Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12026⇒12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్-పూనే శతాబ్ది     सिकंदराबाद-पुणे शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 13, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Fare includes Catering viz: 1. Water Bottle; 2. Evening Snacks; 3....
more...
Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
revised
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (07:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Runs with ICF rakes
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3D/WDM-3A of Pune Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C7
  3
 C6
  4
 C5
  5
 E1
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
SUR/Solapur 

5 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Solapur

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -14:45-410.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/JETJames Street 14:48-14:48-  11.7 33522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 14:50-14:50-  12.8 33522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 14:54-14:55-1m214.990530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#2.1/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 14:56-14:56-  16.0 90533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#2.2/==/FNBFatehnagar 14:57-14:57-  17.2 90542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.3/==/SNFSanathnagar 14:58-14:58-  18.9 90547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#2.4/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 14:58-14:58-  19.7 90548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#2.5/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 14:59-14:59-  110.4 90549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#2.6/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:00-15:00-  112.1 90559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#2.7/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 15:02-15:02-  115.0 90569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#2.8/==/HFZHafizpet 15:04-15:04-  117.9 90590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.9/==/CDNRChandanagar 15:06-15:06-  121.3 90572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.10/==/LPILingampalli 15:07-15:07-  123.1 90561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2.11/==/NPLNagalapalli 15:14-15:14-  132.9 90563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.12/==/SKPShankarpalli 15:21-15:21-  143.8 90574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.13/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 15:25-15:25-  149.1 90583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.14/==/GGDGullaguda 15:29-15:29-  155.3 90599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.15/==/CTFChitgidda 15:33-15:33-  162.2 90607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.16/==/XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin 15:40-15:40-  171.5 90627mSCRTelangana 501101, Telangana
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 15:40-15:41-1m2172.187631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.1/==/GDQGodamgura 15:47-15:47-  181.2 87590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.2/==/MWYMailaram 15:52-15:52-  187.9 87547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#3.3/==/DRRDharur 15:56-15:56-  194.0 87513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#3.4/==/RMYRukmapur 16:03-16:03-  1103.3 87466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#4/==/TDUTandur 16:10-16:11-1m21114.159457mSCRTandur, Telangana
#4.1/==/MVHMantatti 16:20-16:20-  1122.7 59443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#4.2/==/NAWNawandgi 16:29-16:29-  1131.6 59438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#4.3/==/KQTKurgunta 16:36-16:36-  1139.2 59421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#4.4/==/SEMSedam 16:45-16:45-  1147.4 59421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#4.5/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:57-16:57-  1159.9 59433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#4.6/==/CTChittapur 17:07-17:07-  1169.4 59428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#4.7/==/SUHSulehalli 17:13-17:13-  1175.4 59447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#4.8/==/WDCWadi Chord Cabin 17:21-17:21-  1182.8 59431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#4.9/==/WDYWadi Goods Yard 17:21-17:21-  1183.7 59431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction 17:22-17:25-3m21184.374432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#5.1%==%SDBShahabad 17:33-17:33-  1194.5 74404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#5.2%==%MRMartur 17:42-17:42-  1205.0 74427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#5.3%==%HQRHirenanduru 17:48-17:48-  1212.6 74470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#6%==%GRGulbarga 17:55-17:56-1m11221.167457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#6.1!==!BBDBablad 18:01-18:01-  1226.7 67461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.2!==!SVGSawalgi 18:08-18:08-  1234.1 67462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil 18:14-18:14-  1241.5 67479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.4!==!GURGanagapur Road 18:20-18:20-  1247.8 67445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.5!==!GDGNGaudgaon 18:25-18:25-  1254.0 67444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6.6!==!KUIKulali 18:32-18:32-  1261.2 67456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#6.7!==!DUDDudhani 18:40-18:40-  1270.8 67457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.8!==!BOTBoroti 18:53-18:53-  1284.7 67467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.9!==!NGSNagansur 19:01-19:01-  1293.3 67486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.10|==|AKORAkalkot Road 19:05-19:05-  1298.6 67456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.11|==|TLTTilati 19:15-19:15-  1309.7 67454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#6.12|==|XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin 19:22-19:22-  1317.4 67478mCRHipale, Maharashtra
#6.13|==|HGHotgi Junction 19:23-19:23-  1319.0 67473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#6.14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 19:31-19:31-  1327.1 67476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7|==|SURSolapur• 19:37-19:40-3m11334.175461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#7.1|==|BALEBale 19:45-19:45-  1340.4 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.2|==|PKPakni 19:53-19:53-  1350.4 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#7.3|==|MVEMundhewadi 20:00-20:00-  1359.4 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#7.4|==|MOMohol 20:06-20:06-  1367.2 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.5|==|MKPTMalikpeth 20:14-20:14-  1376.5 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#7.6|==|AAGAngar 20:20-20:20-  1383.6 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#7.7|==|WKAVakav 20:25-20:25-  1390.0 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.8!==!MAMadha 20:30-20:30-  1397.1 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.9!==!WDSWadsinge 20:37-20:37-  1404.8 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#7.10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 20:43-20:43-  1412.9 75516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#7.11!==!DHSDhavalas 20:51-20:51-  1422.5 75543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#7.12!==!KEMKem 20:58-20:58-  1431.0 75548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#7.13!==!BLNIBhalwani 21:04-21:04-  1439.4 75521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#7.14!==!JEURJeur 21:11-21:11-  1447.2 75526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#7.15!==!PPJPophlaj 21:17-21:17-  1455.9 75529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#7.16!==!WSBWashimbe 21:25-21:25-  1465.2 75529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#7.17!==!PRWDParewadi 21:31-21:31-  1472.4 75516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#7.18!==!JNTRJinti Road 21:38-21:38-  1481.6 75530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#7.19/==/BGVNBhigwan 21:47-21:47-  1493.1 75510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#7.20/==/MLMMalthan 21:54-21:54-  1501.2 75529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.21/==/BRBBoribial 22:01-22:01-  1510.5 75527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#7.22/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 22:09-22:09-  1520.2 75518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.23/==/DDDaund Junction 22:10-22:10-  1520.9 75519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#7.24/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 22:10-22:10-  1521.7 75517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#7.25/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 22:11-22:11-  1522.2 75517mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#7.26/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin 22:11-22:11-  1522.9 75513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.27/==/PAAPatas 22:19-22:19-  1532.4 75531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#7.28/==/KDTNKadethan 22:23-22:23-  1537.6 75532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.29/==/KDGKedgaon 22:27-22:27-  1542.4 75545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#7.30/==/KTTKhutbav 22:32-22:32-  1548.8 75558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#7.31/==/YTYevat 22:37-22:37-  1555.1 75558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#7.32/==/URIUruli 22:47-22:47-  1567.6 75552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#7.33/==/LONILoni 22:57-22:57-  1580.0 75540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#7.34/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 23:01-23:01-  1585.6 75550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#7.35/==/HDPHadapsar 23:05-23:05-  1590.6 75554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#7.36/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard 23:09-23:09-  1594.8 75555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:10--21596.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.