Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 17:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 17:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 23m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

43501/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Electric Multiple unit
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:27 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Tiruttani

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -04:00+0--1-15.4317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  04:00-04:00-  1-15.4 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  04:04-04:05-1m11-13.4607mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  04:06-04:06-  1-12.0 606mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  04:07-04:08-1m--1-11.4815mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur  04:09+004:10+01m--1-10.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  04:11-04:12-1m--1-9.48610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  04:13-04:14-1m--1-8.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  04:16+4104:17+411m--1-6.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  04:20-04:21-1m--1-3.45816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  04:23-04:24-1m--1-1.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ABUAmbattur»  04:26+1:2404:27+1:241m--10.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  04:29-04:30-1m--11.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  04:32-04:33-1m--12.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AVDAvadi  04:37+804:38+81m--15.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/HCHindu College  04:41-04:42-1m--18.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PABPattabiram  04:43-04:44-1m--19.54331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  04:47-04:48-1m--111.76031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TITiruninravur  04:50+904:51+91m--113.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  04:54-04:55-1m--116.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  04:58-04:59-1m--120.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:01-05:02-1m--123.44244mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:06+805:07+81m--126.26448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:10-05:11-1m--129.35050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/KBTKadambattur  05:14+905:15+101m--131.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:18-05:19-1m--134.97354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MAFManavur  05:22-05:23-1m--138.66357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  05:27+1105:28+111m--142.86760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/MSUMosur  05:33-05:34-1m--148.45974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  05:37-05:38-1m--151.31684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:45+605:50+65m--153.13592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#29.1/==/AJJNArakkonam North  05:55-05:55-  156.0 3592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#29.2/==/ICPIchchiputtur  06:04-06:04-  161.5 3582mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#30/==/TRTTiruttani•  06:15+2---167.6-88mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site