Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
From 1st march 2012, on account of poor patronization of the Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service i.e Train No. 47211 Falaknuma – Lingampalli Matribhoomi MMTS...
Read more...
Ladies Special Service departing Falaknuma at 08.30 Hrs and Train No. 47188 Lingampalli – Falaknuma Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service departing Lingampalli at 17.55 Hrs, it has been decided to allow General Passengers also to travel by these MMTS Services.; Accordingly, out of 9 coaches of the above two Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Services, 5 coaches from the drivers cabin will be earmarked for Ladies and the rest 4 coaches for General Passengers as per the marking o­n the coaches i.e Ladies, First Class, Physically Challenged etc.
Tue Feb 28, 2012 (06:46PM)

47211/Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi (Ladies Spl)
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి మాతృభూమి (లేడీస్ స్పెషల్)     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली Mathrubhoomi (देवियों एसपीएल)

Sep 07 2014 (10:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -08:30+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  08:32+008:33+01m--11.249520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  08:36-08:37-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura  08:38-08:39-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpetX  08:40+008:41+01m--15.748 SCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  08:43+008:44+01m117.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  08:47-08:48-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  08:49+008:50+01m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  08:51-08:52-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  08:53+108:54+01m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  09:00+109:02+12m--114.532539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames StreetX  09:05-09:06-1m2116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  09:07-09:08-1m--117.240523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpetX  09:11+009:12+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  09:13-09:14-1m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagarO  09:15-09:16-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16.1/==/SNFSanathnagarX  09:17-09:17-  122.8 79547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•X  09:18-09:19-1m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda  09:20-09:21-1m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  09:24-09:25-1m--129.258568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpetXO  09:28+009:29+01m2132.168590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  09:32+009:33+01m--135.56572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli  09:50+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site