Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:05+1--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  19:07-19:07-  10.8 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:08-19:08-  11.1 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:13+019:14+01m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar•  19:16+019:17+01m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:19-19:20-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:23+319:24+31m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:28-19:28-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  19:30+1419:31+141m--112.2728mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  19:34+1219:35+121m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#7.1/==/ABBAbada  19:37-19:37-  117.8 677mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#8/==/NALRNalpur  19:39+1819:40+181m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BVABauria Junction  19:44-19:45-1m--124.0947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#10/==/CGAChengel  19:47-19:48-1m--127.1528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:51+019:52+01m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia  19:55+1119:56+111m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:59+420:00+41m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  20:03-20:04-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#15/==/BZNBagnan  20:09-20:10-1m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:13-20:14-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti  20:17+320:18+31m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  20:22-20:23-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/MCAMecheda  20:27-20:28-1m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:31-20:32-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  20:35+820:36+81m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:39-20:40-1m--167.2214mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:43-20:43-  168.3 215mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:50+0---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site