Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 09:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
From 1st march 2012, on account of poor patronization of the Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service i.e Train No. 47211 Falaknuma – Lingampalli Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service departing Falaknuma at 08.30 Hrs and Train No. 47188 Lingampalli – Falaknuma Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service departing Lingampalli at 17.55 Hrs, it has been decided to allow General Passengers also to travel by these MMTS Services.; Accordingly, out of 9 coaches of the above two Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Services, 5 coaches from the drivers cabin will be earmarked for Ladies and the rest 4 coaches for General Passengers as per...
Read more...
the marking o­n the coaches i.e Ladies, First Class, Physically Challenged etc.
Tue Feb 28, 2012 (06:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 47210

47211/Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi (Ladies Spl)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 07 (10:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
out of 9 coaches of the above two Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Services, 5 coaches from the drivers cabin will be earmarked for Ladies and the rest 4 coaches for General Passengers as per the marking o­n the coaches i.e Ladies, First Class, Physically Challenged etc.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 
Arrives @ 09:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bharat Nagar/BTNR 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1FMFalaknuma (3)»  -08:30---10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2HPGHuppuguda (2)  08:32-08:33-1m--11.249520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3YKAYakutpura (2)  08:36-08:37-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4DQRDabirpura (2)  08:38-08:39-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5MXTMalakpet (2)X  08:40-08:41-1m--15.748494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)X  08:43-08:44-1m117.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7VARVidya Nagar (2)  08:47-08:48-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8JOOJamai Osmania (2)X  08:49-08:50-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9ATCArts College (2)  08:51-08:52-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10STPDSitafalmandi (4)  08:53-08:54-1m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  09:00-09:02-2m--114.532539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12JETJames Street (2)X  09:07 09:05-09:08 09:06-1m2116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)  09:09 09:07-09:10 09:08-1m--117.240523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14BMTBegumpet (2)X  09:12 09:11-09:13 09:12-1m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  09:14 09:13-09:15 09:14-1m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16FNBFatehnagar (2)O  09:16 09:15-09:17 09:16-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16.1SNFSanathnagar (3)X  09:17-09:17-  122.8 79547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17BTNRBharat Nagar (3)•X  09:19 09:18-09:20 09:19-1m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18BRBDBorabanda (2)  09:21 09:20-09:22 09:21-1m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19HTCYHi-Tech City (2)X  09:25 09:24-09:26 09:25-1m--129.258568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20HFZHafizpet (2)XO  09:31 09:28-09:32 09:29-1m2132.168590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21CDNRChandanagar (2)  09:36 09:32-09:37 09:33-1m--135.56572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22LPILingampalli (6)  09:50----137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom