Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:41AM)

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SBC - BZA AJJ/BZA WAM 4/WAP 1 BZA - CCT...
more...
(Mu'ed/Single) WDP 1(BZA Shed) .
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 427 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gudur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -11:00+2110.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  11:10+611:12+62m214.247928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:15-11:15-  16.9 47914mSWR, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  11:21-11:21-  110.9 47915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:24+1311:26+132m2113.671907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#3.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite  11:32-11:32-  120.9 71887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  11:34+1811:36+182m2123.175874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#4.1/==/DKNDevangonthiX  11:42-11:42-  130.9 75898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#5/==/MLOMalurX11:52+2011:53+211m2143.246906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#5.1/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:06-12:06-  153.4 46875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#5.2/==/TCLTyakalXO  12:12-12:12-  157.9 46865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#5.3/==/MZVMaralahalli  12:20-12:20-  163.8 46860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#6/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO  12:28+1312:30+142m4170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#6.1/==/VRDPVaradapur  12:36-12:36-  177.1 73798mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
#6.2/==/KSMKamasamudram  12:40-12:40-  182.0 73789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#6.3/==/BSMBisanattam  12:46-12:46-  189.0 73769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#6.4/==/GDPGudupalli  12:50-12:50-  194.2 73746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#7/==/KPNKuppamO  12:58+1813:00+222m11104.139688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/==/MARMulanurX  13:19-13:19-  1116.4 39625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
#7.2/==/PUPatchurX  13:36-13:36-  1127.3 39494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#7.3/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  13:49-13:49-  1135.8 39420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  14:03+714:05+92m31144.750404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#8.1/==/KDYKettandapattiO  14:13-14:13-  1151.7 50379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  14:24+914:25+101m--1160.790355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/VGMVinnamangalam  14:30-14:30-  1168.9 90340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#9.2/==/ABAmburX  14:36-14:36-  1176.8 90332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
#9.3/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:40-14:40-  1182.8 90307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#9.4/==/MPIMelpatti  14:43-14:43-  1188.5 90295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#9.5/==/VLTValathoor  14:47-14:47-  1194.5 90285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#9.6/==/MEHMelalathur  14:51-14:51-  1199.5 90275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam  14:54+1414:55+151m21204.449270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#10.1/==/KVNKavanur  15:02-15:02-  1210.4 49251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#10.2/==/VJVirinchipuram  15:10-15:10-  1217.0 49242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#10.3/==/LTILatteri  15:15-15:15-  1221.1 49237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:25+915:30+95m41228.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#11.1/--/BUMBomma SamudramX  15:41-15:41-  1238.5 52243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/--/RAMRamapuramX  15:48-15:48-  1244.6 52283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/--/PYXPeyanapalli  15:55-15:55-  1250.7 52300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/--/SIESiddampalliX  15:59-15:59-  1254.0 52307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#12/--/CTOChittoor  16:08+2416:10+262m11261.778305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1/--/RVSNRVS NagarX  16:16-16:16-  1269.5 78308mSCRRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2/--/PTTPutalapattu  16:21-16:21-  1276.2 78313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction  16:33+3416:35+352m11291.830371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1/--/PAMPanapakamX  17:00-17:00-  1303.9 30290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2/--/MNPTMungilipattuX  17:15-17:15-  1311.3 30254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3/--/KENKotala  17:30-17:30-  1318.8 30216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4/--/CGIChandragiri  17:36-17:36-  1321.8 30209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5/--/TPWTirupati West Halt  17:57-17:57-  1332.0 30160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main  18:00-118:05+125m21333.640151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/TCNRTiruchanur  18:12-18:12-  1338.4 40131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:20+2218:30+2510m41343.577115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1/==/YPDYerpedu  18:38-18:38-  1353.4 7780mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2/==/RCGRachagunneriX  18:43-18:43-  1359.8 7782mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  18:48+3218:50+312m21366.74868mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/AKYAkkurti  18:56-18:56-  1371.4 4869mSCRSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/YLKYellakaru  19:05-19:05-  1378.9 4873mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/YALYataluru  19:12-19:12-  1384.8 4878mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#16.4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:20-19:20-  1391.2 4875mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
#16.5/==/NDZNidigalluX  19:30-19:30-  1399.1 4855mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#16.6/==/VDDVendoduX  19:41-19:41-  1407.7 4844mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#16.7/==/KQAKondagunta  19:53-19:53-  1417.2 4853mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction•X  20:05+2320:07+252m21426.910019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/MBLManubolu  20:13-20:13-  1436.5 10022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/KMLPKommarapudiX  20:16-20:16-  1442.2 1008mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/VKTVenkatachalam  20:20-20:20-  1448.9 10026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/VDEVedayapalemX  20:26-20:26-  1458.1 10027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#17.5/==/NLSNellore South  20:29-20:29-  1463.5 10022mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/NLRNellore  20:30+3720:32+372m21465.48221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/PGUPadugupadu  20:35-20:35-  1469.4 8221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/KJJKodavaluru  20:40-20:40-  1476.9 8217mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/TMCTalamanchiX  20:44-20:44-  1481.7 8215mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#18.4/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  20:52-20:52-  1493.2 828mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#18.5/==/BTTRBitragunta  20:57-20:57-  1499.7 8216mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
#18.6/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  21:00-21:00-  1503.9 8222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#18.7/==/KVZKavali  21:09-21:09-  1516.2 8221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
#18.8/==/TTUTettuX  21:19-21:19-  1530.4 8224mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#18.9/==/UPDUlavapaduX  21:29-21:29-  1544.3 8213mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#18.10/==/SKMSingarayakonda  21:36-21:36-  1554.0 8226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
#18.11/==/TNRTanguturuX  21:43-21:43-  1563.6 8210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
#18.12/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  21:49-21:49-  1571.8 829mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/OGLOngole  21:57+4921:59+502m11582.28212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
#19.1/==/KRVKaravadi  22:05-22:05-  1590.8 8211mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
#19.2/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  22:10-22:10-  1597.1 8216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.3/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  22:12-22:12-  1600.4 829mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
#19.4/==/UGDUppugunduruX  22:15-22:15-  1604.7 826mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#19.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam  22:20-22:20-  1611.2 828mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
#19.6/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  22:24-22:24-  1615.9 828mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
#19.7/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliO  22:27-22:27-  1620.1 829mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
#19.8/==/VTMVetapalem  22:29-22:29-  1623.7 828mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
#19.9/==/JAQJandrapeta  22:33-22:33-  1628.3 829mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/CLXChiralaXO  22:35+5722:36+581m--1631.5758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/IPPNIpurupalem Halt  22:39-22:39-  1635.6 758mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#20.2/==/IPPMIpurupalem  22:39-22:39-  1635.8 758mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#20.3/==/SPFStuartpuramXO  22:43-22:43-  1639.8 759mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/BPPBapatlaXO  22:48+1:0022:49+1:011m31646.65210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
#21.1/==/APLAppikatlaX  22:59-22:59-  1655.3 526mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#21.2/==/MCVMMachavaram  23:07-23:07-  1662.2 527mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#21.3/==/NDONidubrolu  23:13-23:13-  1667.1 529mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
#21.4/==/MDKUModukuruX  23:21-23:21-  1674.0 5210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
#21.5/==/TSRTsunduruO  23:25-23:25-  1677.7 5211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
#21.6/==/VRUValiveruX  23:30-23:30-  1681.9 5210mSCRValiveru Railway Gate, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/TELTenali Junction  23:38+5223:40+522m41689.24415mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1%==%AKUAngalakuduruX  23:45-23:45-  1693.1 4415mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#22.2%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  23:51-23:51-  1697.5 4416mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
#22.3%==%VJAVejandla  23:59-23:59-  1703.2 4420mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
#22.4/==/NGNTNew Guntur  00:14-00:14-  2714.1 4430mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
#22.5/==/REPResauli  00:14-00:14-  2714.3 4430mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119390, Andhra Pradesh
#22.6/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  00:21-00:21-  2719.1 4429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
#22.7/==/NBRNamburuX  00:23-00:23-  2721.1 4436mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
#22.8/==/MAGMangalagiriX  00:39-00:39-  2732.6 4433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
#22.9/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX  00:48-00:48-  2739.3 4421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX00:55+3601:15+4020m12744.25226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
#23.1!==!STPMSatya Narayanapuram  01:20-01:20-  2748.7 5221mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23.2!==!RMVRamavarappadu  01:24-01:24-  2752.2 5220mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23.3!==!NDMNidamanuru  01:31-01:31-  2758.1 5215mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#23.4!==!UPLUppaluru  01:37-01:37-  2763.8 5216mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#23.5!==!TNRUTenneru  01:42-01:42-  2767.6 5216mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
#23.6!==!TGUTarigoppula  01:44-01:44-  2769.8 5215mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#23.7!==!IDPIndupalli  01:50-01:50-  2774.2 529mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#23.8!==!VPGVentrapragada  01:54-01:54-  2778.2 528mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#23.9!==!DPDDosapadu  01:57-01:57-  2780.9 5210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#24!==!GDVGudivada Junction  02:05+4202:07+422m12787.76113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#24.1!==!OTRMoturu  02:14-02:14-  2795.0 616mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#24.2!==!GUKGuntakonduru  02:18-02:18-  2798.4 616mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
#24.3!==!PSLPPasalapudi  02:20-02:20-  2800.8 616mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#24.4!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  02:22-02:22-  2803.2 615mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#24.5!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  02:25-02:25-  2805.7 617mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#24.6!==!MDVLMandavalli  02:28-02:28-  2808.8 618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
#25!==!KKLRKaikaluru  02:36+4402:37+451m--2817.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
#25.1!==!PLVAPallevada  02:44-02:44-  2823.1 558mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
#26!==!AKVDAkividu  02:55+4502:56+451m--2833.6519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
#26.1!==!CKVCherukuvada  03:03-03:03-  2839.3 5110mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
#26.2!==!UNDIUndi  03:08-03:08-  2843.6 517mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#27!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:17+4403:18+441m--2851.3448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#27.1|--|BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin  03:19-03:19-  2852.4 4410mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#27.2|--|BVACBhimavaram A Cabin  03:21-03:21-  2853.4 449mSCRKumudavalli, Andhra Pradesh
#27.3|--|VNDVendra  03:28-03:28-  2858.7 4411mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#27.4|--|LKSHLakshminarayanapuramX  03:32-03:32-  2861.4 4413mSCRL Narayanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#27.5|--|AVLIAravalli  03:36-03:36-  2864.2 4411mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#27.6|--|MCLEManchili  03:42-03:42-  2869.4 4413mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#28|--|ALAttili  03:45+4603:46+491m12871.23714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#28.1|--|RLGRelangi  03:53-03:53-  2875.8 3712mSCRRelangi, Andhra Pradesh
#28.2|--|VPUVelpuru  03:58-03:58-  2878.6 3715mSCRVelupuru, Andhra Pradesh
#29|--|TNKUTanukuX  04:03+4604:05+472m12881.72914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
#29.1|--|STVASatyavada  04:15-04:15-  2886.5 2916mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#29.2|--|KLDIKaldhari  04:25-04:25-  2891.4 2918mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#30|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  04:40+3904:42+402m12898.73718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
#30.1/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  04:49-04:49-  2902.8 3717mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
#30.2/==/CUChagalluX  04:55-04:55-  2906.6 3717mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#30.3/==/PSDAPasivedalaO  05:00-05:00-  2910.2 3722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#30.4/==/KVRKovvurX  05:05-05:05-  2913.3 3721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#30.5/==/GVNGodavari  05:13-05:13-  2918.1 3733mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:18+4405:20+462m32921.16323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
#31.1/==/KYMKadiyamX  05:30-05:30-  2931.1 6317mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#31.2/==/KSVMKesavaramX  05:35-05:35-  2936.6 6317mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#31.3/==/DWPDwarapudiX  05:39-05:39-  2941.0 6318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#31.4/==/APTAnaparti  05:43-05:43-  2944.7 6319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#31.5/==/BBPM