Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
krishna nagar shantipur rail stretch is under gauge conversion
Tue Aug 20, 2013 (12:54AM)

31582/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local (via-santipur)
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়(via-Santipur)     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल(via-santipur)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Krishnanagar City Junction and Barrackpore is 9 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    15 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 07:51
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 

15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Barrackpore

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction»  -05:55-410.03717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#1.1/--/DTGDignagar  06:09-06:09-  18.8 3715mERDIST - nadia Ph:03472-274268, West Bengal
#2/==/STBShantipur  06:20-06:21-1m1115.47412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  06:24-06:24-  118.8 7416mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
#3/==/FLUPhulia  06:27-06:28-1m0122.87015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  06:32-06:33-1m0127.57418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  06:36-06:37-1m2131.22012mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  06:50-06:51-1m0135.411413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  06:54-06:55-1m0141.18615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  06:59-07:00-1m0146.97014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#9/==/PXRPalpara  07:02-07:03-1m0149.27114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#10/==/SMXSimurali  07:05-07:06-1m0151.68617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  07:09-07:10-1m0155.97414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#12/==/KYIKalyani  07:14-07:15-1m0160.88613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:17-07:18-1m0163.72116mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#13.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  07:22-07:22-  165.0 2118mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  07:27-07:28-1m0166.85016mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:33-07:34-1m0171.06616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#15.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  07:35-07:35-  172.6 6614mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15.2/==/KNRKankinara  07:37-07:37-  173.8 6614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#15.3/==/JGDLJagadal  07:38-07:38-  175.7 6614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:41-07:42-1m0178.65115mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#16.1/==/IPIchhapur  07:46-07:46-  181.9 5112mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#16.2/==/PTFPalta  07:48-07:48-  183.8 5112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#17/==/BPBarrackpore•  07:51-07:52-1m0186.35912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#17.1/==/TGHTitagarh  07:54-07:54-  188.4 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#17.2/==/KDHKhardaha  07:56-07:56-  190.3 5910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#18/==/SEPSodpur  07:59-08:00-1m0193.3387mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#18.1/==/AGPAgarpara  08:03-08:03-  195.1 389mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#18.2/==/BLHBelgharia  08:07-08:07-  197.5 3810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:14-08:15-1m01102.12410mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#19.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:23-08:23-  1105.2 247mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#19.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  08:27-08:27-  1106.8 247mERKolkata, West Bengal
#19.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  08:29-08:29-  1107.8 248mERKolkata, West Bengal
#20/==/SDAHSealdah  08:32--01108.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site