Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 959275-0

14659/Malani Express
     मालाणी एक्सप्रेस

SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Doon's catering...provides veg byriani @ Rs. 60 and veg thali @...
more...
Rs. 120. Also snacks, cold drinks, chips, water are available with them in AC coaches mainly.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (04:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
DLI-JU: BGKT WDP-4B/4D JU-JSM: ABR WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B3
  7
 A2
  8
HA2
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  JU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DO/Dausa and GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:24 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Jaisalmer

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -17:35+351-854.617218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 17:45-17:45-  1-851.9 17221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50+1217:52+122m11-850.442223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 17:56-17:56-  1-847.2 42222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding 18:05-18:05-  1-840.9 42221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#3/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 18:06+1418:08+142m11-840.637219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#3.1%==%NSNNasirpur Halt 18:10-18:10-  1-839.3 37220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4%==%PMPalam 18:14+1518:16+152m21-836.857221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#4.1%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 18:20-18:20-  1-833.4 57220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
#4.2%==%BWSNBijwasanX 18:23-18:23-  1-830.1 57220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
#4.3%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt 18:26-18:26-  1-827.2 57218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 18:30+1618:32+162m11-823.574219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
#5.1%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX 18:35-18:35-  1-819.6 74214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 18:40+1818:42+182m--1-813.671221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
#6.1%==%PTPatli 18:49-18:49-  1-805.4 71226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
#6.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 18:52-18:52-  1-801.7 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#6.3%==%JSKAJataula Samphka 18:54-18:54-  1-798.9 71227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road 18:59+2119:01+222m11-793.559228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#7.1%==%IHPInchhapuriX 19:06-19:06-  1-789.0 59231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#8%==%KIPKhalilpurX 19:12+2419:14+272m21-782.722236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#8.1%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 19:25-19:25-  1-778.8 22237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#9%==%RERewari Junction 19:43+3319:45+342m11-772.266246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#9.1/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi 19:47-19:47-  1-769.6 66247mNWRPin -123401, Haryana
#9.2/==/KNGTKarnawasX 19:52-19:52-  1-764.2 66254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#10/==/BWLBawalX 19:59+4020:01+402m11-756.886266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#10.1/==/MJNLMajri Nangal 20:06-20:06-  1-750.3 86274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#10.2/==/AIAAjaraka 20:10-20:10-  1-744.1 86280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#10.3/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir 20:14-20:14-  1-737.8 86284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#11/==/HSIHarsauliX 20:18+4420:20+432m21-732.454287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 20:29+4520:31+452m21-724.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#12.1/==/GALGhatla 20:36-20:36-  1-717.3 77306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#12.2/==/PSLParisalX 20:41-20:41-  1-711.0 77289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction 20:52+4620:55+473m21-697.488273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#13.1!%%!%MWWMahwa 21:01-21:01-  1-688.8 88263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14!%%!%MKHMalakhera 21:08+5221:10+512m11-678.372264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#14.1!%%!%DGWDhigawaraX 21:18-21:18-  1-668.1 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:24+5421:26+562m11-661.545298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1!%%!%SRRGSurergothX 21:34-21:34-  1-655.6 45308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#16!%%!%BUBaswaX 21:42+5321:44+532m11-649.458288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#16.1!%%!%GLNAGulana 21:50-21:50-  1-643.7 58280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#17!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 21:57+5621:59+572m21-636.786283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
#17.1%==%ARNAArnia 22:03-22:03-  1-630.8 86288mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#17.2%==%KVGMKolvagramX 22:07-22:07-  1-625.4 86294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#17.3%==%BAKBhan Kari 22:12-22:12-  1-618.8 86301mNWRRajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
#18%==%DODausa 22:19+1:0222:21+1:042m11-608.170334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
#18.1%==%BNDNBhandana 22:28-22:28-  1-600.3 70330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#18.2%==%JWJatwara 22:31-22:31-  1-596.3 70329mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#18.3%==%BSKOBanskhoX 22:38-22:38-  1-588.4 70362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#18.4%==%JHIRJhir 22:40-22:40-  1-586.0 70377mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#18.5%==%BAIBassi 22:46-22:46-  1-579.2 70352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#18.6%==%KUTKanauta 22:54-22:54-  1-570.0 70353mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#18.7%==%KWPKhatipura 22:59-22:59-  1-563.4 70364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#18.8%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 23:04-23:04-  1-557.5 70389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
#19%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 23:09+5923:11+1:002m21-551.914424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
#20%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:35+4823:45+4710m41-546.585436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.1%==%KKUKanakpura 23:51-23:51-  1-537.7 85429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.2%==%BDYKBindayakaX 23:55-23:55-  1-532.6 85411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.3%==%DNKDhanakya 23:58-23:58-  1-528.0 85418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#20.4%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 00:01-00:01-  2-524.2 85409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#20.5%==%BOBSBobasX 00:06-00:06-  2-517.3 85394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#21%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 00:11+5000:13+492m22-509.924378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.1%==%DHNDDhinda 00:27-00:27-  2-504.4 24386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.2%==%HDAHirnodaX 00:37-00:37-  2-500.2 24398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 00:58+2101:00+222m22-491.981388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#22.1|--|SBRSambhar Lake 01:06-01:06-  2-484.4 81369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
#22.2|--|GAGudha 01:11-01:11-  2-476.6 81365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#22.3|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 01:19-01:19-  2-465.9 81373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
#23|--|NACNawa City 01:26+4301:28+432m12-456.768390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
#23.1|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 01:34-01:34-  2-450.2 68376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
#23.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri 01:38-01:38-  2-445.8 68388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
#23.3|--|KMNCKuchaman City 01:42-01:42-  2-441.0 68405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 01:54+4501:56+462m12-427.162426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#24.1|--|BOWBorawar 02:01-02:01-  2-421.4 62403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#24.2|--|BSRLBesroli 02:13-02:13-  2-409.9 62382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
#24.3|--|GCHGachhipura 02:24-02:24-  2-398.5 62364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25|--|DNADegana JunctionX 02:38+4302:41+443m32-383.478340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.1|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 02:47-02:47-  2-376.1 78331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#25.2|--|JACJalsu 02:51-02:51-  2-370.5 78321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.3|--|RENRenX 03:02-03:02-  2-356.7 78309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
#25.4|--|KQWKheduliX 03:07-03:07-  2-349.6 78306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.5|--|XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin 03:14-03:14-  2-340.5 78318mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO 03:15+4703:20+485m12-339.470322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#26.1|--|JOMJogi Magra 03:29-03:29-  2-329.1 70335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#27|--|GOTNGotan 03:37+5003:39+502m12-319.682324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 03:44-03:44-  2-312.9 82315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|UMEDUmed 03:52-03:52-  2-302.0 82307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#27.3|--|SWFSathin Road 03:59-03:59-  2-291.6 82284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.4|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 04:06-04:06-  2-283.0 82271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.5|--|KSWKheri Salwa 04:10-04:10-  2-276.6 82269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.6|--|AASAsaranada 04:17-04:17-  2-267.5 82251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.7|--|JWLJajiwal 04:23-04:23-  2-258.6 82228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.8|--|BNOBanarX 04:29-04:29-  2-250.4 82213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#27.9|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. 04:34-04:34-  2-244.3 82220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 04:38+1:3504:40+1:362m12-238.512237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 04:50+4905:20+4530m42-236.553241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
#29.1|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 05:22-05:22-  2-234.5 53237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.2|--|MMCMahamandir 05:25-05:25-  2-232.3 53251mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.3|--|MDBMandorX 05:30-05:30-  2-227.2 53244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29.4|--|MLHManaklao 05:51-05:51-  2-209.2 53247mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 05:57+5405:59+562m12-203.651251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
#31|--|TIWTivari 06:11+5706:13+572m12-193.460274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
#32|--|OSNOsiyan 06:34+5706:36+572m12-172.377331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
#32.1|--|BKCBhikamkor 06:48-06:48-  2-157.3 77325mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#32.2|--|SRKSamrau 06:55-06:55-  2-147.8 77320mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat 07:10+5907:12+592m12-128.540289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#33.1|--|STSNShaitan Singh Nagar 07:34-07:34-  2-113.8 40263mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 07:55+4008:00+405m12-100.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#34.1|--|MBTMarwar Birthi 08:10-08:10-  2-89.6 59248mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#34.2|--|MKHRMarwar Khara 08:26-08:26-  2-74.1 59257mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#35|--|RDRARamdevraX 08:47+3508:49+422m12-53.420226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
#35.1|--|YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin 09:08-09:08-  2-46.9 20243mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#35.2|--|XX-POKCPokaran Cabin 09:11-09:11-  2-46.2 20244mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#36|--|POKPokaran 09:20+2909:45+2525m12-43.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
#36.1|--|XX-POKCPokaran Cabin 09:50-09:50-  2-39.8 40244mNWRRJ SH 40, Rajasthan
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 09:51+2709:53+272m12-38.981244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#37.1|--|OCHOdhaniya Chacha 10:06-10:06-  2-21.5 81224mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi»X 10:22+2910:24+292m120.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
#38.1|--|JCHJetha Chandan 10:49-10:49-  221.0 50180mNWRChandan, Rajasthan
#38.2|--|THMThalyat Hamira 11:18-11:18-  244.3 50202mNWRHamira, Rajasthan
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer• 11:40+11-1262.7-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site