Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 16:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 16:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43501/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

ABU/Ambattur --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (65h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:51PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Electric Multiple unit
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambattur and Tiruttani is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

19 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Tiruttani

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -04:00+001-15.4317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  04:00-04:00-  1-15.4 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  04:04+004:05+01m11-13.4397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  04:07+204:08+21m01-12.01225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  04:08-04:08-  1-11.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur  04:09+004:10+01m01-10.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  04:11-04:11-  1-9.4 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  04:13-04:13-  1-8.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  04:16+104:17+11m01-6.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  04:20+004:21+01m01-3.45816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  04:23-04:24-1m01-1.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/ABUAmbattur»  04:26+004:27+01m010.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  04:29-04:30-1m011.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  04:32-04:33-1m012.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVDAvadi  04:37+504:38+51m015.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/HCHindu College  04:41-04:42-1m018.4-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  04:42-04:42-  110.4 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  04:43-04:43-  111.7 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  04:43-04:44-1m0113.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  04:45-04:45-  115.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  04:45+504:46+51m0116.66037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  04:48-04:48-  118.6 6031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur  04:50+604:51+61m0120.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  04:54-04:55-1m0123.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  04:58-04:59-1m0127.19638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:01+005:02+01m0130.34244mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:06+605:07+61m0133.16448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:10-05:11-1m0136.35050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  05:14+805:15+91m0138.86153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:18-05:19-1m0141.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/MAFManavur  05:22-05:23-1m0145.56357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  05:27+1005:28+101m0149.76760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MSUMosur  05:33-05:34-1m0155.35974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  05:37-05:38-1m0158.21684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed  05:40-05:40-  158.8 1688mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:45+505:50+55m0160.13592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/AJJNArakkonam North  05:55-05:55-  162.9 3592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27.2/==/ICPIchchiputtur  06:04-06:04-  168.4 3582mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/TRTTiruttani•  06:15-1-0174.5-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site