Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47211/Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi (Ladies Spl)
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి మాతృభూమి (లేడీస్ స్పెషల్)     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली Mathrubhoomi (देवियों एसपीएल)

FM/Falaknuma --> BTNR/Bharat Nagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1st march 2012, on account of poor patronization of the Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service i.e Train No. 47211 Falaknuma – Lingampalli Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies...
more...
Special Service departing Falaknuma at 08.30 Hrs and Train No. 47188 Lingampalli – Falaknuma Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Service departing Lingampalli at 17.55 Hrs, it has been decided to allow General Passengers also to travel by these MMTS Services.; Accordingly, out of 9 coaches of the above two Matribhoomi MMTS Ladies Special Services, 5 coaches from the drivers cabin will be earmarked for Ladies and the rest 4 coaches for General Passengers as per the marking o­n the coaches i.e Ladies, First Class, Physically Challenged etc.
Tue Feb 28, 2012 (06:46PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:38) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 09:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Bharat Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -08:30+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 08:32-08:33-1m--11.348519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 08:36-08:37-1m--13.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 08:38+008:39+01m--14.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 08:40-08:41-1m--15.749493mSCR, Telangana
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 08:43+008:44+01m117.438494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 08:47-08:48-1m--19.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 08:49-08:50-1m--110.643515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
#9/==/ATCArts College 08:51-08:52-1m--111.368519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 08:53+108:54+01m2112.421530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 09:00+009:02+02m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#12/==/JETJames Street 09:05-09:06-1m2116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 09:07-09:08-1m--117.341523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 09:11+009:12+01m2119.466529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 09:13-09:14-1m--120.569533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 09:15-09:16-1m--121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#16.1/==/SNFSanathnagarX 09:17-09:17-  123.4 77548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar• 09:18-09:19-1m--124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#17.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 09:19-09:19-  124.9 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 09:20-09:21-1m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 09:24+009:25+01m--129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 09:28+809:29+81m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 09:32-09:33-1m--135.86572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#22/==/LPILingampalli 09:50-1---137.6-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site