Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12026⇒12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్-పూనే శతాబ్ది     सिकंदराबाद-पुणे शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 13, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Fare includes Catering viz: 1. Water Bottle; 2. Evening Snacks; 3....
more...
Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
revised
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (07:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Runs with ICF rakes
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3D/WDM-3A of Pune Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C7
  3
 C6
  4
 C5
  5
 E1
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
SUR/Solapur 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Solapur

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -14:45-410.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/JETJames Street 14:48-14:48-  11.7 32522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 14:50-14:50-  12.8 32523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 14:54-14:55-1m214.990529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
#2.1/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 14:56-14:56-  16.0 90533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#2.2/==/FNBFatehnagar 14:57-14:57-  17.1 90542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.3/==/SNFSanathnagar 14:58-14:58-  18.9 90548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#2.4/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 14:58-14:58-  19.7 90548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.5/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 14:59-14:59-  110.4 90549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#2.6/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:00-15:00-  112.0 90559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#2.7/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 15:02-15:02-  114.9 90569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#2.8/==/HFZHafizpet 15:04-15:04-  117.9 90590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.9/==/CDNRChandanagar 15:06-15:06-  121.3 90572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2.10/==/LPILingampalli 15:07-15:07-  123.0 90561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2.11/==/NPLNagalapalli 15:14-15:14-  132.7 90563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.12/==/SKPShankarpalli 15:21-15:21-  143.6 90574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.13/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 15:24-15:24-  149.0 90582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.14/==/GGDGullaguda 15:28-15:28-  155.2 90599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.15/==/CTFChitgidda 15:33-15:33-  162.0 90606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 15:40-15:41-1m2172.687632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.1/==/GDQGodamgura 15:47-15:47-  181.6 87590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#3.2/==/MWYMailaram 15:52-15:52-  188.3 87547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#3.3/==/DRRDharur 15:56-15:56-  194.5 87513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#3.4/==/RMYRukmapur 16:03-16:03-  1103.8 87466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#4/==/TDUTandur 16:10-16:11-1m21114.460458mSCRTandur, Telangana
#4.1/==/MVHMantatti 16:20-16:20-  1123.1 60443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#4.2/==/NAWNawandgi 16:29-16:29-  1132.0 60438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#4.3/==/KQTKurgunta 16:36-16:36-  1139.6 60421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#4.4/==/SEMSedam 16:45-16:45-  1147.9 60420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#4.5/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:57-16:57-  1160.1 60432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#4.6/==/CTChittapur 17:07-17:07-  1169.7 60428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#4.7/==/SUHSulehalli 17:13-17:13-  1175.8 60447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#4.8/==/WDCWadi Chord Cabin 17:20-17:20-  1183.2 60431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction 17:22-17:25-3m21185.273432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#5.1%==%SDBShahabad 17:33-17:33-  1195.3 73404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#5.2%==%MRMartur 17:42-17:42-  1205.8 73427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#5.3%==%HQRHirenanduru 17:48-17:48-  1213.4 73469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#6%==%GRGulbarga 17:55-17:56-1m11221.967458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#6.1!==!BBDBablad 18:01-18:01-  1227.4 67461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.2!==!SVGSawalgi 18:08-18:08-  1234.8 67462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil 18:14-18:14-  1242.2 67479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6.4!==!GURGanagapur Road 18:20-18:20-  1248.5 67445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#6.5!==!GDGNGaudgaon 18:25-18:25-  1254.7 67444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#6.6!==!KUIKulali 18:32-18:32-  1261.9 67456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#6.7!==!DUDDudhani 18:40-18:40-  1271.6 67457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.8!==!BOTBoroti 18:53-18:53-  1285.5 67467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.9!==!NGSNagansur 19:01-19:01-  1294.1 67486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#6.10!==!AKORAkalkot Road 19:05-19:05-  1299.4 67456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#6.11|==|TLTTilati 19:15-19:15-  1310.4 67454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#6.12|==|HGHotgi Junction 19:23-19:23-  1319.7 67473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#6.13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 19:31-19:31-  1327.9 67476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7|==|SURSolapur• 19:37-19:40-3m11334.975461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#7.1|==|BALEBale 19:45-19:45-  1341.2 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.2|==|PKPakni 19:53-19:53-  1351.2 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#7.3|==|MVEMundhewadi 20:00-20:00-  1360.1 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#7.4|==|MOMohol 20:06-20:06-  1368.0 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth 20:14-20:14-  1377.3 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#7.6!==!AAGAngar 20:20-20:20-  1384.4 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#7.7!==!WKAVakav 20:25-20:25-  1390.7 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.8!==!MAMadha 20:30-20:30-  1397.9 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#7.9!==!WDSWadsinge 20:37-20:37-  1405.6 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#7.10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 20:43-20:43-  1413.7 75515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#7.11!==!DHSDhavalas 20:51-20:51-  1423.3 75543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#7.12!==!KEMKem 20:58-20:58-  1431.8 75548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#7.13!==!BLNIBhalwani 21:04-21:04-  1440.1 75521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#7.14!==!JEURJeur 21:11-21:11-  1448.0 75526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#7.15!==!PPJPophlaj 21:17-21:17-  1456.6 75529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#7.16!==!WSBWashimbe 21:25-21:25-  1466.0 75529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#7.17!==!PRWDParewadi 21:31-21:31-  1473.2 75515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#7.18!==!JNTRJinti Road 21:38-21:38-  1482.4 75530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#7.19%==%BGVNBhigwan 21:47-21:47-  1494.0 75509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.20/==/MLMMalthan 21:54-21:54-  1502.0 75529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.21/==/BRBBoribial 22:01-22:01-  1511.4 75527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#7.22/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 22:09-22:09-  1521.0 75518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.23/==/DDDaund Junction 22:10-22:10-  1521.8 75520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#7.24/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin 22:10-22:10-  1522.3 75517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.25/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 22:10-22:10-  1522.5 75517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#7.26/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 22:11-22:11-  1523.4 75515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#7.27/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 22:11-22:11-  1523.9 75513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.28/==/PAAPatas 22:19-22:19-  1533.2 75531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#7.29/==/KDTNKadethan 22:23-22:23-  1538.2 75532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.30/==/KDGKedgaon 22:27-22:27-  1543.2 75545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#7.31/==/KTTKhutbav 22:32-22:32-  1549.6 75558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#7.32/==/YTYevat 22:37-22:37-  1555.9 75558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#7.33/==/URIUruli 22:47-22:47-  1568.5 75552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#7.34/==/LONILoni 22:57-22:57-  1580.8 75540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#7.35/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 23:01-23:01-  1586.5 75550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#7.36/==/HDPHadapsar 23:05-23:05-  1591.4 75554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#7.37/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 23:09-23:09-  1595.6 75555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:10--21597.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site