabarmati Junction 06:02-06:02-  2478.5 4757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#9%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:10-06:30-20m--2484.64651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#9.1/==/KKFKankaria 06:32-06:32-  2486.5 4648mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#9.2/==/KKECKankaria South 06:32-06:32-  2486.5 4648mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#9.3/==/MANManinagar 06:34-06:34-  2487.8 4650mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#9.4/==/VTAVatvaX 06:40-06:40-  2492.5 4648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#9.5/==/GERGeratpurX 06:47-06:47-  2497.9 4641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#9.6/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 06:52-06:52-  2501.2 4639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#9.7/==/KANJKanijX 06:57-06:57-  2505.6 4639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#9.8/==/NEPNenpurX 07:01-07:01-  2508.8 4637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9.9/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 07:06-07:06-  2512.6 4635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#9.10/==/GTEGothajX 07:17-07:17-  2521.1 4633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9.11/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 07:29-07:29-  2530.2 4638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#9.12/==/UTDUtarsanda 07:36-07:36-  2535.7 4641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#9.13/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 07:44-07:44-  2541.2 4639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#9.14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:53-07:53-  2548.7 4645mWRAnand, Gujarat
#9.15/==/XX-ANNOAnand Outer CabinX 07:55-07:55-  2549.9 4644mWRAnand, Gujarat
#9.16/==/VXDVadod 08:02-08:02-  2555.5 4645mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#9.17/==/ADDAdas Road 08:08-08:08-  2559.5 4643mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#9.18/==/VDAVasad Junction 08:14-08:14-  2564.2 4640mWRVasad, Gujarat
#9.19/==/NDRNandesariX 08:21-08:21-  2569.5 4641mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#9.20/==/RNORanoliX 08:24-08:24-  2571.8 4640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#9.21/==/KRCAKarachiya YardX 08:28-08:28-  2575.0 4638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#9.22/==/BJWBajva 08:30-08:30-  2577.2 4638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#9.23/==/BDAVadodara C CabinO 08:32-08:32-  2578.2 4634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#9.24/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin 08:39-08:39-  2583.8 4636mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--2584.57737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#10.1/==/VSVishvamitri 08:52-08:52-  2587.5 7733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10.2/==/MPRMakarpura 08:57-08:57-  2593.1 7733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10.3/==/VRMVarnama 09:01-09:01-  2598.8 7726mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#10.4/==/ITAItola 09:04-09:04-  2602.6 7727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#10.5/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:07-09:07-  2606.6 7725mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#10.6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 09:13-09:13-  2614.3 7730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#10.7/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 09:20-09:20-  2622.5 7728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.8/==/PLJPalej 09:25-09:25-  2629.5 7728mWRPalej, Gujarat
#10.9/==/VREVarediya 09:30-09:30-  2635.9 7721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#10.10/==/NIUNabipurX 09:36-09:36-  2643.0 7720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#10.11/==/CVJChavajX 09:41-09:41-  2649.4 7720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:45-09:47-2m--2655.16120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#11.1/==/CCTAConcor Depot 09:55-09:55-  2663.6 6119mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#11.2/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:56-09:56-  2664.4 6119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#11.3/==/SNJLSanjali 10:02-10:02-  2670.0 6123mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#11.4/==/PAOPanoli 10:06-10:06-  2674.6 6129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#11.5/==/HATHathuran 10:10-10:10-  2678.5 6132mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#11.6/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 10:14-10:14-  2682.8 6128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#11.7/==/KIMKim 10:22-10:22-  2690.6 6118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.8/==/KDSDKudsadX 10:25-10:25-  2693.4 6118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.9/==/SYNSayan 10:32-10:32-  2700.5 6121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#11.10/==/GTXGothangamX 10:35-10:35-  2703.7 6119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#11.11/==/KSEKosad 10:38-10:38-  2707.2 6116mWRSurat, Gujarat
#11.12/==/URNUtran 10:41-10:41-  2710.5 6115mWRSurat, Gujarat
#12/==/STSurat 10:45-10:55-10m--2714.21618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)• 11:10----2718.2-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site