Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47212/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS

Oct 02 2014 (8:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train have 9 coach.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -10:05---10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  10:08-10:09-1m--11.868572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpet  10:12-10:13-1m115.2-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  10:14-10:15-1m--18.1-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda  10:16-10:17-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  10:18+010:19+01m--113.340548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar  10:21-10:21-  114.6 40547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  10:23-10:24-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  10:25-10:26-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet  10:27+010:28+01m1118.240531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  10:31-10:32-1m--120.223523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetX  10:35-10:36-1m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  10:50+010:52+02m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  10:56-10:57-1m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  10:58-10:59-1m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  11:00-11:01-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar  11:02-11:03-1m--128.129505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  11:07+011:08+01m2130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet  11:10-11:11-1m--131.675493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  11:12-11:13-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura  11:14-11:15-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:18+011:19+01m--136.112520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  11:25----137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site