Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)

76508/Bangarpet Bangalore Cty DMU

Jan 18 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
6 YS+2 DPC = 8 Coaches; News#28278
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
DEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    4 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 16:39
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Krishnarajapuram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  -15:30-110.052815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  15:39-15:39-  18.1 52870mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2/==/TCLTyakalX  15:44-15:45-1m--112.247864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
2.1/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  15:57-15:57-  121.6 47878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
3/==/MLOMalurX  16:04-16:05-1m3127.073905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4/==/DKNDevangonthiX  16:15-16:16-1m--139.259897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefield  16:24-16:25-1m3147.040875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  16:29-16:29-  149.5 40885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  16:39-16:40-1m3156.429909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  16:46-16:47-1m--159.334913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
8/==/BNCEBangalore East  16:54-16:55-1m1163.36915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  17:20--1165.7-929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site