Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329852-0

76508/Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru DMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟ್ - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡಿಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट- क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू डी एम यू

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be merged with 06540 Ramanagaram dmu from 12.09
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (09:54PM)
Updated: Mar 20 2017 (17:21) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Krishnarajapuram.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    5 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 16:39 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction» -15:30+10110.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#1.1/==/MZVMaralahalli 15:37-15:37-  16.2 52860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#2/==/TCLTyakalX 15:44+1315:45+141m--112.147865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 15:51-15:51-  116.6 47875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#3/==/MLOMalurX 16:04+1016:05+111m3126.973909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#4/==/DKNDevangonthiX 16:15+1116:16+121m--139.159898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#5/==/WFDWhitefield 16:24+1216:25+131m3146.940874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite 16:29-16:29-  149.7 40884mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX 16:32+116:33+11m1151.548885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram• 16:39+1516:40+191m3156.327907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#7.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 16:43-16:43-  157.8 27901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 16:46+1916:47+211m1159.134912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 16:54+816:55+81m1163.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 17:05+2017:07+232m1165.720928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 17:20+4-6170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site