Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)

76508/Bangarpet Bengaluru Cantt DMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಡಿಎಂಯು     

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Krishnarajapuram.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    4 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 16:39 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -15:30+0110.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#1.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  15:37-15:37-  16.2 52860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#2/==/TCLTyakalX  15:44+115:45+21m0112.146865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  15:51-15:51-  116.6 46875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#3/==/MLOMalurX  16:04-316:05+21m3126.874906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#4/==/DKNDevangonthiX  16:15+216:16+21m0139.159898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#5/==/WFDWhitefield  16:24+216:25+31m3147.040874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  16:28-16:28-  149.2 40887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•X  16:39+316:40+51m3156.427907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#7/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  16:46+516:47+81m0159.134915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#8/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  16:54+016:55+01m1163.16914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  17:20-9-1165.8-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site