Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (9:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:40+2--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  15:42-15:42-  10.7 197mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  15:43-15:43-  11.0 196mERHowrah, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:48+1015:49+101m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:51-15:52-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:54+015:55+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:58+215:59+21m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:03-16:03-  110.2 478mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  16:05+516:06+51m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  16:10+616:11+61m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  16:13-16:14-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  16:16-16:17-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  16:21+1016:22+101m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  16:25+1016:26+101m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:28-16:29-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  16:32+916:33+91m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:37+1616:38+161m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  16:41-16:42-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  16:46+016:47+01m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:50-16:51-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  16:54+716:55+71m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  16:59+017:00+01m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  17:03+517:04+51m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:06-17:07-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  17:10-17:11-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:13-17:13-  163.0 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:14-17:15-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  17:25+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site