Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (24h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:17
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:05+2--10.018 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 19:08-19:08-  10.8 18 ERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 19:09-19:09-  11.1 18 SERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:14+2119:15+211m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar• 19:17-19:18-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:20+019:21+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:24+619:25+61m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 19:29-19:29-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:31+2519:32+251m--112.2727mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:35+2519:36+251m--115.8668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#7.1/==/ABBAbada 19:38-19:38-  117.7 667mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#8/==/NALRNalpur 19:40+4219:41+421m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BVABauria 19:45+1819:46+181m--124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#10/==/CGAChengel 19:48+1119:49+111m--127.0538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:52+2119:53+211m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia 19:56+1119:57+111m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:00+2620:01+261m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 20:04-20:05-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#15/==/BZNBagnan 20:10+1820:11+181m--144.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:14-20:15-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti 20:18+2420:19+241m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 20:23+3320:24+331m--154.94010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/MCAMecheda 20:29+720:30+71m--158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:33-20:34-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 20:37+3320:38+331m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:41-20:42-1m--167.1154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 20:46-20:46-  168.1 154mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction 20:55+3---170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site