Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (7:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45+0--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  15:47-15:47-  10.8 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  15:48-15:48-  11.1 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:53+015:54+01m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:56-15:57-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:59-16:00-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:03+116:04+11m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:08-16:08-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:10+416:11+41m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  16:15+416:16+41m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  16:18-16:19-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  16:21-16:22-1m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  16:26+616:27+61m--124.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  16:30-16:31-1m--127.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:33+016:34+01m--129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  16:38+916:39+91m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:42-16:43-1m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  16:46-16:47-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  16:52+1016:53+101m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:56-16:57-1m--147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  16:59+317:00+71m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  17:04+017:05+01m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda  17:09+917:10+91m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:12-17:13-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  17:16-17:17-1m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:20-17:21-1m--167.2154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  17:25-17:25-  168.3 155mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  17:35+0---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site