Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43801/Chennai Beach Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

PLMG/Puliyamangalam --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (57h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (12:34AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (1:22AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puliyamangalam and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:07
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 03:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -01:20+0--1-76.2244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  01:24+001:25+01m--1-74.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  01:29+101:30+21m--1-73.3369mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  01:33-01:33-  1-71.6 367mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi  01:35+301:36+31m--1-70.21225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  01:36-01:36-  1-69.6 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/PERPerambur  01:37+001:38+01m--1-68.2388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  01:39-01:39-  1-67.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  01:41-01:41-  1-66.2 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam  01:44+501:45+51m--1-64.45612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KOTRKorattur  01:48+001:49+01m--1-61.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  01:51-01:52-1m--1-59.74416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ABUAmbattur  01:54+201:55+21m--1-58.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  01:57-01:58-1m--1-56.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur  02:00-02:01-1m--1-55.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/AVDAvadi  02:05+702:06+71m--1-52.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/HCHindu College  02:09-02:10-1m--1-49.8-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:10-02:10-  1-47.8 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.2/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  02:11-02:11-  1-46.5 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  02:11+702:12+71m11-44.76240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  02:14-02:14-  1-42.9 6241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:15+902:16+91m--1-41.611937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  02:17-02:17-  1-39.6 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/TITiruninravur  02:18+1002:19+101m--1-37.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu  02:22-02:23-1m--1-34.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road  02:26-02:27-1m--1-31.19638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  02:29+002:30+01m--1-27.93344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:35+802:36+81m--1-25.16448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt  02:39-02:40-1m--1-21.95050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/KBTKadambattur  02:43+1002:44+101m--1-19.46153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  02:47-02:48-1m--1-16.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/MAFManavur  02:51-02:52-1m--1-12.76357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu  02:56+1102:57+121m--1-8.56760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/MSUMosur  03:02-03:03-1m--1-2.95974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam»  03:06-03:07-1m--10.0984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed  03:11-03:11-  10.6 988mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  03:20+4---11.9-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site