Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47211/Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi (Ladies Spl)
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి మాతృభూమి (లేడీస్ స్పెషల్)     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली Mathrubhoomi (देवियों एसपीएल)

FM/Falaknuma --> BTNR/Bharat Nagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
From 1st march 2012, on account of poor patronization of the Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service i.e Train No. 47211 Falaknuma – Lingampalli Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies...
more...
Special Service departing Falaknuma at 08.30 Hrs and Train No. 47188 Lingampalli – Falaknuma Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service departing Lingampalli at 17.55 Hrs, it has been decided to allow General Passengers also to travel by these MMTS Services.; Accordingly, out of 9 coaches of the above two Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Services, 5 coaches from the drivers cabin will be earmarked for Ladies and the rest 4 coaches for General Passengers as per the marking o­n the coaches i.e Ladies, First Class, Physically Challenged etc.
Tue Feb 28, 2012 (06:46PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -08:30+0010.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  08:32-08:33-1m011.348519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  08:36-08:37-1m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  08:38-08:39-1m014.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX  08:40-08:41-1m015.749492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  08:43+108:44+11m117.438493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  08:47-08:48-1m019.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  08:49-08:50-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#9/==/ATCArts College  08:51-08:52-1m0111.368519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiO  08:53+608:54+51m2112.421531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:00+009:02+02m0114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#12/==/JETJames StreetX  09:05-09:06-1m2116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  09:07-09:08-1m0117.341523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#14/==/BMTBegumpet  09:11+009:12+01m2119.467529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  09:13-09:14-1m0120.569533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar  09:15-09:16-1m0121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#16.1/==/SNFSanathnagarX  09:17-09:17-  123.4 77548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•  09:18+009:19+01m0124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#17.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding  09:19-09:19-  124.9 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda  09:20-09:21-1m0126.558559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  09:24-09:25-1m0129.459569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX  09:28-09:29-1m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar  09:32-09:33-1m0135.86572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#22/==/LPILingampalli  09:50+0-0137.5-563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site