Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37
Platform# 3
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45-51-903.85314mECoRPuri, Odisha
#1.1/==/MLTMalatipatpur  19:53-19:53-  1-896.4 5310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
#1.2/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  19:57-19:57-  1-893.5 5313mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
#1.3/==/SILSakhi Gopal  20:04-20:04-  1-887.4 5310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
#1.4/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  20:10-20:10-  1-881.8 5312mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
#1.5/==/JPRDJenapur Road  20:14-20:14-  1-878.1 5310mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.6/==/JERDJenapur Road  20:14-20:14-  1-878.1 5310mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
#1.7/==/DEGDelang  20:18-20:18-  1-875.1 539mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.8/==/KASRKanas Road  20:22-20:22-  1-871.5 538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#1.9/==/MWQMotari Halt  20:26-20:26-  1-868.0 5312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
#1.10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  20:32-20:32-  1-862.5 5321mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m41-860.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#2.1/==/RTNRetangX  20:50-20:50-  1-852.6 4519mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#2.2/==/SRKTSarkantra  20:56-20:56-  1-847.7 4519mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#2.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  20:59-20:59-  1-845.5 4528mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05-21:10-5m01-841.07340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX  21:13-21:13-  1-837.6 7339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#3.2/==/MCSMancheswar  21:16-21:16-  1-834.2 7329mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#3.3/==/PTABPatia P.H.  21:18-21:18-  1-831.3 7330mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  21:21-21:21-  1-827.4 7325mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#3.5%==%BRAGBarang  21:23-21:23-  1-825.0 7329mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#3.6/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur  21:30-21:30-  1-816.4 7329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#3.7/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph  21:33-21:33-  1-813.1 7344mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
#3.8/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  21:37-21:37-  1-808.7 7337mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#3.9/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  21:42-21:42-  1-802.6 7350mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#3.10/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  21:44-21:44-  1-799.4 7359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
#3.11/==/JRZJoranda Road  21:54-21:54-  1-787.3 7361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#3.12/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  21:57-21:57-  1-784.0 7396mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:01-22:02-1m11-779.27361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4.1/==/DNDLDandi Mal  22:08-22:08-  1-771.7 7371mECoRIndipur, Odisha
#4.2/==/SSPRSadashibapur  22:11-22:11-  1-768.0 7355mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
#4.3/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  22:15-22:15-  1-763.5 7366mECoRMahadia, Odisha
#4.4/==/HNDHindol Road  22:19-22:19-  1-758.8 7363mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
#4.5/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  22:23-22:23-  1-754.1 7359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
#4.6/==/MRDLMeramandolil  22:30-22:30-  1-745.3 7373mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
#4.7/==/BDPKBurhapanka  22:36-22:36-  1-737.7 7379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
#5%==%TLHDTalcher Road  22:42-22:43-1m01-730.82472mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
#6%==%ANGLAngul  23:13-23:15-2m01-718.657119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
#6.1%==%KPJGKerejanga  23:29-23:29-  1-705.3 57164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.2%--%JRPDJarapada  23:40-23:40-  1-695.2 57208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.3%--%BONABoinda  23:56-23:56-  1-679.7 57292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
#6.4%--%HNPAHandapaX  00:03-00:03-  2-672.8 57258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
#6.5%--%SRGPSaragipali  00:18-00:18-  2-658.7 57197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
#6.6%--%BAMRBamurX  00:28-00:28-  2-649.0 57181mECoRBamur, Odisha
#6.7%--%RAIRRairakhol  00:45-00:45-  2-633.2 57141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
#6.8%--%CHARCharmalX  01:01-01:01-  2-618.2 57160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
#6.9%--%JUJAJujomura  01:19-01:19-  2-600.9 57222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
#6.10%--%HATBHatibari  01:31-01:31-  2-589.2 57189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
#6.11%--%MANEManeswar  01:44-01:44-  2-576.9 57158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
#6.12!==!SBPYSambalpur City  01:54-01:54-  2-568.1 57158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
#6.13!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  01:58-01:58-  2-563.7 57162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
#7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00-02:10-10m02-562.067160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
#7.1%--%HKGHirakud  02:17-02:17-  2-554.7 67169mECoRBurla, Odisha
#7.2%--%GBQGodbhaga  02:25-02:25-  2-545.1 67176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
#7.3%--%ATSAttabiraX  02:32-02:32-  2-537.6 67162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48-02:50-2m02-519.569184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
#8.1%--%BRPLBarpali  03:07-03:07-  2-500.3 69177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
#8.2%--%DJXDungripali  03:19-03:19-  2-486.0 69164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#8.3%--%KHPLKhalipali  03:30-03:30-  2-473.4 69153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#8.4%--%LSXLoisingha  03:40-03:40-  2-461.9 69158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
#8.5%--%BNRDBalangir Road  03:54-03:54-  2-445.4 69182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:56-03:58-2m02-443.357185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#9.1%--%DFRDeogan Road  04:16-04:16-  2-426.0 57187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
#9.2%--%SFCSaintala  04:35-04:35-  2-408.6 57184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
#9.3%--%BUDMBadmal  04:44-04:44-  2-399.9 57209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
#9.4%--%SFKSikir  04:54-04:54-  2-389.9 57223mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05-05:30-25m02-379.954210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
#10.1!==!RNBTRahenbata  05:38-05:38-  2-372.4 54223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#10.2!==!MRBLMuribahalX  05:49-05:49-  2-362.5 54273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:06-06:16-10m02-347.579304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#11.1!==!TRKRTurekala Road  06:27-06:27-  2-333.6 79336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#11.2!==!HSKHarishanker Road  06:34-06:34-  2-324.2 79337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#11.3!==!LKNALakhna  06:46-06:46-  2-308.5 79336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#11.4!==!NPDNawapara Road  06:56-06:56-  2-294.8 79343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05-07:07-2m02-283.243325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#12.1!==!KMKKomakhan  07:22-07:22-  2-272.8 43332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.2!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:37-07:37-  2-262.1 43361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#12.3!==!BMKJBhimkhoj  07:52-07:52-  2-251.3 43325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.4!==!ARNArand  08:08-08:08-  2-239.7 43310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12.5!==!MSMDMahasamundX  08:20-08:20-  2-231.6 43302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.6!==!BLSNBelsonda  08:32-08:32-  2-223.0 43281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#12.7!==!ANMDArang MahanadiO  08:45-08:45-  2-213.8 43281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#12.8!==!LAELakholi  08:55-08:55-  2-206.8 43301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#12.9!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud  09:12-09:12-  2-194.4 43314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#12.10/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  09:30-09:30-  2-181.2 43286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#12.11/--/DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed  09:31-09:31-  2-181.1 43286mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35-09:55-20m02-178.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.1/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  09:58-09:58-  2-174.9 58292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.2/==/SZBSarona CabinX  10:02-10:02-  2-171.6 58282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#13.3/==/KMIKumhari  10:08-10:08-  2-165.5 58287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
#13.4/==/CABNBhilai Cabin  10:10-10:10-  2-163.2 58294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.5/==/DCABBhilai D Cabin  10:13-10:13-  2-161.1 58295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.6/==/SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard  10:13-10:13-  2-160.8 58293mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.7/==/BDYDBhilai Departure Yard  10:13-10:13-  2-160.6 58294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.8/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  10:14-10:14-  2-159.5 58302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.9/--/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  10:15-10:15-  2-158.4 58304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#13.10/--/MXAMaraudaX  10:28-10:28-  2-146.0 58309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m02-134.974300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
#14.1/==/RSMRasmara  10:52-10:52-  2-126.8 74292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
#14.2/==/MUPMurhipar  10:58-10:58-  2-119.4 74318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.3/==/PMSParmalkasa  11:03-11:03-  2-112.4 74302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:10-11:10-  2-104.3 74314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.5/==/BAKLBakal  11:18-11:18-  2-93.9 74319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.6/==/MUAMusra  11:25-11:25-  2-85.9 74324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.7/==/JTRJatkanhar  11:30-11:30-  2-79.4 74328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.8/==/DGGDongargarhX  11:35-11:35-  2-73.0 74353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
#14.9/==/PJBPaniajob  11:42-11:42-  2-65.2 74363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.10/==/BTLBortalao  11:49-11:49-  2-56.3 74407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.11/==/DKSDarekasaX  11:55-11:55-  2-48.7 74383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.12/==/SKSSalekasaX  12:05-12:05-  2-37.3 74325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#14.13/==/DNLDhanoli  12:11-12:11-  2-29.8 74311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
#14.14/==/AGNAmgaonX  12:17-12:17-  2-22.4 74317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#14.15/==/GDMGudma  12:26-12:26-  2-11.6 74313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#15/==/GGondia Junction»  12:35-12:37-2m320.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/GJGangajhariX  12:50-12:50-  214.5 66316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/KWNKachewaniX  12:58-12:58-  222.8 66304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/TROTirora  13:04-13:04-  229.6 66282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/MNUMundikota  13:13-13:13-  239.6 66267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.5/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  13:22-13:22-  249.7 66266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#15.6/==/KOKAKoka  13:31-13:31-  259.9 66259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#15.7/==/BRDBhandara Road  13:38-13:38-  267.9 66265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
#15.8/==/KHATKhat  13:48-13:48-  277.8 66286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.9/==/RRLRewral  13:56-13:56-  286.8 66293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
#15.10/==/TARTharsaX  14:01-14:01-  292.4 66292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.11/==/CHCRChacherX  14:07-14:07-  298.8 66284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.12/==/SALSalwaX  14:12-14:12-  2105.3 66288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.13/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  14:18-14:18-  2111.3 66286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
#15.14/==/KPKamptee  14:22-14:22-  2115.7 66289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
#15.15/--/KAVKalamna  14:29-14:29-  2123.4 66297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.16/--/ITRItwari Junction  14:31-14:31-  2126.1 66304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#15.17/--/NGPBNagpur NG  14:35-14:35-  2129.9 66314mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35-14:45-10m32130.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  14:48-14:48-  2133.1 66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/AQXAjni Yard  14:48-14:48-  2134.1 66307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.3/==/ACDAAjni Container Depot  14:49-14:49-  2134.5 66307mCRMaharashtra 440015, Maharashtra
#16.4/==/KRIKhapri  14:56-14:56-  2142.4 66312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.5/==/GMGGumgaonX  15:02-15:02-  2148.9 66303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#16.6/==/BTBRButi BoriX  15:10-15:10-  2157.7 66269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#16.7/==/BOKBorkhediX  15:17-15:17-  2165.6 66268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.8/==/SNISindiX  15:27-15:27-  2177.1 66249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.9/==/TGPTuljapurX  15:35-15:35-  2185.2 66259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#16.10/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  15:44-15:44-  2195.0 66256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#16.11/==/VADRWarud  15:51-15:51-  2203.0 66261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#16.12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:54-15:54-  2206.4 66279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#16.13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:56-15:56-  2209.0 66288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#16.14/==/DAEDahegaon  16:09-16:09-  2222.9 66275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#16.15/==/KAOTKaotha  16:17-16:17-  2231.8 66283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  16:23-16:23-  2238.7 66272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.17/==/TLNTalni  16:32-16:32-  2248.4 66277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#16.18/==/DMNDhamangaonX  16:41-16:41-  2258.6 66300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#16.19/==/DIPDipore  16:50-16:50-  2268.8 66323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#16.20/==/CNDChandurO  16:56-16:56-  2275.2 66332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#16.21/==/MLRMalkhed  17:08-17:08-  2288.2 66344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#16.22/==/TMTTimtala  17:15-17:15-  2295.6 66349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.23/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin  17:21-17:21-  2302.7 66343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:22-17:22-  2304.2 66335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#16.25/==/BDXBadnera Jn Yard  17:23-17:23-  2304.9 66334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#16.26/==/TKITakli  17:30-17:30-  2312.6 66331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#16.27/==/KUMKuram  17:37-17:37-  2320.4 66308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.28/==/MNDAMandura  17:44-17:44-  2327.7 66303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#16.29/==/MANAMana  17:49-17:49-  2333.8 66293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#16.30/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00-18:00-  2345.9 66303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#16.31/==/KTPKatepurna  18:09-18:09-  2356.2 66293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#16.32/==/BGNBorgaon  18:17-18:17-  2364.8 66306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.33/==/YADYeulkhedX  18:27-18:27-  2375.8 66296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.34/==/AKAkola Junction  18:34-18:34-  2383.1 66283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#16.35/==/GAOGaigaonX  18:45-18:45-  2395.3 66301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.36/==/PSParas  18:52-18:52-  2403.0 66282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#16.37/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  19:00-19:00-  2412.3 66274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#16.38/==/