Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Running with SE1 (duration not known)
Sun Nov 09, 2014 (04:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17210

17209/Seshadri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 09 2014 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLRD-UR-UR-A2-A1-B2-B1-S9-S8-S7- S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
Loco
SBC - BZA AJJ/BZA WAM 4/WAP 1 BZA -...
Read more...
CCT (Mu'ed/Single) WDP 1(BZA Shed) .
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 427 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Gudur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -11:00+4110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  11:10+911:12+92m214.547929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  11:15-11:15-  16.9 47915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)X  11:20-11:20-  110.9 47913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  11:24+1611:26+162m2113.862909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite  11:33-11:33-  120.7 62885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield (4)  11:35+2011:36+211m2123.275875mSWR560067, Karnataka
4.1/==/DKNDevangonthi (3)X  11:42-11:42-  131.0 75897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur (4)X11:52+2311:53+261m2143.251905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5.1/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  11:59-11:59-  148.6 51878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
5.2/==/TCLTyakal (2)XO  12:10-12:10-  158.0 51864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5.3/==/MZVMaralahalli  12:15-12:15-  162.1 51870mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)O  12:25+2112:30+205m4170.273815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
6.1/==/VRDPVaradapur  12:34-12:34-  174.8 73811mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
6.2/==/KSMKamasamudram  12:40-12:40-  182.2 73789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
6.3/==/BSMBisanattam  12:46-12:46-  189.2 73769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.4/==/GDPGudupalliO  12:50-12:50-  194.4 73746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KPNKuppam (2)O  12:58+2113:00+232m11104.342688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7.1/==/MARMulanur (1)X  13:18-13:18-  1116.6 42625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
7.2/==/PUPatchurXO  13:33-13:33-  1127.5 42497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.3/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  13:45-13:45-  1135.7 42420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  13:58+1114:00+132m31144.649405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8.1/==/KDYKettandapattiX  14:09-14:09-  1151.7 49378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:19+1314:20+131m--1160.191357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
9.1/==/VGMVinnamangalam  14:25-14:25-  1168.4 91340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9.2/==/ABAmburX  14:31-14:31-  1176.3 91330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9.3/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:35-14:35-  1182.2 91307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9.4/==/MPIMelpatti  14:39-14:39-  1188.2 91290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
9.5/==/VLTValathoor (3)  14:42-14:42-  1193.9 91284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
9.6/==/MEHMelalathur  14:46-14:46-  1199.0 91275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3)  14:49+1714:50+181m21204.042269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.1/==/KVNKavanur  14:58-14:58-  1209.9 42250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.2/==/VJVirinchipuram  15:07-15:07-  1216.0 42237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.3/==/LTILatteri  15:14-15:14-  1220.5 42237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  15:25+615:30+95m41228.552213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11.1/--/BUMBommasamudram  15:41-15:41-  1238.4 52243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
11.2/--/RAMRamapuram (2)X  15:48-15:48-  1244.5 525mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3/--/PYXPeyanapalli  15:55-15:55-  1250.5 52300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.4/--/SIESiddampalliX  15:59-15:59-  1253.8 52307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/CTOChittoor (3)  16:08+1616:10+212m11261.578305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
12.1/--/RVSNRVS NagarX  16:16-16:16-  1269.4 78307mSCRRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
12.2/--/PTTPutalapattu  16:25-16:25-  1280.6 78330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3)  16:33+4016:35+422m11291.530371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
13.1/--/PAMPanapakam (1)X  17:03-17:03-  1305.3 30281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13.2/--/MNPTMungilipattuX  17:16-17:16-  1311.7 30257mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.3/--/KENKotala  17:32-17:32-  1319.8 30219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.4/--/CGIChandragiri (1)  17:36-17:36-  1321.6 30204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13.5/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1)  17:57-17:57-  1331.8 30160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  18:00+1618:05+365m21333.440150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
14.1/==/TCNRTiruchanur  18:15-18:15-  1340.2 40126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  18:20+4518:30+5010m41343.377113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1/==/YPDYerpedu (2)  18:38-18:38-  1353.2 7780mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
15.2/==/RCGRachagunnariX  18:43-18:43-  1359.5 7782mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  18:48+1:0018:50+592m21366.54868mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1/==/AKYAkkurti (2)  18:56-18:56-  1371.2 4869mSCRSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
16.2/==/YLKYellakaru (1)  19:05-19:05-  1378.7 4873mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.3/==/YALYataluru  19:12-19:12-  1384.5 4878mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)  19:20-19:20-  1391.0 4877mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
16.5/==/NDZNidigallu (2)X  19:30-19:30-  1398.9 4855mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16.6/==/VDDVendodu (2)X  19:41-19:41-  1407.5 4855mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16.7/==/KQAKondagunta (1)  19:53-19:53-  1416.9 4853mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)•X  20:05+5420:07+572m21426.710019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
17.1/==/MBLManubolu (3)  20:13-20:13-  1436.2 10022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
17.2/==/KMLPKommarapudi (2)X  20:16-20:16-  1441.9 1008mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.3/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3)  20:20-20:20-  1448.6 10026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
17.4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2)X  20:26-20:26-  1457.9 10027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.5/==/NLSNellore South (2)  20:29-20:29-  1463.2 10022mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NLRNellore (4)  20:30+1:1320:32+1:142m21465.28221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.1/==/PGUPadugupadu (3)  20:35-20:35-  1469.2 8221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18.2/==/KJJKodavaluru (2)  20:40-20:40-  1476.6 8217mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.3/==/TMCTalamanchi  20:44-20:44-  1481.4 8215mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.4/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  20:52-20:52-  1493.0 828mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.5/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  20:57-20:57-  1499.5 8215mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
18.6/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)X  21:00-21:00-  1503.6 8222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.7/==/KVZKavali (4)  21:09-21:09-  1515.9 8221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
18.8/==/TTUTettu (2)XO  21:19-21:19-  1530.2 8224mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.9/==/UPDUlavapadu (2)X  21:29-21:29-  1544.0 8213mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
18.10/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  21:36-21:36-  1553.7 8226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
18.11/==/TNRTanguturu (3)  21:43-21:43-  1563.3 8210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
18.12/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3)X  21:49-21:49-  1571.6 829mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/OGLOngole (3)  21:57+1:3121:59+1:312m11581.98212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
19.1/==/KRVKaravadi (2)  22:05-22:05-  1590.5 8211mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
19.2/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3)  22:10-22:10-  1596.8 8216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
19.3/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  22:12-22:12-  1600.1 829mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19.4/==/UGDUppugunduru (2)X  22:15-22:15-  1604.5 825mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)  22:20-22:20-  1611.0 829mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
19.6/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2)XO  22:24-22:24-  1615.6 828mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
19.7/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)  22:27-22:27-  1619.9 828mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
19.8/==/VTMVetapalem (3)X  22:29-22:29-  1623.4 828mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
19.9/==/JAQJandrapeta (2)O  22:33-22:33-  1628.1 829mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CLXChirala (4)X  22:35+1:3922:36+1:401m--1631.3758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
20.1/==/IPPNIpurupalem Halt (1)  22:39-22:39-  1635.4 758mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
20.2/==/IPPMIpurupalem  22:39-22:39-  1635.5 758mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
20.3/==/SPFStuartpuram (2)X  22:43-22:43-  1639.5 759mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BPPBapatla (3)X  22:48+1:4322:49+1:431m31646.35210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
21.1/==/APLAppikatla (2)X  22:59-22:59-  1655.1 527mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21.2/==/MCVMMachavaram  23:07-23:07-  1661.9 527mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21.3/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:13-23:13-  1666.9 529mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21.4/==/MDKUModukuru (2)X  23:21-23:21-  1673.8 5210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
21.5/==/TSRTsunduru (3)X  23:25-23:25-  1677.4 5212mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
21.6/==/VRUValiveruXO  23:30-23:30-  1681.6 5210mSCRValiveru Railway Gate, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XO  23:38+1:2323:40+1:222m41689.02516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22.1/==/KLXKolakalur  23:55-23:55-  1695.0 2515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.2/==/DIGDuggirala (3)  00:03-00:03-  2698.6 2516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
22.3/==/MODMorampudi  00:11-00:11-  2702.0 2516mSCRMorampudi, Andhra Pradesh
22.4/==/CLVRChiluvur  00:17-00:17-  2704.5 2520mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
22.5/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3)X  00:26-00:26-  2708.3 2520mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.6/==/KAQKolanukonda (1)  00:36-00:36-  2712.1 2522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.7/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6)X  00:44-00:44-  2715.5 2521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X00:55+5701:15+5920m12720.25224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
23.1|--|MDUNMadhura Nagar  01:20-01:20-  2724.5 5221mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
23.2|--|RMVRamavarappaduX  01:24-01:24-  2727.9 5219mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
23.3|--|NDMNidamanuru  01:31-01:31-  2733.8 5216mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
23.4|--|UPLUppalur  01:37-01:37-  2739.5 520mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
23.5|--|TGUTarigoppula  01:44-01:44-  2745.5 520mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
23.6|--|IDPIndupalli  01:49-01:49-  2749.9 520mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
23.7|--|VPGVentrapragada  01:54-01:54-  2754.0 520mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
23.8|--|DPDDosapadu  01:57-01:57-  2756.6 520mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m12763.46111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
24.1|--|OTRMoturu  02:14-02:14-  2770.8 616mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
24.2|--|GUKGuntakonduru  02:18-02:18-  2774.1 616mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
24.3|--|PSLPPasalapudi  02:20-02:20-  2776.5 616mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
24.4|--|PCUPutlacheruvu  02:22-02:22-  2778.9 615mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
24.5|--|MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  02:25-02:25-  2781.4 617mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
24.6|--|MDVLMandavalli  02:28-02:28-  2784.5 6110mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  02:36+1:0402:37+1:051m--2792.7558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
25.1|--|PLVAPallevada  02:44-02:44-  2798.8 558mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  02:55+1:0902:56+1:101m--2809.3515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
26.1|--|CKVCherukuvada  03:03-03:03-  2815.0 5110mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
26.2|--|UNDIUndi  03:08-03:08-  2819.3 517mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  03:17+1:1003:18+1:101m--2827.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27.1|--|VNDVendra  03:28-03:28-  2834.1 4411mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
27.2|--|LKSHLakshminarayanapuramX  03:32-03:32-  2837.1 4413mSCRL Narayanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
27.3|--|AVLIAravalli  03:36-03:36-  2839.8 4410mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27.4|--|MCLEManchili  03:42-03:42-  2844.9 4413mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|ALAttili (1)  03:45+1:1003:46+1:111m12846.83714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28.1|--|RLGRelangi (2)  03:53-03:53-  2851.5 3712mSCRRelangi, Andhra Pradesh
28.2|--|VPUVelpuru  03:58-03:58-  2854.2 3714mSCRVelupuru, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|TNKUTanuku (2)X  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m12857.42912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
29.1|--|STVASatyavada  04:16-04:16-  2862.6 2915mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
29.2|--|KLDIKaldhari  04:25-04:25-  2866.9 2919mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  04:40+5604:42+562m12874.53720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
30.1/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem (2)XO  04:48-04:48-  2878.0 3718mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
30.2/==/CUChagalluX  04:55-04:55-  2882.3 3718mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
30.3/==/PSDAPasivedala (2)O  05:00-05:00-  2885.8 3722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30.4/==/KVRKovvur (3)X  05:05-05:05-  2888.8 3725mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
30.5/==/GVNGodavari  05:13-05:13-  2893.7 3724mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)O  05:18+5105:20+522m32896.76323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
31.1/==/KYMKadiyam (1)X  05:30-05:30-  2906.7 6315mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31.2/==/KSVMKesavaramX  05:35-05:35-  2912.3 6316mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
31.3/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)X  05:39-05:39-  2916.6 6320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31.4/==/APTAnaparti (3)X  05:43-05:43-  2920.3 6321mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  05:48-05:48-  2926.4 6323mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
31.6/==/BVLBikkavolu  05:52-05:52-  2929.7 6316mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  05:57-05:57-  2935.4 6316mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
31.8/==/MPUMedapadu  05:59-05:59-  2937.8 6320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
31.9/==/GDPTGudaparti  06:04-06:04-  2942.3 6321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:102m12946.92118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  06:45+4-22959.3-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site