Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95003/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Fast Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली जलद लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली तेज लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> DR/Dadar Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:47) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dadar Central

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:22+0610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 12:24-12:24-  11.3 429mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 12:25-12:25-  12.4 429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 12:27-12:27-  13.5 4210mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2/==/BYByculla 12:28-12:29-1m314.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/CHGChinchpokli 12:30-12:30-  15.4 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/CRDCurrey Road 12:31-12:31-  16.2 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 12:32-12:32-  17.4 575mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/PRParel 12:33-12:33-  18.0 576mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#3/==/DRDadar Central• 12:34+012:35+01m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/MTNMatunga 12:36-12:36-  110.4 667mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/SINSion 12:39-12:39-  112.9 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 12:41+012:42+01m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 12:44-12:44-  118.1 768mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 12:45-12:46-1m3119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/VKVikhroli 12:50-12:50-  123.1 569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 12:52-12:52-  125.0 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/BNDBhandup 12:54-12:54-  126.8 566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/NHUNahur 12:56-12:56-  128.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/CRNMMulund Depot 12:57-12:57-  129.6 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/MLNDMulund 12:58-12:58-  130.7 5612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/TNAThane 13:01+013:02+01m5133.37511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KLVAKalva 13:04-13:04-  135.7 755mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MBQMumbra 13:08-13:08-  140.2 758mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 13:10-13:10-  142.7 757mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 13:11-13:11-  144.5 752mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/KOPRKopar 13:13-13:13-  147.1 756mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#7/==/DIDombivli 13:14+013:15+01m5148.34513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/THKThakurli 13:17-13:17-  149.9 4515mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 13:21-13:21-  152.7 458mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:22+213:23+21m4153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 13:27-13:28-1m1155.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#10/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 13:29+013:30+01m1157.64717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#11/==/ABHAmbernath 13:33+1213:34+121m1160.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#12/==/BUDBadlapur 13:40+1213:41+121m1167.78123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#13/==/VGIVangani 13:49+1213:50+121m1178.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#14/==/SHLUShelu 13:53-13:54-1m1182.58240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#15/==/NRLNeral Junction 13:57+1113:58+111m2186.66741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#16/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 14:04+1314:05+131m1193.34048mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:15+1014:16+101m31100.04757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#18/==/PDIPalasdhari 14:20+1614:21+9:391m11103.14467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#19/--/KLYKelavli 14:27-14:28-1m11107.53860mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
#20/--/DLVDolavali 14:30-14:31-1m11108.86763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
#21/--/LWJLowjee 14:34-14:35-1m11112.12465mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
#22/--/KHPIKhopoli 14:41--11114.5-73mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site