Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (04:13PM)

14659/Malani Express
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस

SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (4:20PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DLI-JU: BGKT WDP-4B/4D JU-JSM: ABR WDM-3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Doon's catering...provides veg byriani @ Rs. 60 and veg thali @...
more...
Rs. 120. Also snacks, cold drinks, chips, water are available with them in AC coaches mainly.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B3
  7
 A2
  8
HA2
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:02 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -17:35+591-855.817219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:45-17:45-  1-853.0 17221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  17:50+1417:52+142m11-851.542223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#2.1%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  17:56-17:56-  1-848.4 42222mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
#3%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  18:06+1618:08+162m11-841.737219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
#3.1%==%NSNNasirpur Halt  18:10-18:10-  1-840.4 37220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4%==%PMPalamO  18:14+1618:16+172m21-838.067221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
#4.1%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  18:19-18:19-  1-834.6 67220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
#4.2%==%BWSNBijwasanX  18:22-18:22-  1-831.2 67220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
#4.3%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt  18:25-18:25-  1-828.4 67218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#5%==%GGNGurgaon  18:28+1818:30+192m11-824.760219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#5.1%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  18:34-18:34-  1-820.7 60214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  18:40+1818:42+182m01-814.771221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.1%==%PTPatli  18:49-18:49-  1-806.5 71226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  18:52-18:52-  1-802.8 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.3%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaO  18:54-18:54-  1-800.0 71227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road  18:59+1919:01+182m11-794.659228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7.1%==%IHPInchhapuriX  19:06-19:06-  1-790.1 59231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#8%==%KIPKhalilpurX  19:12+2019:14+222m21-783.822236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#8.1%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  19:25-19:25-  1-780.0 22237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#9%==%RERewari Junction  19:43+1819:45+192m11-773.366246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#9.1/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi  19:47-19:47-  1-770.7 66247mNWRRampura, Haryana
#9.2/==/KNGTKarnawasX  19:52-19:52-  1-765.3 66254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#10/==/BWLBawalX  19:59+2520:01+252m21-758.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#10.1/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  20:06-20:06-  1-751.4 86274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#10.2/==/AIAAjaraka  20:10-20:10-  1-745.2 86280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#10.3/==/KNARKhanpur AhirX  20:14-20:14-  1-738.9 86284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#11/==/HSIHarsauli  20:18+2820:20+272m21-733.554287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#12/==/KRHKhairthal  20:29+2920:31+292m21-725.477308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#12.1/==/GALGhatla  20:36-20:36-  1-718.4 77306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#12.2/==/PSLParisalX  20:41-20:41-  1-712.2 77289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction  20:52+3120:55+323m21-698.588273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
#13.1|--|MWWMahwa  21:01-21:01-  1-690.0 88263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14|--|MKHMalakhera  21:08+3721:10+372m11-679.472264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#14.1|--|DGWDhigawaraX  21:18-21:18-  1-669.2 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#15|--|RHGRajgarh  21:24+4021:26+412m11-662.645298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|SRRGSurergothX  21:34-21:34-  1-656.7 45308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#16|--|BUBaswaX  21:42+3821:44+382m11-650.558288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|GLNAGulana  21:50-21:50-  1-644.8 58280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction  21:57+3721:59+392m21-637.986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.1|==|ARNAArnia  22:03-22:03-  1-631.9 86288mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.2|==|KVGMKolvagramX  22:07-22:07-  1-626.5 86294mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.3|==|BAKBhan Kari  22:12-22:12-  1-619.9 86301mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18|==|DODausa  22:19+4422:21+442m11-609.270334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18.1|==|BNDNBhandana  22:28-22:28-  1-601.4 70330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#18.2|==|JWJatwara  22:31-22:31-  1-597.4 70329mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18.3|==|BSKOBanskhoX  22:38-22:38-  1-589.6 70362mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.4|==|JHIRJhir  22:40-22:40-  1-587.2 70377mNWRKanauta, Rajasthan
#18.5|==|BAIBassi  22:46-22:46-  1-580.3 70352mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.6|==|KUTKanauta  22:54-22:54-  1-571.1 70353mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.7|==|KWPKhatipura  22:59-22:59-  1-564.5 70364mNWRGandhinagar, Rajasthan
#18.8|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  23:04-23:04-  1-558.6 70389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#19|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  23:09+4123:11+422m21-553.114424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:35+3323:45+3410m41-547.785436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.1|==|KKUKanakpura  23:51-23:51-  1-538.9 85429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#20.2|==|BDYKBindayakaX  23:55-23:55-  1-533.7 85411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.3|==|DNKDhanakya  23:58-23:58-  1-529.1 85418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.4|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  00:01-00:01-  2-525.3 85409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.5|==|BOBSBobasX  00:06-00:06-  2-518.4 85394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#21|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  00:11+3900:13+382m22-511.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.1|==|DHNDDhinda  00:27-00:27-  2-505.6 24386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#21.2|==|HDAHirnodaX  00:37-00:37-  2-501.3 24398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction  00:58+1001:00+132m22-493.181388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#22.1|--|SBRSambhar Lake  01:06-01:06-  2-485.5 81369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
#22.2|--|GAGudha  01:11-01:11-  2-477.7 81365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#22.3|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  01:19-01:19-  2-467.1 81373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
#23|--|NACNawa City  01:26+3201:28+332m12-457.868390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
#23.1|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  01:34-01:34-  2-451.4 68376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#23.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri  01:38-01:38-  2-446.9 68388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
#23.3|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:42-01:42-  2-442.2 68405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  01:54+3501:56+362m12-428.362426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#24.1|--|BOWBorawarO  02:01-02:01-  2-422.5 62403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#24.2|--|BSRLBesroli  02:13-02:13-  2-411.0 62382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#24.3|--|GCHGachhipuraX  02:24-02:24-  2-399.6 62364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25|--|DNADegana JunctionX  02:38+3502:41+373m32-384.673340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
#25.1|--|JACNJalsu NanakO  02:47-02:47-  2-377.3 73331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#25.2|--|JACJalsuX  02:52-02:52-  2-371.7 73321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.3|--|RENRenX  03:03-03:03-  2-357.8 73309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.4|--|KQWKheduliX  03:09-03:09-  2-350.8 73306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  03:17+3803:22+395m12-340.680322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#26.1|--|JOMJogi Magra  03:30-03:30-  2-330.2 80335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#27|--|GOTNGotan  03:37+4303:39+432m12-320.782324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  03:44-03:44-  2-314.1 82315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|UMEDUmed  03:52-03:52-  2-303.1 82307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#27.3|--|SWFSathin Road  03:59-03:59-  2-292.7 82284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
#27.4|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  04:06-04:06-  2-284.2 82271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.5|--|KSWKheri Salwa  04:10-04:10-  2-277.7 82269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
#27.6|--|AASAsaranada  04:17-04:17-  2-268.6 82251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.7|--|JWLJajiwal  04:23-04:23-  2-259.7 82228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.8|--|BNOBanar  04:29-04:29-  2-251.6 82213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#27.9|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.  04:34-04:34-  2-245.4 82220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  04:38-04:40-2m02-239.612237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX04:50+4705:20+4330m42-237.653241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.1|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  05:22-05:22-  2-235.6 53237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.2|--|MMCMahamandir  05:25-05:25-  2-233.4 53251mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.3|--|MDBMandorX  05:30-05:30-  2-228.3 53244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.4|--|MLHManaklao  05:51-05:51-  2-210.3 53247mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya  05:57+5505:59+562m12-204.851251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
#31|--|TIWTivari  06:11+5606:13+562m12-194.567274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
#32|--|OSNOsiyan  06:32+5606:34+572m12-173.473331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
#32.1|--|BKCBhikamkor  06:46-06:46-  2-158.4 73325mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#32.2|--|SRKSamrau  06:54-06:54-  2-148.9 73320mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0207:12+1:032m12-129.663289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#33.1|--|STSNShaitan Singh Nagar  07:26-07:26-  2-114.9 63263mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  07:39+5907:44+585m12-101.176233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#34.1|--|MBTMarwar Birthi  07:52-07:52-  2-90.8 76248mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#34.2|--|MKHRMarwar Khara  08:05-08:05-  2-75.2 76257mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#35|--|RDRARamdevra  08:21+1:0008:23+1:062m12-54.534226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
#35.1|--|YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin  08:35-08:35-  2-48.0 34243mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#36|--|POKPokaran08:42+1:0609:07+1:0025m12-43.950224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
#36.1|--|YY-POKBPokaran Bypass CabinX  09:12-09:12-  2-39.9 50243mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  09:13+1:0309:15+1:032m12-38.952244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#37.1|--|OCHOdhaniya Chacha  09:35-09:35-  2-21.6 52224mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi»  10:00+4710:02+472m120.043198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
#38.1|--|JCHJetha ChandanX  10:31-10:31-  221.0 43180mNWRChandan, Rajasthan
#38.2|--|THMThalyat Hamira  11:04-11:04-  244.3 43202mNWRHamira, Rajasthan
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer•  11:30+13-1262.9-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site