Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45+2010.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  15:48-15:48-  10.8 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  15:49-15:49-  11.1 186mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:54-15:55-1m012.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:57-15:58-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:00+016:01+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:04+516:05+51m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:09-16:09-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:11+716:12+71m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  16:16+1216:17+121m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  16:19-16:20-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  16:22+316:23+51m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria  16:27+716:28+71m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  16:31+1416:32+141m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:34+616:35+61m0129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  16:39+916:40+91m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:43+516:44+51m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  16:47-16:48-1m0139.7557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  16:54+716:55+71m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:58+016:59+01m0147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  17:01+617:02+61m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  17:06-17:07-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda  17:11+417:12+41m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:14-17:15-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  17:18+517:19+51m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:22-17:23-1m0167.2174mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:27-17:27-  168.3 174mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  17:35-1-0170.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site