Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535261-0
Entry# 1660401-0
Entry# 1835345-0

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply; Recently added in...
more...
the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Saharanpur Junction is 13 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -17:05+1:38110.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
#1.1%==%GHGGhagghar 17:14-17:14-  19.2 60301mNR140506, Punjab
#1.2%==%DHPRDapparX 17:16-17:16-  111.1 60305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
#1.3/==/LLULalru 17:32-17:32-  126.6 60282mNRLalru, Punjab
#1.4/==/DKTDhulkotX 17:42-17:42-  136.8 60277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+1:4817:55+1:535m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2.1/==/DOKYDukheriX 18:00-18:00-  151.9 81275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#2.2/==/KESKesri 18:05-18:05-  157.8 81278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#2.3/==/TDWTandwalX 18:09-18:09-  164.1 81278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#2.4/==/RAABarara 18:13-18:13-  169.4 81279mNRBarara, Haryana
#2.5/==/MFBMustafabadX 18:20-18:20-  178.3 81281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#2.6/==/DZPDarazpur 18:26-18:26-  186.0 81283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 18:29+1:5818:31+1:582m1190.749280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:37+2:0018:39+2:032m--195.532276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#4.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:39-18:39-  195.7 32276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#4.2/==/KNZKalanourX 18:51-18:51-  1102.1 32274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#4.3/==/SSWSarsawaX 19:10-19:10-  1112.5 32276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4/==/PKYPilkhani 19:21-19:21-  1118.1 32281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•X 19:35+1:5019:55+1:4220m31125.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/HNCHindan CabinX 20:00-20:00-  1131.9 69276mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/BAEBaliakheriX 20:04-20:04-  1135.8 69276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 20:08-20:08-  1140.8 69275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
#5.4/==/CDLChodialaX 20:13-20:13-  1146.4 69275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#5.5/==/IQBIqbalpur 20:19-20:19-  1153.1 69270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX 20:25+1:5320:27+1:562m11160.547268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#6.1/==/DNRADhandheraX 20:31-20:31-  1163.3 47267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#6.2/==/LDRLandauraX 20:37-20:37-  1168.3 47260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
#6.3/==/DSNIDausni 20:43-20:43-  1173.2 47244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
#6.4/==/LRJCLaksar South Cabin 20:47-20:47-  1176.1 47238mNRMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 20:50+1:5920:55+1:585m11178.461238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
#7.1/==/RSIRaisiX 21:03-21:03-  1186.6 61234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
#7.2/==/BLWBalawali 21:11-21:11-  1195.0 61244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
#7.3/==/CNKChandokX 21:18-21:18-  1202.0 61256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 21:25+1:5921:45+2:1120m11208.925257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 22:10+2:0722:12+2:092m--1219.479253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.1|--|SXQSuaheri 22:17-22:17-  1225.6 79247mNRTarikampur Darga, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2|--|JHHJhalra 22:19-22:19-  1228.2 79244mNRJhalra, Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|BJOBijnor 22:23+2:2022:25+2:222m11233.938237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
#10.1|--|KJLUKhari JhaluX 22:40-22:40-  1243.4 38240mNRJhalu, Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur 22:52+2:0822:54+2:092m--1251.143236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1|--|ARHAmhera 22:59-22:59-  1254.7 43235mNRAmhera, Uttar Pradesh
#11.2|--|SISNSisauna 23:06-23:06-  1259.4 43234mNRAkhlaspur, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau 23:19+2:2323:21+2:242m11269.045228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1|--|BGRRBagarpur Halt 23:30-23:30-  1275.8 45227mNRBagarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2|--|BKNABakaina Halt 23:37-23:37-  1280.9 45223mNRRusulpur Urf Khetpura, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3|--|CLKNChuchela Kalan 23:41-23:41-  1283.9 45223mNRChuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 23:48+2:2823:50+2:222m11289.126219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1|--|SEPRSherpur 00:02-00:02-  2294.5 26214mNRState Highway 51, Uttar Pradesh
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction 00:25+2:0900:30+2:105m12304.432213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
#14.1/==/MHHRMahesra 00:45-00:45-  2312.6 32214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#14.2/==/KFPRKafurpurXO 00:51-00:51-  2315.7 32215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:13+2:0201:15+2:052m12327.246216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
#15.1/==/KIVKaialsa 01:23-01:23-  2333.6 46211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#15.2/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait 01:28-01:28-  2337.5 46211mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
#15.3/==/HKPHakimpurX 01:33-01:33-  2341.1 46204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#15.4/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur 01:39-01:39-  2345.4 46200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#15.5/==/LPBLodipur BishanpurX 01:39-01:39-  2345.5 46202mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55+2:1102:05+2:1810m32357.850197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#16.1|--|MCVMacharya 02:18-02:18-  2369.0 50195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.2|--|FRDFarhedi 02:21-02:21-  2371.5 50201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#16.3|--|KDKundarkhi 02:26-02:26-  2375.8 50198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
#16.4|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 02:33-02:33-  2381.6 50198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
#16.5|--|JRJJargaon 02:40-02:40-  2387.3 50190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.6|--|KZSKuakhera Halt 02:43-02:43-  2390.0 50194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.7|--|GTFGumthal 02:47-02:47-  2392.9 50192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
#17|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:57+2:2603:00+2:283m22401.542193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#17.1|--|SSKASisarka 03:11-03:11-  2408.9 42188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
#17.2|--|AFRAsafpur 03:19-03:19-  2415.1 42186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
#17.3|--|PRKEPurua KheraX 03:27-03:27-  2420.3 42182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
#17.4|--|DUBDabtara 03:34-03:34-  2425.7 42183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
#17.5|--|KEGKarengi 03:42-03:42-  2431.0 42183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
#17.6|--|RBKReoti B Khera 03:52-03:52-  2438.0 42177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
#17.7|--|AOAonla 04:00-04:00-  2443.6 42176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.8|--|NSUNisuiX 04:09-04:09-  2450.3 42167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#17.9|--|BTGBasharatGanj 04:16-04:16-  2455.0 42167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.10|--|RSCRamganga South Cabin 04:28-04:28-  2463.5 42167mNRFaridapur Thakuran, Uttar Pradesh
#17.11|--|RGBRamganga 04:29-04:29-  2464.1 42170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
#17.12|--|XX-CHTBChanehti Bypass Cabin 04:33-04:33-  2467.0 42167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.13/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)X 04:37-04:37-  2469.9 42169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.14/==/RYSRasuriyaX 04:47-04:47-  2476.8 42174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.15/==/PMRPitambarpur 05:00-05:00-  2486.3 42170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17.16/==/TSATisuaX 05:12-05:12-  2494.9 42165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.17/==/BLPUBilpurXO 05:23-05:23-  2502.1 42163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
#17.18/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 05:32-05:32-  2508.9 42162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17.19/==/MILAMilakpur HaltX 05:41-05:41-  2515.2 42158mNRDhaneta, Uttar Pradesh
#17.20/==/TLHTilharX 05:46-05:46-  2518.7 42161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
#17.21/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX 05:55-05:55-  2525.0 42154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.22/==/BTRABanthraX 06:00-06:00-  2528.5 42154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:12+2:2206:15+2:203m12536.968157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX 06:17-06:17-  2538.7 68157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18.2/==/ROZARoza Junction 06:22-06:22-  2544.6 68157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#18.3/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil 06:25-06:25-  2548.5 68154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.4/==/KHKahiliyaX 06:29-06:29-  2552.9 68152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.5/==/AIGAlgawanO 06:37-06:37-  2561.5 68151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
#18.6/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 06:42-06:42-  2567.7 68149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#18.7/==/SHRMSharmaX 06:48-06:48-  2573.7 68149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.8/==/TDPTodarpurX 06:50-06:50-  2576.2 68147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.9/==/BEGBehtagokulX 06:56-06:56-  2582.7 68146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
#18.10/==/KUFKaurhaX 07:04-07:04-  2591.5 68148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/HRIHardoiX 07:11+2:3707:13+2:392m32599.952145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
#19.1/==/KARKarnaX 07:24-07:24-  2609.8 52143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#19.2/==/MSTMasitX 07:33-07:33-  2617.3 52141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.3/==/BGHBaghauli 07:41-07:41-  2624.2 52141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
#19.4/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 07:51-07:51-  2633.0 52138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
#19.5/==/DLQDalelnagar 08:01-08:01-  2641.4 52135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.6/==/UTAUmar Tali 08:08-08:08-  2647.8 52134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#19.7/==/SANSandilaX 08:14-08:14-  2653.1 52134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
#19.8/==/RBDRahimabadX 08:27-08:27-  2664.4 52131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
#19.9/==/DILDilawarnagar 08:36-08:36-  2672.1 52131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
#19.10/==/MLDMalihabadX 08:42-08:42-  2677.4 52128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
#19.11/==/KKJKakoriXO 08:54-08:54-  2687.3 52130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
#19.12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 09:04-09:04-  2695.7 52129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
#19.13/--/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin 09:08-09:08-  2699.5 52124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:10+3:07-52701.3-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site