Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Saharanpur on 15/6/14 #1134752
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (02:07PM)

15012/Chandigarh-Lucknow Express (via Gajraula)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस ( वाया गजरौला )

Apr 24 (3:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of lko
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»  -17:05-110.046334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
1.1%==%GHGGhagghar  17:17-17:17-  19.2 46301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
1.2%==%DHPRDapparX  17:19-17:19-  111.1 46299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3%==%LLULalruX  17:40-17:40-  126.6 46282mNRLalru, Punjab
1.4%==%DKTDhulkot  17:53-17:53-  136.7 46275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
2%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:03-18:08-5m1144.681278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2.1/==/DOKYDukheri  18:13-18:13-  151.9 81275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
2.2/==/KESKesriX  18:18-18:18-  157.8 81275mNRAmbala, Haryana
2.3/==/TDWTandwal  18:22-18:22-  164.0 81279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
2.4/==/RAABarara  18:26-18:26-  169.4 81279mNRBarara, Haryana
2.5/==/MFBMustafabadX  18:33-18:33-  178.2 81281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
2.6/==/DZPDarazpur  18:39-18:39-  185.9 81276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  18:42-18:44-2m1190.650280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
4/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:50-18:52-2m2195.642275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4.1/==/KNZKalanour  19:01-19:01-  1102.1 42272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
4.2/==/SSWSarsawaX  19:16-19:16-  1112.5 42269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3/==/PKYPilkhani  19:24-19:24-  1118.1 42277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•X  19:35-20:00-25m31125.877276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1/==/HNCHindan CabinX  20:05-20:05-  1131.9 77276mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.2/==/BAEBaliakheriX  20:08-20:08-  1135.8 77274mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  20:12-20:12-  1140.8 77216mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
5.4/==/CDLChodialaX  20:16-20:16-  1146.4 77270mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.5/==/IQBIqbalpurX  20:21-20:21-  1153.0 77267mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/RKRoorkeeX  20:27-20:32-5m11160.546264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.1/==/DNRADhandheraX  20:36-20:36-  1163.3 46267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.2/==/LDRLandaura  20:42-20:42-  1168.3 46261mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.3/==/DSNIDausni  20:49-20:49-  1173.2 46244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.4/==/LRJCLaksar North Cabin  20:52-20:52-  1176.2 46238mNRMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7/==/LRJLaksar Junction  20:55-21:00-5m11178.278238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.1/==/RSIRaisi  21:09-21:09-  1189.7 78231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.2/==/BLWBalawaliX  21:13-21:13-  1195.4 78242mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.3/==/CNKChandok  21:19-21:19-  1202.3 78257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.4|--|FZLFazalpur  21:24-21:24-  1209.1 78256mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan↵¶21:28-21:30-2m11214.523258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
8.1|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur  21:58-21:58-  1225.1 23253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BJOBijnor  22:35-22:40-5m11239.541237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
9.1|--|KJLUKhari JhaluX  22:54-22:54-  1249.4 41241mNRJhalu, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|HLDRHaldaur  23:05-23:10-5m--1256.643236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.1|--|ARHAmhera  23:15-23:15-  1260.2 43235mNRAmhera, Uttar Pradesh
10.2|--|SISNSisauna  23:22-23:22-  1265.1 43234mNRAkhlaspur, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|CPSChand Siau  23:35-23:40-5m11274.640228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
11.1|--|BGRRBagarpur Halt  23:50-23:50-  1281.4 40227mNRBagarpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2|--|BKNABakaina Halt  23:58-23:58-  1286.5 40223mNRRusulpur Urf Khetpura, Uttar Pradesh
11.3|--|CLKNChuchela Kalan  00:02-00:02-  2289.6 40223mNRChuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura  00:10-00:12-2m12294.824219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.1|--|SEPRSherpur  00:25-00:25-  2300.1 24214mNRState Highway 51, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GJLGajraula Junction  00:50-00:55-5m12310.276211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
13.1%==%MHHRMahesra  01:01-01:01-  2318.4 76214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.2%==%KFPRKafurpurX  01:04-01:04-  2321.5 76215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%AMROAmroha  01:13-01:15-2m12333.046217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
14.1%==%KIVKaialsa  01:23-01:23-  2339.4 46211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.2%==%CKLTChak Kali Lait  01:28-01:28-  2343.2 46211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.3%==%HKPHakimpurX  01:33-01:33-  2346.9 46204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.4%==%LDPLodipur Bishnupur  01:39-01:39-  2351.2 46200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.5%==%LPBLodipur Bishanpur  01:39-01:39-  2351.3 46202mNRBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MBMoradabad Junction  01:55-02:05-10m32363.552201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1|--|MCVMacharya  02:18-02:18-  2374.8 52195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
15.2|--|FRDFarhedi  02:21-02:21-  2377.2 52201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.3|--|KDKundarkhi  02:26-02:26-  2381.5 52198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
15.4|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur  02:32-02:32-  2387.4 52196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
15.5|--|JRJJargaon  02:39-02:39-  2393.0 52190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
15.6|--|KZSKuakhera Halt  02:42-02:42-  2395.8 52194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
15.7|--|GTFGumthal  02:45-02:45-  2398.6 52192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|CHChandausi JunctionO  02:55-02:58-3m--2407.340193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
16.1|--|SSKASisarka  03:09-03:09-  2414.7 40188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
16.2|--|AFRAsafpurX  03:18-03:18-  2420.9 40186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
16.3|--|PRKEPurua Khera  03:26-03:26-  2426.0 40182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
16.4|--|DUBDabtara  03:34-03:34-  2431.5 40183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
16.5|--|KEGKarengi  03:42-03:42-  2436.7 40183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
16.6|--|RBKReoti B Khera  03:53-03:53-  2443.8 40177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
16.7|--|AOAonla  04:01-04:01-  2449.4 40176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16.8|--|NSUNisui  04:11-04:11-  2456.1 40167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.9|--|BTGBasharatGanj  04:18-04:18-  2460.8 40167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16.10|--|RSCRamganga South CabinX  04:31-04:31-  2469.2 40162mNERFaridapur Thakuran, Uttar Pradesh
16.11|--|RGBRamganga  04:32-04:32-  2469.9 40170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|CHTIChanehti JunctionX  04:41-04:43-2m--2476.148168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
17.1/==/RYSRasuriyaX  04:51-04:51-  2482.7 48174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.2/==/PMRPitambarpur  05:03-05:03-  2492.2 48171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3/==/TSATisuaX  05:14-05:14-  2500.7 48165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.4/==/BLPUBilpurXO  05:23-05:23-  2507.7 48161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
17.5/==/KSRKKasrak Halt  05:32-05:32-  2514.7 48162mNRKatra, Uttar Pradesh
17.6/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  05:32-05:32-  2514.9 48162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.7/==/MILAMilakpur HaltX  05:40-05:40-  2521.0 48158mNRDhanela, Uttar Pradesh
17.8/==/TLHTilharX  05:44-05:44-  2524.6 48163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
17.9/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  05:49-05:49-  2528.8 48154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.10/==/BTRABanthraX  05:56-05:56-  2534.4 48154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  06:07-06:10-3m--2542.865156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
18.1/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  06:11-06:11-  2543.8 65160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.2/==/ROZARoza Junction  06:17-06:17-  2550.2 65156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.3/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  06:21-06:21-  2554.4 65154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.4/==/KHKahiliya  06:25-06:25-  2558.8 65152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.5/==/AIGAlgawanX  06:33-06:33-  2567.3 65152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
18.6/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  06:38-06:38-  2573.6 65148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.7/==/SHRMSharma  06:44-06:44-  2579.5 65150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.8/==/TDPTodarpurX  06:46-06:46-  2582.1 65147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.9/==/BEGBehtagokulX  06:52-06:52-  2588.5 65152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
18.10/==/KUFKaurha  07:00-07:00-  2597.4 65148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/HRIHardoiX  07:08-07:13-5m32605.852146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19.1/==/KARKarnaX  07:24-07:24-  2615.7 52143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19.2/==/MSTMasitX  07:33-07:33-  2623.2 52141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.3/==/BGHBaghauli  07:41-07:41-  2630.1 52141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
19.4/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  07:51-07:51-  2638.8 52139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
19.5/==/DLQDalelnagar  08:01-08:01-  2647.5 52136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.6/==/UTAUmar TaliX  08:09-08:09-  2653.9 52135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
19.7/==/SANSandilaX  08:15-08:15-  2659.2 52132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
19.8/==/RBDRahimabadX  08:27-08:27-  2670.2 52132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.9/==/DILDilawarnagar  08:36-08:36-  2677.8 52133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.10/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:43-08:43-  2683.4 52130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.11/==/KKJKakoriXO  08:54-08:54-  2693.1 52129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
19.12/==/AMGAlamnagar  09:03-09:03-  2700.6 52126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19.13/==/LNWTLucknow Alambagh West Cabin  09:09-09:09-  2706.0 52123mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER  09:10--52706.9-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site