Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (03:46PM)

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -14:45-010.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  14:48-14:48-  12.3 515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:49-14:50-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  14:53-14:54-1m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:57-14:58-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#5/==/MCAMecheda  15:01-15:02-1m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  15:05-15:06-1m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#7/==/DTEDeulti  15:10-15:11-1m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:13-15:14-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BZNBagnan  15:17-15:18-1m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  15:22-15:23-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:25-15:26-1m0134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia  15:29-15:30-1m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:33-15:34-1m0140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/CGAChengel  15:37-15:38-1m0143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#15/==/BVABauria  15:41-15:42-1m0146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#16/==/NALRNalpur  15:46-15:47-1m0150.4757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/ABBAbada  15:49-15:50-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#18/==/SELSankrail  15:52-15:53-1m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#19/==/ADLAndul  15:57-15:58-1m0158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:00-16:01-1m0160.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:04-16:05-1m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:07-16:08-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar•  16:10-16:11-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:14-16:15-1m0168.198mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:25-16:25-  169.6 96mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:27-16:27-  169.9 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:32--0170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site