Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -14:45---10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:49-14:50-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
2.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  14:51-14:51-  14.4 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  14:53-14:54-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:57-14:58-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  15:01-15:02-1m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  15:05-15:06-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  15:10-15:11-1m--118.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:13-15:14-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  15:17-15:18-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  15:22-15:23-1m--129.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:25-15:26-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  15:29-15:30-1m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:33-15:34-1m--139.2527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  15:37-15:38-1m--141.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  15:41-15:42-1m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  15:46-15:47-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  15:49-15:50-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  15:52-15:53-1m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  15:57-15:58-1m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:00-16:01-1m--158.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:04-16:05-1m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:07-16:08-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/DSNRDashnagar•  16:10-16:11-1m--164.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:14-16:15-1m--166.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:25-16:25-  167.5 96mERHowrah, West Bengal
24.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:27-16:27-  167.9 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:32----168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site