Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 23:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 23:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95003/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Fast Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल Khopoli फास्ट

Nov 20 2013 (4:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:19 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:31 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Dadar Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:19+1610.03810mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MSDMasjid  12:20-12:20-  10.9 3810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:22-12:22-  12.0 389mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BYByculla  12:25+712:26+71m313.8579mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2.1/==/CHGChinchpokli  12:27-12:27-  15.0 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2/==/CRDCurrey Road  12:28-12:28-  15.8 575mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3/==/PRParel  12:30-12:30-  17.6 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/DRDadar Central•  12:31+112:32+11m418.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3.1/==/MTNMatunga  12:33-12:33-  110.1 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2/==/SINSion  12:36-12:36-  112.7 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:39+412:40+41m5115.3768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:42-12:42-  117.7 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/GCGhatkopar  12:43+212:44+21m3119.15911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5.1|--|VKVikhroli  12:48-12:48-  122.6 5910mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.2|--|KJMGKanjur Marg  12:49-12:49-  124.4 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.3|--|BNDBhandup  12:51-12:51-  126.3 597mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
5.4|--|NHUNahur  12:53-12:53-  128.0 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5.5|--|MLNDMulund  12:55-12:55-  130.2 5912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6|--|TNAThane  12:58+112:59+11m5132.87610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
6.1/==/KLVAKalva  13:01-13:01-  135.3 765mCRKalva, Maharashtra
6.2/==/MBQMumbra  13:05-13:05-  139.8 768mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
6.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:07-13:07-  142.4 763mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6.4/==/KOPRKopar  13:10-13:10-  146.7 760mCRKopar, Maharashtra
7/==/DIDombivli  13:11+113:12+11m5148.04311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7.1/==/THKThakurli  13:14-13:14-  149.5 4314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:19+113:20+21m4153.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi  13:24-13:24-  155.4 3313mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
8.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  13:28-13:28-  157.2 3314mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
9/==/ABHAmbernath  13:32+413:33+41m1159.75723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
10/==/BUDBadlapur  13:41+313:42+31m1167.34318mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11/==/VGIVangani  13:57+213:58+21m1178.29842mCRVangani, Maharashtra
11.1/==/SHLUShelu  14:00-14:00-  182.1 9840mCRShelu, Maharashtra
12/==/NRLNeral Junction  14:03+214:04+21m2186.36742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
13/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  14:10+214:11+21m1192.95250mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
14/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:19+314:20+31m3199.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
15/==/PDIPalasdhari  14:25+0-11102.8-67mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site