Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02452/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Premium Special
     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02452 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central AC Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 04.50 p.m. o­n every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14 (08...
more...
trips) to reach Kanpur Central at 09.40 a.m. the next day.
Tue Apr 29, 2014 (02:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1011 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# --
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

5 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -16:50---10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.1/==/BBMNBari Brahman 17:00-17:00-  18.5 52333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 17:14-17:14-  121.0 52352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.3%==%BHBTBasantar Block Hut 17:20-17:20-  125.8 52357mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.4/==/SMBXSamba 17:27-17:27-  132.4 52365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.5/==/GHGLGhagwal 17:38-17:38-  141.7 52371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:45-17:45-  147.2 52383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.7/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:49-17:49-  150.8 52387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 17:55-17:55-  156.2 52391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.9/==/BDHYBudhi 18:04-18:04-  163.7 52361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.10%==%KTHUKathua 18:18-18:18-  176.1 52393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
#1.11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 18:27-18:27-  184.3 52357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
#1.12/==/SJNPSujanpur 18:35-18:35-  191.2 52335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
#1.13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 18:42-18:42-  196.6 52321mNRBharoli, Punjab
#1.14/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:45-18:45-  199.2 52328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
#1.15/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank 18:48-18:48-  1102.0 52331mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Himachal Pradesh
#1.16%==%KNDIKandrori 18:55-18:55-  1108.6 52307mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
#1.17%==%GILAGhiala 19:00-19:00-  1112.9 52300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
#1.18%==%MRTLMirthal 19:08-19:08-  1119.2 52261mNRMirthal, Punjab
#1.19%==%CKKNChak Kalan 19:11-19:11-  1122.1 52257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.20/==/BNGLBhangala 19:19-19:19-  1129.4 52259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.21/==/MSBRMusahibpur 19:25-19:25-  1134.6 52256mNRMukerian, Punjab
#1.22/==/MEXMukerian 19:30-19:30-  1138.9 52256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
#1.23/==/GPWGhaunspur 19:39-19:39-  1146.0 52253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
#1.24/==/UCBUnchi Bassi 19:41-19:41-  1147.6 52249mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.25/==/DZADasuya 19:48-19:48-  1154.2 52252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#1.26/==/GSBGarna Sahib 19:52-19:52-  1157.5 52250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.27/==/KZXKhudda Korala 20:00-20:00-  1164.1 52241mNRKhuda, Punjab
#1.28/==/TDOTanda Urmar 20:06-20:06-  1169.6 52241mNRstation road, Punjab
#1.29%==%CGHCholang 20:13-20:13-  1175.7 52242mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.30%==%SWUSanaura 20:18-20:18-  1179.8 52239mNRSanaura, Punjab
#1.31%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 20:21-20:21-  1182.9 52242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
#1.32%==%MHWLMachrowar 20:27-20:27-  1187.4 52243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.33%==%KKLKala Bakra 20:32-20:32-  1191.9 52245mNRPunjab. Pin: 144303, Punjab
#1.34%==%BSPDBiaspind 20:35-20:35-  1194.6 52243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#1.35%==%AWLAlawalpur 20:38-20:38-  1197.6 52241mNRPin - 144301, Punjab
#1.36%==%DREDhogri 20:41-20:41-  1199.6 52238mNRDhogri, Punjab
#1.37/==/SCPDSuchipind 20:50-20:50-  1208.0 52237mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:55-20:55-  1211.9 52239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.39/==/CEUChiheru 21:05-21:05-  1220.5 52238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
#1.40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 21:14-21:14-  1228.1 52243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
#1.41/==/MLIHMauli Halt 21:18-21:18-  1232.3 52242mNRphagwara, Punjab
#1.42/==/MAULMauli 21:20-21:20-  1233.8 52242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
#1.43/==/GRYGoraya 21:25-21:25-  1238.0 52245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#1.44/==/BTTNBhatian 21:32-21:32-  1243.7 52242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#1.45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:39-21:39-  1250.6 52243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
#1.46/==/LDWLadhowal 21:45-21:45-  1255.1 52242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:55-22:25-30m11264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#2.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut 22:28-22:28-  1267.0 63251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.2/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 22:32-22:32-  1271.3 63254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
#2.3/==/SNLSanehwal 22:39-22:39-  1279.1 63261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.4/==/DOADoraha 22:46-22:46-  1286.3 63261mNRDoraha, Punjab
#2.5/==/JSPNJaspalon 22:50-22:50-  1290.4 63261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
#2.6/==/CHAChawapail 22:55-22:55-  1295.7 63267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#2.7/==/KNNKhanna 23:05-23:05-  1306.6 63269mNRNH 1, Punjab
#2.8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 23:13-23:13-  1314.8 63270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
#2.9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 23:22-23:22-  1324.3 63270mNRSirhind, Punjab
#2.10/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 23:29-23:29-  1332.1 63270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#2.11/==/SBJSarai Banjara 23:37-23:37-  1340.3 63271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
#2.12/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:46-23:46-  1349.7 63274mNRNH-1., Punjab
#2.13/==/SMUShambhu 23:56-23:56-  1360.4 63274mNRNH-1, Punjab
#2.14/==/UBCAmbala City 00:05-00:05-  2370.0 63272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
#2.15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:13-00:13-  2377.7 63276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#2.16/==/MOYMohri 00:22-00:22-  2387.4 63273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
#2.17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 00:31-00:31-  2397.5 63266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
#2.18/==/DHMZDhola Mazra 00:37-00:37-  2403.2 63263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
#2.19/==/DPPDhirpur 00:42-00:42-  2408.7 63262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
#2.20/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi 00:47-00:47-  2414.1 63258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
#2.21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 00:52-00:52-  2419.6 63259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
#2.22/==/AMINAmin 01:00-01:00-  2428.2 63258mNRKarnal, Haryana
#2.23/==/NLKRNilokheri 01:08-01:08-  2436.7 63253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#2.24/==/TRRTaraori 01:12-01:12-  2440.6 63255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#2.25/==/BZKBhaini Khurd 01:17-01:17-  2446.0 63254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#2.26/==/KUNKarnal 01:24-01:24-  2452.8 63252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
#2.27/==/BZJTBazida Jatan 01:33-01:33-  2462.2 63246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#2.28/==/GRAGharaunda 01:40-01:40-  2470.3 63246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
#2.29/==/KFUKohand 01:45-01:45-  2475.4 63237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
#2.30/==/BBDEBabarpur 01:50-01:50-  2480.4 63237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
#2.31/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:56-01:56-  2487.1 63235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
#2.32/==/DWNADiwana 02:04-02:04-  2495.4 63235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
#2.33/==/SMKSamalkha 02:12-02:12-  2504.2 63227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
#2.34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri 02:18-02:18-  2510.4 63224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
#2.35/==/GNUGanaur 02:24-02:24-  2516.4 63222mNRGanaur, Haryana
#2.36/==/RUGRajlu Garhi 02:28-02:28-  2521.0 63223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
#2.37/==/SLKNSandal Kalan 02:31-02:31-  2524.0 63223mNRSonepat, Haryana
#2.38/==/SNPSonipat Junction 02:39-02:39-  2532.4 63227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
#2.39/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 02:44-02:44-  2537.9 63216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
#2.40/==/RDDERathdhana 02:49-02:49-  2542.8 63223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
#2.41/==/NURNarela 02:55-02:55-  2549.5 63220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
#2.42/==/HUKHolambi Kalan 03:00-03:00-  2555.0 63215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
#2.43/==/KHKNKhera Kalan 03:04-03:04-  2558.8 63215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
#2.44/==/BHDBadli 03:07-03:07-  2562.1 63218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
#2.45/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 03:11-03:11-  2566.7 63213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
#2.46/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur 03:13-03:13-  2568.3 63214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
#2.47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 03:17-03:17-  2572.8 63219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#2.48/==/XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin 03:18-03:18-  2573.7 63227mNR
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 03:20-03:35-15m--2575.763219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#3.1/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 03:41-03:41-  2582.2 63210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
#3.2/==/XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin 03:42-03:42-  2583.2 63211mNR
#3.3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 03:44-03:44-  2584.8 63207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
#3.4/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel 03:45-03:45-  2586.2 63207mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#3.5/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:48-03:48-  2589.1 63209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:54-03:54-  2595.9 63216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#3.7/==/CYZChipyana Buzurg 03:58-03:58-  2600.3 63210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#3.8/==/MIUMaripat 04:04-04:04-  2605.8 63214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
#3.9/==/DERDadri 04:10-04:10-  2612.5 63212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
#3.10/==/BRKYBoraki 04:14-04:14-  2616.8 63208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
#3.11/==/AJRAjaibpur 04:19-04:19-  2621.7 63207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
#3.12/==/DKDEDankaur 04:26-04:26-  2629.5 63207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
#3.13/==/WAIRWair 04:35-04:35-  2638.9 63205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
#3.14/==/CHLChola 04:40-04:40-  2643.9 63204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.15/==/GNRLGangraul Halt 04:44-04:44-  2648.0 63200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
#3.16/==/SKQSikandarpur 04:48-04:48-  2652.9 63200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
#3.17/==/KRJKhurja Junction 04:54-04:54-  2658.6 63199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
#3.18/==/KAMPKamalpur 05:00-05:00-  2664.6 63196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.19/==/DARDanwar 05:04-05:04-  2669.6 63198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
#3.20/==/SOMSomna 05:14-05:14-  2679.8 63194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
#3.21/==/KLAKulwa 05:24-05:24-  2690.0 63191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
#3.22/==/MWUEMahrawal 05:29-05:29-  2695.6 63189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 05:35-05:37-2m--2701.889191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/DAQDaud Khan 05:42-05:42-  2709.0 89189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/MXKMandrak 05:47-05:47-  2715.9 89189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3/==/SNSSasni 05:51-05:51-  2723.2 89185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4/==/HRSHathras Junction 05:58-05:58-  2732.1 89183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
#4.5/==/PORAPora 06:05-06:05-  2742.7 89175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
#4.6/==/JLSJalesar Road 06:11-06:11-  2752.2 89176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
#4.7/==/CMRChamrola 06:15-06:15-  2758.6 89174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
#4.8/==/BRNBarhan Junction 06:20-06:20-  2765.3 89171mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
#4.9/==/MTIMitawali 06:25-06:25-  2773.2 89169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
#4.10/==/YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin 06:26-06:26-  2774.9 89167mNERSatta, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/TDLTundla Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2780.195167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/HNGHirangaon 06:38-06:38-  2788.8 95166mNCRPin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/FZDFirozabad 06:42-06:42-  2796.6 95164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/MNRMakkhanpur 06:49-06:49-  2806.8 95166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#5.4/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 06:55-06:55-  2816.5 95167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#5.5/==/KAAKaurara 07:02-07:02-  2827.4 95159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
#5.6/==/BDNBhadan 07:08-07:08-  2836.5 95160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#5.7/==/BBLBalrai 07:14-07:14-  2847.2 95157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
#5.8/==/JGRJaswantnagar 07:20-07:20-  2856.0 95155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#5.9/==/SBSarai Bhopat 07:25-07:25-  2863.6 95151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--2871.865153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
#6.1/==/EKLEkdil 07:41-07:41-  2881.9 65149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
#6.2/==/BNTBharthana 07:50-07:50-  2891.8 65149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
#6.3/==/SHWSamhon 08:00-08:00-  2902.2 65144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
#6.4/==/GHSRGhasara Halt 08:03-08:03-  2905.9 65146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#6.5/==/ULDAchalda 08:08-08:08-  2911.3 65146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#6.6/==/PATAPata 08:16-08:16-  2919.7 65143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#6.7/==/PHDPhaphund 08:24-08:24-  2928.1 65145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#6.8/==/KNSKanchausi 08:32-08:32-  2936.9 65143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
#6.9/==/PJYPara Jani Halt 08:37-08:37-  2942.2 65139mNCRParjani, Uttar Pradesh
#6.10/==/JJKJhinjhak 08:42-08:42-  2948.0 65140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#6.11/==/AAPAmbiapur 08:51-08:51-  2958.2 65140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
#6.12/==/RURARura 08:59-08:59-  2967.0 65137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#6.13/==/RMWRoshan Mau 09:06-09:06-  2974.6 65135mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#6.14/==/MTOMaitha 09:10-09:10-  2978.6 65134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#6.15/==/BPUBhaupur 09:19-09:19-  2988.6 65133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
#6.16/==/PNKPanki 09:29-09:29-  2999.8 65129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
#6.17/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 09:36-09:36-  21007.4 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#6.18/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel 09:37-09:37-  21007.9 65128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#6.19/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin 09:37-09:37-  21008.3 65131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#6.20/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 09:39-09:39-  21010.1 65129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central• 09:40----21011.3-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.