Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43501/Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

ABU/Ambattur --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (19h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Electric Multiple unit
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambattur and Tiruttani is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 06:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

19 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Tiruttani

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -04:00---1-15.4317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 04:00-04:00-  1-15.4 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 04:04-04:05-1m11-13.4397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 04:07-04:08-1m--1-12.01225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 04:08-04:08-  1-11.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur 04:09-04:10-1m--1-10.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 04:11-04:11-  1-9.4 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 04:13-04:13-  1-8.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 04:16-04:17-1m--1-6.25612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 04:20-04:21-1m--1-3.45816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 04:23-04:24-1m--1-1.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/ABUAmbattur» 04:26-04:27-1m--10.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 04:29-04:30-1m--11.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 04:32-04:33-1m--12.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVDAvadi 04:37-04:38-1m--15.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/HCHindu College 04:41-04:42-1m--18.4-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 04:42-04:42-  110.4 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 04:43-04:43-  111.7 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 04:43-04:44-1m1113.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 04:45-04:45-  115.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 04:45-04:46-1m--116.66037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 04:48-04:48-  118.6 6031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur 04:50-04:51-1m--120.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 04:54-04:55-1m--123.66939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 04:58-04:59-1m--127.19638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:01-05:02-1m--130.34244mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:06-05:07-1m--133.16448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 05:10-05:11-1m--136.35050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 05:14-05:15-1m--138.86153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:18-05:19-1m--141.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/MAFManavur 05:22-05:23-1m--145.56357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 05:27-05:28-1m--149.76760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MSUMosur 05:33-05:34-1m--155.35974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 05:37-05:38-1m--158.21684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 05:40-05:40-  158.8 1688mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--160.13592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/AJJNArakkonam North 05:55-05:55-  162.9 3592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27.2/==/ICPIchchiputtur 06:04-06:04-  168.4 3582mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/TRTTiruttani• 06:15----174.5-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site