Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 17 2013 (4:13PM) by DB*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -14:45---10.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  14:48-14:48-  12.3 515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:49-14:50-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  14:53-14:54-1m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:57-14:58-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#5/==/MCAMecheda  15:01-15:02-1m--112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  15:05-15:06-1m--115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/DTEDeulti  15:10-15:11-1m--119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:13-15:14-1m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BZNBagnan  15:17-15:18-1m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  15:22-15:23-1m--131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:25-15:26-1m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia  15:29-15:30-1m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:33-15:34-1m--140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/CGAChengel  15:37-15:38-1m--143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#15/==/BVABauria  15:41-15:42-1m--146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#16/==/NALRNalpur  15:46-15:47-1m--150.4757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/ABBAbada  15:49-15:50-1m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#18/==/SELSankrail  15:52-15:53-1m--154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#19/==/ADLAndul  15:57-15:58-1m--158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:00-16:01-1m--160.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:04-16:05-1m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:07-16:08-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar•  16:10-16:11-1m--166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:14-16:15-1m--168.198mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:25-16:25-  169.6 96mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:27-16:27-  169.9 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:32----170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site