Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14659/Malani Express
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस

SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Doon's catering...provides veg byriani @ Rs. 60 and veg thali @...
more...
Rs. 120. Also snacks, cold drinks, chips, water are available with them in AC coaches mainly.
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (04:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
DLI-JU: BGKT WDP-4B/4D JU-JSM: ABR WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B3
  7
 A2
  8
HA2
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:24 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -17:35+591-854.617219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:45-17:45-  1-851.9 17221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#2%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  17:50+1617:52+162m11-850.442223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#2.1%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  17:56-17:56-  1-847.2 42223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
#2.2%==%DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding  18:05-18:05-  1-840.9 42221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#3%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  18:06+1918:08+192m11-840.637219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
#3.1%==%NSNNasirpur Halt  18:10-18:10-  1-839.3 37220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4%==%PMPalam  18:14+2018:16+212m21-836.857221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
#4.1%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  18:20-18:20-  1-833.4 57220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
#4.2%==%BWSNBijwasanX  18:23-18:23-  1-830.1 57220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
#4.3%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt  18:26-18:26-  1-827.2 57218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#5%==%GGNGurgaonO  18:30+2218:32+222m11-823.574219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#5.1%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  18:35-18:35-  1-819.6 74214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  18:40+2318:42+222m--1-813.671221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.1%==%PTPatli  18:49-18:49-  1-805.4 71226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  18:52-18:52-  1-801.7 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.3%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaO  18:54-18:54-  1-798.9 71227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road  18:59+2519:01+252m11-793.559228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7.1%==%IHPInchhapuriX  19:06-19:06-  1-789.0 59231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#8%==%KIPKhalilpurX  19:12+2719:14+292m21-782.722236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#8.1%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  19:25-19:25-  1-778.8 22237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#9%==%RERewari Junction  19:43+2819:45+282m11-772.266246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#9.1/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi  19:47-19:47-  1-769.6 66247mNWRRampura, Haryana
#9.2/==/KNGTKarnawasX  19:52-19:52-  1-764.2 66254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#10/==/BWLBawalX  19:59+3420:01+332m21-756.886266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#10.1/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  20:06-20:06-  1-750.3 86274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#10.2/==/AIAAjaraka  20:10-20:10-  1-744.1 86280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#10.3/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  20:14-20:14-  1-737.8 86284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#11/==/HSIHarsauliX  20:18+3720:20+362m21-732.454287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#12/==/KRHKhairthal  20:29+3720:31+372m21-724.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#12.1/==/GALGhatla  20:36-20:36-  1-717.3 77306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#12.2/==/PSLParisalX  20:41-20:41-  1-711.0 77289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction  20:52+3920:55+393m21-697.488273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#13.1|--|MWWMahwa  21:01-21:01-  1-688.8 88263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14|--|MKHMalakhera  21:08+4421:10+442m11-678.372264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#14.1|--|DGWDhigawaraX  21:18-21:18-  1-668.1 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#15|--|RHGRajgarh  21:24+4721:26+472m11-661.545298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|SRRGSurergothX  21:34-21:34-  1-655.6 45308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#16|--|BUBaswaX  21:42+4421:44+442m11-649.458288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|GLNAGulana  21:50-21:50-  1-643.7 58280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction  21:57+4321:59+442m21-636.786283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.1|==|ARNAArnia  22:03-22:03-  1-630.8 86288mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.2|==|KVGMKolvagramX  22:07-22:07-  1-625.4 86294mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#17.3|==|BAKBhan Kari  22:12-22:12-  1-618.8 86301mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18|==|DODausa  22:19+5022:21+502m11-608.170334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18.1|==|BNDNBhandana  22:28-22:28-  1-600.3 70330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#18.2|==|JWJatwara  22:31-22:31-  1-596.3 70329mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#18.3|==|BSKOBanskhoX  22:38-22:38-  1-588.4 70362mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.4|==|JHIRJhir  22:40-22:40-  1-586.0 70377mNWRKanauta, Rajasthan
#18.5|==|BAIBassi  22:46-22:46-  1-579.2 70352mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.6|==|KUTKanauta  22:54-22:54-  1-570.0 70353mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.7|==|KWPKhatipura  22:59-22:59-  1-563.4 70364mNWRGandhinagar, Rajasthan
#18.8|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  23:04-23:04-  1-557.5 70389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#19|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  23:09+4523:11+462m21-551.914424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:35+3523:45+3510m41-546.585436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.1|==|KKUKanakpura  23:51-23:51-  1-537.7 85429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#20.2|==|BDYKBindayakaX  23:55-23:55-  1-532.6 85411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.3|==|DNKDhanakya  23:58-23:58-  1-528.0 85418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.4|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  00:01-00:01-  2-524.2 85409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.5|==|BOBSBobasX  00:06-00:06-  2-517.3 85394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#21|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  00:11+3800:13+372m22-509.924378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.1|==|DHNDDhinda  00:27-00:27-  2-504.4 24386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#21.2|==|HDAHirnodaX  00:37-00:37-  2-500.2 24398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction  00:58+1101:00+132m22-491.981388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#22.1|--|SBRSambhar Lake  01:06-01:06-  2-484.4 81369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
#22.2|--|GAGudha  01:11-01:11-  2-476.6 81365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#22.3|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  01:19-01:19-  2-465.9 81373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
#23|--|NACNawa City  01:26+2801:28+282m12-456.768390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
#23.1|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  01:34-01:34-  2-450.2 68376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#23.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri  01:38-01:38-  2-445.8 68388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
#23.3|--|KMNCKuchaman City  01:42-01:42-  2-441.0 68405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  01:54+3001:56+302m12-427.162426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#24.1|--|BOWBorawarO  02:01-02:01-  2-421.4 62403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#24.2|--|BSRLBesroli  02:13-02:13-  2-409.9 62382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#24.3|--|GCHGachhipura  02:24-02:24-  2-398.5 62364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25|--|DNADegana JunctionX  02:38+2802:41+313m32-383.478340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
#25.1|--|JACNJalsu NanakO  02:47-02:47-  2-376.1 78331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#25.2|--|JACJalsu  02:51-02:51-  2-370.5 78321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.3|--|RENRenX  03:02-03:02-  2-356.7 78309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.4|--|KQWKheduliX  03:07-03:07-  2-349.6 78306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
#25.5|--|XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin  03:14-03:14-  2-340.5 78318mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  03:15+3603:20+385m12-339.470322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#26.1|--|JOMJogi Magra  03:29-03:29-  2-329.1 70335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#27|--|GOTNGotan  03:37+4303:39+432m12-319.682324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  03:44-03:44-  2-312.9 82315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|UMEDUmed  03:52-03:52-  2-302.0 82307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#27.3|--|SWFSathin Road  03:59-03:59-  2-291.6 82284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
#27.4|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  04:06-04:06-  2-283.0 82271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
#27.5|--|KSWKheri Salwa  04:10-04:10-  2-276.6 82269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
#27.6|--|AASAsaranada  04:17-04:17-  2-267.5 82251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.7|--|JWLJajiwal  04:23-04:23-  2-258.6 82228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.8|--|BNOBanar  04:29-04:29-  2-250.4 82213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#27.9|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.  04:34-04:34-  2-244.3 82220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m--2-238.512237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX04:50+4305:20+3930m42-236.553241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.1|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  05:22-05:22-  2-234.5 53237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.2|--|MMCMahamandir  05:25-05:25-  2-232.3 53251mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.3|--|MDBMandorX  05:30-05:30-  2-227.2 53244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.4|--|MLHManaklao  05:51-05:51-  2-209.2 53247mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya  05:57+5005:59+512m12-203.651251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
#31|--|TIWTivari  06:11+5106:13+532m12-193.460274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
#32|--|OSNOsiyan  06:34+5206:36+532m12-172.377331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
#32.1|--|BKCBhikamkor  06:48-06:48-  2-157.3 77325mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#32.2|--|SRKSamrau  06:55-06:55-  2-147.8 77320mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m12-128.540289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#33.1|--|STSNShaitan Singh Nagar  07:34-07:34-  2-113.8 40263mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  07:55+3808:00+385m12-100.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#34.1|--|MBTMarwar Birthi  08:10-08:10-  2-89.6 59248mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#34.2|--|MKHRMarwar Khara  08:26-08:26-  2-74.1 59257mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#35|--|RDRARamdevraX  08:47+3008:49+392m12-53.420226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
#35.1|--|YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin  09:08-09:08-  2-46.9 20243mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#35.2|--|XX-POKCPokaran Cabin  09:11-09:11-  2-46.2 20244mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#36|--|POKPokaran09:20+2609:45+2225m12-43.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
#36.1|--|XX-POKCPokaran Cabin  09:50-09:50-  2-39.8 40244mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  09:51+2509:53+252m12-38.981244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#37.1|--|OCHOdhaniya Chacha  10:06-10:06-  2-21.5 81224mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi»X  10:22+2710:24+272m120.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
#38.1|--|JCHJetha Chandan  10:49-10:49-  221.0 50180mNWRChandan, Rajasthan
#38.2|--|THMThalyat Hamira  11:18-11:18-  244.3 50202mNWRHamira, Rajasthan
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer•  11:40+12-1262.7-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site