Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47212/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (9:00PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -10:05+0--10.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarXO  10:08-10:09-1m--11.769572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  10:12-10:13-1m115.2-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  10:14-10:15-1m--18.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  10:16-10:17-1m--111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding  10:18-10:18-  112.6 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  10:18-10:19-1m--113.338548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar  10:20-10:20-  114.1 38548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  10:23-10:24-1m--115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  10:25-10:26-1m--117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  10:27+010:28+01m1118.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  10:31-10:32-1m--120.223523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  10:35-10:36-1m--121.37522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  10:50+110:52+12m--123.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  10:56+110:57+01m3125.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  10:58-10:59-1m--126.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  11:00-11:01-1m--127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  11:02-11:03-1m--128.328507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  11:07+011:08+01m2130.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  11:10-11:11-1m--131.876492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  11:12-11:13-1m--133.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  11:14-11:15-1m--133.848503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:18+011:19+01m--136.213519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  11:25-4---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site