Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 714742-0

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:05) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -19:45+0--1-903.85314mECoRPuri, Odisha
#1.1/==/MLTMalatipatpur 19:53-19:53-  1-896.4 5310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#1.2/==/JKDPJankidaipur 19:57-19:57-  1-893.5 5313mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#1.3/==/SILSakhi Gopal 20:04-20:04-  1-887.4 5310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#1.4/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 20:10-20:10-  1-881.8 5312mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#1.5/==/JPRDJenapur Road 20:14-20:14-  1-878.1 5310mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.6/==/JERDJenapur Road 20:14-20:14-  1-878.1 5310mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#1.7/==/DEGDelang 20:18-20:18-  1-875.1 539mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.8/==/KASRKanas Road 20:22-20:22-  1-871.5 538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.9/==/MWQMotari Halt 20:26-20:26-  1-867.9 5312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#1.10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 20:32-20:32-  1-862.5 5321mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:35-520:40+15m41-860.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#2.1/==/RTNRetangX 20:50-20:50-  1-852.5 4519mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#2.2/==/SRKTSarkantra 20:56-20:56-  1-847.7 4519mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#2.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 20:59-20:59-  1-845.5 4528mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:05-121:10+15m--1-841.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX 21:13-21:13-  1-837.5 6239mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#3.2/==/MCSMancheswar 21:17-21:17-  1-834.2 6229mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#3.3/==/PTABPatia P.H. 21:19-21:19-  1-831.2 6230mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar NewX 21:23-21:23-  1-827.4 6225mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.5%==%BRAGBarang 21:26-21:26-  1-825.0 6229mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#3.6%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur 21:34-21:34-  1-816.4 6229mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#3.7/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 21:37-21:37-  1-813.1 6244mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
#3.8/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 21:41-21:41-  1-808.7 6237mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#3.9/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 21:47-21:47-  1-802.6 6251mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#3.10/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 21:50-21:50-  1-799.4 6259mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
#3.11/==/JRZJoranda Road 22:02-22:02-  1-787.3 6261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#3.12/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 22:05-22:05-  1-784.0 6296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:10+2122:12+222m11-779.28161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4.1/==/DNDLDandi Mal 22:18-22:18-  1-771.7 8171mECoRIndipur, Odisha
#4.2/==/SSPRSadashibapur 22:20-22:20-  1-768.0 8155mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
#4.3/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 22:24-22:24-  1-763.5 8166mECoRMahadia, Odisha
#4.4/==/HNDHindol Road 22:27-22:27-  1-758.7 8163mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
#4.5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 22:31-22:31-  1-754.1 8159mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4.6/==/MRDLMeramandolil 22:37-22:37-  1-745.3 8173mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
#4.7/==/BDPKBurhapanka 22:43-22:43-  1-737.7 8179mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 22:48+1:0922:50+1:112m--1-730.83272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13+4523:15+462m--1-718.655119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
#6.1!%%!%KPJGKerejanga 23:29-23:29-  1-705.3 55164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.2!%%!%JRPDJarapada 23:40-23:40-  1-695.2 55208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.3!%%!%BONABoinda 23:57-23:57-  1-679.7 55292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
#6.4!%%!%HNPAHandapaX 00:05-00:05-  2-672.8 55258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.5!%%!%SRGPSaragipali 00:20-00:20-  2-658.7 55197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
#6.6!%%!%BAMRBamurX 00:31-00:31-  2-649.0 55181mECoRBamur, Odisha
#6.7!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:48-00:48-  2-633.2 55141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
#6.8!%%!%CHARCharmalX 01:04-01:04-  2-618.2 55160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
#6.9!%%!%JUJAJujomura 01:23-01:23-  2-600.9 55222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
#6.10!%%!%HATBHatibari 01:35-01:35-  2-589.2 55189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
#6.11!%%!%MANEManeswar 01:49-01:49-  2-576.9 55158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
#6.12%--%SBPYSambalpur City 01:58-01:58-  2-568.0 55158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
#6.13%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:03-02:03-  2-563.7 55162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05+4402:15+3910m--2-562.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
#7.1%--%HKGHirakud 02:22-02:22-  2-554.7 64169mECoRBurla, Odisha
#7.2%--%GBQGodbhaga 02:31-02:31-  2-545.1 64176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
#7.3%--%ATSAttabiraX 02:38-02:38-  2-537.6 64162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55+4802:57+502m--2-519.585184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
#8.1%--%BRPLBarpali 03:11-03:11-  2-500.3 85177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
#8.2%--%DJXDungripali 03:21-03:21-  2-486.0 85164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#8.3%--%KHPLKhalipali 03:30-03:30-  2-473.3 85153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#8.4%--%LSXLoisingha 03:38-03:38-  2-461.9 85158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
#8.5%--%BNRDBalangir Road 03:49-03:49-  2-445.4 85182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:51+1:1003:53+1:122m--2-443.257185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#9.1%--%DFRDeogan Road 04:11-04:11-  2-426.0 57187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
#9.2%--%SFCSaintala 04:30-04:30-  2-408.5 57184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#9.3%--%BUDMBadmal 04:39-04:39-  2-399.9 57209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
#9.4%--%SFKSikir 04:49-04:49-  2-389.9 57223mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00+1:0805:25+1:0925m--2-379.956210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
#10.1!==!RNBTRahenbata 05:33-05:33-  2-372.4 56223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#10.2!==!MRBLMuribahalX 05:44-05:44-  2-362.5 56273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#11!==!KBJKantabanji 06:00+1:2206:10+1:2310m--2-347.486304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#11.1!==!TRKRTurekala Road 06:20-06:20-  2-333.6 86336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#11.2!==!HSKHarishanker Road 06:26-06:26-  2-324.2 86337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#11.3!==!LKNALakhna 06:37-06:37-  2-308.5 86336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#11.4!==!NPDNawapara Road 06:47-06:47-  2-294.8 86343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:3006:57+1:302m--2-283.140325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#12.1!==!KMKKomakhan 07:13-07:13-  2-272.8 40332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.2!==!BGBRBagbahraX 07:29-07:29-  2-262.1 40361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#12.3!==!BMKJBhimkhoj 07:45-07:45-  2-251.3 40325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.4!==!ARNArand 08:02-08:02-  2-239.7 40310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.5!==!MSMDMahasamundX 08:15-08:15-  2-231.5 40302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.6!==!BLSNBelsondaO 08:27-08:27-  2-223.0 40281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.7!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi 08:41-08:41-  2-213.8 40281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#12.8!==!LAELakholi 08:52-08:52-  2-206.7 40301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#12.9!==!NAYARNaya Raipur 09:05-09:05-  2-197.7 40309mSECRNaya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
#12.10!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud 09:10-09:10-  2-194.4 40314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#12.11/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 09:30-09:30-  2-181.2 40286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#12.12/--/DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed 09:30-09:30-  2-181.1 40287mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+5209:55+5520m--2-178.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.1/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 09:58-09:58-  2-174.8 58292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.2/==/SZBSarona CabinX 10:02-10:02-  2-171.6 58282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.3/==/KMIKumhari 10:08-10:08-  2-165.5 58287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
#13.4/==/CABNBhilai Cabin 10:10-10:10-  2-163.2 58294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.5/==/DCABBhilai D Cabin 10:13-10:13-  2-161.1 58295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.6/==/SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard 10:13-10:13-  2-160.8 58293mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.7/==/BDYDBhilai Departure Yard 10:13-10:13-  2-160.6 58294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.8/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin 10:14-10:14-  2-159.5 58302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.9/--/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 10:15-10:15-  2-158.4 58304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.10/--/MXAMaraudaX 10:28-10:28-  2-146.0 58309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+5110:45+515m--2-134.874300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
#14.1/==/RSMRasmara 10:52-10:52-  2-126.8 74292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
#14.2/==/MUPMurhipar 10:58-10:58-  2-119.4 74318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.3/==/PMSParmalkasa 11:03-11:03-  2-112.4 74302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:10-11:10-  2-104.3 74314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.5/==/BAKLBakal 11:18-11:18-  2-93.9 74319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.6/==/MUAMusra 11:25-11:25-  2-85.9 74324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.7/==/JTRJatkanhar 11:30-11:30-  2-79.4 74328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.8/==/DGGDongargarhX 11:35-11:35-  2-73.0 74353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
#14.9/==/PJBPaniajob 11:42-11:42-  2-65.2 74363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.10/==/BTLBortalao 11:49-11:49-  2-56.3 74407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.11/==/DKSDarekasaX 11:55-11:55-  2-48.7 74383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.12/==/SKSSalekasaX 12:05-12:05-  2-37.3 74325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.13/==/DNLDhanoli 12:11-12:11-  2-29.8 74311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
#14.14/==/AGNAmgaonX 12:17-12:17-  2-22.4 74317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#14.15/==/GDMGudma 12:26-12:26-  2-11.6 74313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#15/==/GGondia Junction» 12:35+1:0312:37+1:042m320.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/GJGangajhariX 12:50-12:50-  214.5 66316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/KWNKachewaniX 12:58-12:58-  222.8 66304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/TROTirora 13:04-13:04-  229.6 66282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/MNUMundikota 13:13-13:13-  239.6 66267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.5/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 13:22-13:22-  249.7 66266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#15.6/==/KOKAKoka 13:31-13:31-  259.9 66259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.7/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:38-13:38-  267.9 66265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
#15.8/==/KHATKhat 13:48-13:48-  277.8 66286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.9/==/RRLRewral 13:56-13:56-  286.8 66293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
#15.10/==/TARTharsaX 14:01-14:01-  292.4 66292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.11/==/CHCRChacherX 14:07-14:07-  298.8 66284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.12/==/SALSalwaX 14:12-14:12-  2105.3 66288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.13/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 14:18-14:18-  2111.3 66286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
#15.14/==/KPKamptee 14:22-14:22-  2115.7 66289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
#15.15/--/KAVKalamna 14:29-14:29-  2123.4 66297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.16/--/ITRItwari Junction 14:31-14:31-  2126.1 66304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.17/--/NGPBNagpur NG 14:35-14:35-  2129.9 66316mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:0614:45+1:0710m32130.266317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 14:48-14:48-  2133.1 66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/AQXAjni Yard 14:48-14:48-  2134.1 66307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.3/==/ACDAAjni Depot 14:49-14:49-  2134.5 66307mCRMaharashtra 440015, Maharashtra
#16.4/==/KRIKhapri 14:56-14:56-  2142.4 66312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.5/==/GMGGumgaonX 15:02-15:02-  2148.9 66303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
#16.6/==/BTBRButi BoriX 15:10-15:10-  2157.7 66269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#16.7/==/BOKBorkhediX 15:17-15:17-  2165.6 66268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
#16.8/==/SNISindiX 15:27-15:27-  2177.1 66249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.9/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:35-15:35-  2185.2 66259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#16.10/==/SLORSeloo RoadX 15:44-15:44-  2195.0 66256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#16.11/==/VADRWarud 15:51-15:51-  2203.0 66261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#16.12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:54-15:54-  2206.4 66279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:56-15:56-  2209.0 66288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#16.14/==/DAEDahegaon 16:09-16:09-  2222.9 66275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#16.15/==/KAOTKaotha 16:17-16:17-  2231.8 66283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 16:23-16:23-  2238.7 66273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.17/==/TLNTalni 16:32-16:32-  2248.4 66277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.18/==/DMNDhamangaonX 16:41-16:41-  2258.6 66300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#16.19/==/DIPDipore 16:50-16:50-  2268.8 66323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#16.20/==/CNDChandurO 16:56-16:56-  2275.2 66332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#16.21/==/MLRMalkhed 17:08-17:08-  2288.2 66344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#16.22/==/TMTTimtala 17:15-17:15-  2295.6 66349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.23/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin 17:21-17:21-  2302.7 66343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:22-17:22-  2304.2 66335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#16.25/==/BDXBadnera Jn Yard 17:23-17:23-  2304.9 66334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.26/==/TKITakli 17:30-17:30-  2312.6 66331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#16.27/==/KUMKuram 17:37-17:37-  2320.4 66308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.28/==/MNDAMandura 17:44-17:44-  2327.7 66303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#16.29/==/MANAMana 17:49-17:49-  2333.8 66293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#16.30/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:00-18:00-  2345.9 66300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#16.31/==/KTPKatepurna 18:09-18:09-  2356.2 66293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#16.32/==/BGNBorgaon 18:17-18:17-  2364.8 66306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.33/==/YADYeulkhedX 18:27-18:27-  2375.8 66296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.34/==/AKAkola Junction 18:34-18:34-  2383.1 66284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#16.35/==/GAOGaigaonX 18:45-18:45-  2395.3 66301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.36/==/PS