Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)

15012/Chandigarh-Lucknow Express (via Gajraula)
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस ( वाया गजरौला )

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 14 2015 (2:13AM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of lko
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction»  -17:05-110.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
#1.1%==%GHGGhagghar  17:17-17:17-  19.2 46301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
#1.2%==%DHPRDapparX  17:19-17:19-  111.1 46299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
#1.3/==/LLULalruX  17:40-17:40-  126.6 46282mNRLalru, Punjab
#1.4/==/DKTDhulkot  17:53-17:53-  136.7 46275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  18:03-18:08-5m1144.681276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2.1/==/DOKYDukheri  18:13-18:13-  151.9 81275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#2.2/==/KESKesriX  18:18-18:18-  157.8 81278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#2.3/==/TDWTandwal  18:22-18:22-  164.0 81279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#2.4/==/RAABarara  18:26-18:26-  169.4 81279mNRBarara, Haryana
#2.5/==/MFBMustafabadX  18:33-18:33-  178.2 81281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#2.6/==/DZPDarazpur  18:39-18:39-  185.9 81283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  18:42-18:44-2m1190.650280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#3.1/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  18:50-18:50-  195.5 50276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#4/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:50-18:52-2m2195.642276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#4.1/==/KNZKalanour  19:01-19:01-  1102.1 42274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#4.2/==/SSWSarsawaX  19:16-19:16-  1112.5 42276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3/==/PKYPilkhani  19:24-19:24-  1118.1 42281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•X  19:35-20:00-25m31125.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/HNCHindan CabinX  20:05-20:05-  1131.9 69276mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/BAEBaliakheriX  20:09-20:09-  1135.7 69276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  20:13-20:13-  1140.8 69275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
#5.4/==/CDLChodialaX  20:18-20:18-  1146.4 69275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#5.5/==/IQBIqbalpurX  20:24-20:24-  1153.1 69270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX  20:30-20:32-2m11160.547268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#6.1/==/DNRADhandheraX  20:36-20:36-  1163.2 47267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#6.2/==/LDRLandaura  20:42-20:42-  1168.3 47260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
#6.3/==/DSNIDausni  20:48-20:48-  1173.2 47244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
#6.4/==/LRJCLaksar South Cabin  20:52-20:52-  1176.1 47238mNRMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction  20:55-21:00-5m11178.365238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
#7.1/==/RSIRaisiX  21:08-21:08-  1186.5 65234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
#7.2/==/BLWBalawali  21:15-21:15-  1195.0 65244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
#7.3/==/CNKChandok  21:22-21:22-  1202.0 65256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan21:28-21:30-2m11208.913257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur22:20-22:21-1m01219.451253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.1|--|SXQSuaheri  22:28-22:28-  1225.6 51247mNRTarikampur Darga, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2|--|JHHJhalra  22:31-22:31-  1228.2 51244mNRJhalra, Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|BJOBijnor  22:38-22:40-2m11233.837237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
#10.1|--|KJLUKhari JhaluX  22:55-22:55-  1243.3 37240mNRJhalu, Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur  23:08-23:10-2m01251.138236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1|--|ARHAmhera  23:16-23:16-  1254.6 38235mNRAmhera, Uttar Pradesh
#11.2|--|SISNSisauna  23:23-23:23-  1259.4 38234mNRAkhlaspur, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau  23:38-23:40-2m11269.032228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1|--|BGRRBagarpur Halt  23:53-23:53-  1275.7 32227mNRBagarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2|--|BKNABakaina Halt  00:02-00:02-  2280.8 32223mNRRusulpur Urf Khetpura, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3|--|CLKNChuchela Kalan  00:08-00:08-  2283.8 32223mNRChuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura  00:18-00:20-2m12289.129219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1|--|SEPRSherpur  00:31-00:31-  2294.4 29214mNRState Highway 51, Uttar Pradesh
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction  00:52-00:57-5m12304.472213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
#14.1/==/MHHRMahesra  01:04-01:04-  2312.6 72214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#14.2/==/KFPRKafurpurX  01:06-01:06-  2315.6 72215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/AMROAmroha  01:16-01:18-2m12327.250216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
#15.1/==/KIVKaialsa  01:26-01:26-  2333.6 50211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#15.2/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait  01:30-01:30-  2337.4 50211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#15.3/==/HKPHakimpurX  01:35-01:35-  2341.0 50204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#15.4/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur  01:40-01:40-  2345.4 50200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#15.5/==/LPBLodipur Bishanpur  01:40-01:40-  2345.5 50202mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO  01:55-02:05-10m32357.752197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#16.1|--|MCVMacharya  02:18-02:18-  2369.0 52195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.2|--|FRDFarhedi  02:21-02:21-  2371.4 52201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#16.3|--|KDKundarkhi  02:26-02:26-  2375.7 52198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
#16.4|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur  02:32-02:32-  2381.6 52198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
#16.5|--|JRJJargaon  02:39-02:39-  2387.2 52190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.6|--|KZSKuakhera Halt  02:42-02:42-  2390.0 52194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#16.7|--|GTFGumthal  02:45-02:45-  2392.8 52192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
#17|--|CHChandausi JunctionO  02:55-02:58-3m02401.542193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
#17.1|--|SSKASisarka  03:09-03:09-  2408.9 42188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
#17.2|--|AFRAsafpurX  03:18-03:18-  2415.1 42186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
#17.3|--|PRKEPurua Khera  03:25-03:25-  2420.2 42182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
#17.4|--|DUBDabtara  03:33-03:33-  2425.6 42183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
#17.5|--|KEGKarengi  03:40-03:40-  2430.9 42183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
#17.6|--|RBKReoti B Khera  03:50-03:50-  2437.9 42177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
#17.7|--|AOAonla  03:58-03:58-  2443.6 42176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.8|--|NSUNisui  04:08-04:08-  2450.2 42167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#17.9|--|BTGBasharatGanjX  04:15-04:15-  2455.0 42167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.10|--|RSCRamganga South Cabin  04:27-04:27-  2463.4 42167mNRFaridapur Thakuran, Uttar Pradesh
#17.11|--|RGBRamganga  04:28-04:28-  2464.1 42170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
#17.12|--|XX-CHTBChanehti Bypass Cabin  04:32-04:32-  2466.9 42167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.13/==/CHTIChanehti JunctionX  04:36-04:36-  2469.9 42169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
#17.14/==/RYSRasuriyaX  04:46-04:46-  2476.8 42174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.15/==/PMRPitambarpur  04:59-04:59-  2486.2 42170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17.16/==/TSATisuaX  05:12-05:12-  2494.8 42165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.17/==/BLPUBilpurXO  05:22-05:22-  2502.1 42163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
#17.18/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  05:32-05:32-  2508.9 42162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17.19/==/MILAMilakpur HaltX  05:41-05:41-  2515.1 42158mNRDhaneta, Uttar Pradesh
#17.20/==/TLHTilharX  05:46-05:46-  2518.7 42161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
#17.21/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  05:55-05:55-  2525.0 42154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#17.22/==/BTRABanthraX  06:00-06:00-  2528.4 42154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  06:12-06:15-3m02536.968157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  06:17-06:17-  2538.7 68157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18.2/==/ROZARoza Junction  06:22-06:22-  2544.5 68157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#18.3/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  06:25-06:25-  2548.5 68154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.4/==/KHKahiliyaXO  06:29-06:29-  2552.9 68152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.5/==/AIGAlgawan  06:37-06:37-  2561.4 68151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
#18.6/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  06:42-06:42-  2567.7 68149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#18.7/==/SHRMSharmaX  06:48-06:48-  2573.6 68149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.8/==/TDPTodarpurX  06:50-06:50-  2576.2 68147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#18.9/==/BEGBehtagokulX  06:56-06:56-  2582.6 68146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
#18.10/==/KUFKaurhaX  07:04-07:04-  2591.5 68148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/HRIHardoiX  07:11-07:13-2m32599.952145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#19.1/==/KARKarnaX  07:24-07:24-  2609.8 52143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#19.2/==/MSTMasitX  07:33-07:33-  2617.2 52141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.3/==/BGHBaghauli  07:41-07:41-  2624.2 52141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
#19.4/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  07:51-07:51-  2632.9 52138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
#19.5/==/DLQDalelnagar  08:01-08:01-  2641.4 52135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.6/==/UTAUmar TaliX  08:08-08:08-  2647.7 52134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#19.7/==/SANSandilaX  08:14-08:14-  2653.1 52134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
#19.8/==/RBDRahimabadX  08:27-08:27-  2664.4 52131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.9/==/DILDilawarnagar  08:36-08:36-  2672.0 52131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.10/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:42-08:42-  2677.4 52128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
#19.11/==/KKJKakoriXO  08:54-08:54-  2687.3 52130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#19.12/==/AMGAlamnagar  09:04-09:04-  2695.7 52129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#19.13/--/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin  09:08-09:08-  2699.4 52124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  09:10--52701.3-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site