Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95003/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Fast Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल Khopoli फास्ट

Nov 20 2013 (4:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:19
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:31
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Dadar Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:19-610.03910mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  12:20-12:20-  10.9 3910mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  12:22-12:22-  12.0 399mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BYByculla  12:25-12:26-1m313.9579mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2.1/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  12:27-12:27-  15.0 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  12:28-12:28-  15.8 575mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3/==/PRMumbai Parel  12:30-12:30-  17.6 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central•  12:31-12:32-1m418.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3.1/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  12:33-12:33-  110.0 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2/==/SINMumbai Sion  12:36-12:36-  112.7 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:39-12:40-1m5115.3768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4.1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  12:41-12:41-  116.4 767mCR, Maharashtra
4.2/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:42-12:42-  117.7 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/GCGhatkopar  12:43-12:44-1m3119.15911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5.1/==/VKVikhroli  12:48-12:48-  122.7 5910mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.2/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  12:50-12:50-  124.6 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.3/==/BNDBhandup  12:51-12:51-  126.5 597mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
5.4/==/NHUNahur  12:53-12:53-  128.1 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.5/==/MLNDMulund  12:55-12:55-  130.3 5912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/TNAThane  12:58-12:59-1m5132.97610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
6.1/==/KLVAKalva  13:01-13:01-  135.4 765mCRKalva, Maharashtra
6.2/==/MBQMumbra  13:05-13:05-  139.9 768mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
6.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:07-13:07-  142.5 763mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6.4/==/KOPRKopar  13:10-13:10-  146.8 760mCRKopar, Maharashtra
7/==/DIDombivli  13:11-13:12-1m5148.14311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7.1/==/THKThakurli  13:14-13:14-  149.5 4314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:19-13:20-1m4153.13310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi  13:24-13:24-  155.5 3313mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
8.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  13:28-13:28-  157.3 3314mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
9/==/ABHAmbernath  13:32-13:33-1m1159.85723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
10/==/BUDBadlapur  13:41-13:42-1m1167.44318mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11/==/VGIVangani  13:57-13:58-1m1178.29742mCRVangani, Maharashtra
11.1/==/SHLUShelu  14:00-14:00-  182.2 9740mCRShelu, Maharashtra
12/==/NRLNeral Junction  14:03-14:04-1m2186.36742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
13/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  14:10-14:11-1m1193.05250mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
14/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:19-14:20-1m3199.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
15/==/PDIPalasdhari  14:25--11102.9-67mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site