Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 02:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
02452 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central AC Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 04.50 p.m. o­n every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14 (08 trips) to reach Kanpur Central at 09.40 a.m. the next day.
Tue Apr 29, 2014 (02:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 02451

02452/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Premium Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S9-S8-S7-S6-B2-B1-A1-PC-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: Premium
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kanpur Central/CNB 

5 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

Hide intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -16:50---10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1BBMNBari Brahman (2)  17:00-17:00-  18.7 52333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2)  17:15-17:15-  121.3 52353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut  17:19-17:19-  125.1 52356mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4SMBXSamba (2)  17:28-17:28-  132.7 52365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5GHGLGhagwal (2)  17:38-17:38-  141.8 52370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6HRNRHira Nagar (2)  17:45-17:45-  147.5 52380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7CKDLChakdayala (2)  17:49-17:49-  151.0 52396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8CHNRChhan Arorian (2)  17:55-17:55-  156.5 52390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9BDHYBudhi (2)  18:04-18:04-  163.9 52363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10KTHUKathua (2)  18:18-18:18-  176.3 52396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2)  18:28-18:28-  184.4 52357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
1.12SJNPSujanpur (3)  18:36-18:36-  191.4 52335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1.13BHRLBharoli Junction (3)  18:42-18:42-  196.8 52320mNRBharoli, Punjab
1.14CHKBChakki Bank (3)  18:45-18:45-  199.3 52328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
1.15PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  18:45-18:45-  199.4 52328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1.16BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank  18:48-18:48-  1102.1 52328mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Punjab
1.17KNDIKandrori (2)  18:56-18:56-  1108.8 52308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
1.18GILAGhiala (2)  19:00-19:00-  1112.9 52300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
1.19MRTLMirthal (2)  19:08-19:08-  1119.3 52261mNRMirthal, Punjab
1.20BLCABeas Block Hut  19:09-19:09-  1120.6 52259mNRdistt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.21CKKNChak Kalan  19:11-19:11-  1122.3 52257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.22BNGLBhangala (2)  19:20-19:20-  1130.0 52259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.23MSBRMusahibpur  19:26-19:26-  1134.7 52256mNRMukerian, Punjab
1.24MEXMukerian (3)  19:31-19:31-  1139.3 52257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
1.25GPWGhaunspur  19:39-19:39-  1146.1 52253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
1.26UCBUnchi Bassi (2)  19:41-19:41-  1147.8 52252mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.27DZADasuya (2)  19:48-19:48-  1154.3 52251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.28GSBGarna Sahib (2)  19:52-19:52-  1157.6 52250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.29KZXKhudda Korala (2)  20:00-20:00-  1164.2 52243mNRKhuda, Punjab
1.30TDOTanda Urmar (3)  20:06-20:06-  1169.7 52239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
1.31CGHCholang (2)  20:13-20:13-  1175.8 52242mNRAdda Cholang, Punjab
1.32SWUSanaura  20:18-20:18-  1179.9 52239mNRSanaura, Punjab
1.33BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2)  20:22-20:22-  1183.0 52242mNRBhogpur, Punjab
1.34MHWLMachrowar  20:27-20:27-  1187.5 52243mNRShakarpur, Punjab
1.35KKLKala Bakra (2)  20:32-20:32-  1191.9 52245mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.36BSPDBiaspind  20:35-20:35-  1194.6 52243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.37AWLAlawalpur (2)  20:38-20:38-  1197.7 52240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1.38DREDhogri  20:41-20:41-  1199.7 52238mNRDhogri, Punjab
1.39SCPDSuchipind (4)  20:49-20:49-  1207.2 52238mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1.40JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  20:55-20:55-  1211.9 52239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1.41CEUChiheru (2)  21:05-21:05-  1220.4 52238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
1.42PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  21:14-21:14-  1228.2 52245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1.43MLIHMauli Halt (2)  21:19-21:19-  1232.4 52242mNRphagwara, Punjab
1.44MAULMauli (2)  21:19-21:19-  1232.4 52240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1.45GRYGoraya (2)  21:25-21:25-  1238.1 52240mNRGoraya, Punjab
1.46BTTNBhatian (2)  21:33-21:33-  1244.7 52244mNRBhattian, Punjab
1.47PHRPhillaur Junction (3)  21:40-21:40-  1250.8 52246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1.48LDWLadhowal (2)  21:45-21:45-  1255.1 52243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
2LDHLudhiana Junction (7)  21:55-22:25-30m11263.964246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut (2)  22:28-22:28-  1267.0 64251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.2DDLDhandari Kalan (3)  22:32-22:32-  1271.3 64254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
2.3SNLSanehwal (3)  22:39-22:39-  1279.0 64260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.4DOADoraha (2)  22:46-22:46-  1286.3 64261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2.5JSPNJaspalon  22:50-22:50-  1290.4 64261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
2.6CHAChawapail (2)  22:55-22:55-  1295.8 64267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.7KNNKhanna (3)  23:05-23:05-  1306.7 64269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2)  23:13-23:13-  1314.8 64268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
2.9SIRSirhind Junction (3)  23:22-23:22-  1324.6 64271mNRSirhind, Punjab
2.10SDYSadhoo Garh (2)  23:31-23:31-  1334.0 64268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.11SBJSarai Banjara (2)  23:37-23:37-  1340.3 64268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.12RPJRajpura Junction (3)  23:46-23:46-  1349.4 64272mNRNH-1, Punjab
2.13SMUSambhu (2)  23:56-23:56-  1360.4 64270mNRNH-1, Punjab
2.14UBCAmbala City (3)  00:05-00:05-  2369.9 64273mNRNH-1, Haryana
2.15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  00:12-00:12-  2377.5 64278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2.16MOYMohri (2)  00:22-00:22-  2387.3 64270mNRMohri, Haryana
2.17SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)  00:31-00:31-  2397.4 64267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.18DHMZDhola Mazra (2)  00:37-00:37-  2403.1 64262mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.19DPPDhirpur (2)  00:42-00:42-  2408.6 64262mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.20DHKRDhoda Khedi (2)  00:47-00:47-  2414.4 64257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
2.21KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  00:52-00:52-  2419.6 64260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2.22AMINAmin (2)  01:00-01:00-  2428.1 64257mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.23NLKRNilokheri  01:08-01:08-  2436.6 64254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
2.24TRRTaraori (2)  01:12-01:12-  2440.6 64255mNRTaraori, Haryana
2.25BZKBhaini Khurd (1)  01:17-01:17-  2445.9 64255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.26KUNKarnal (3)  01:23-01:23-  2452.7 64253mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.27BZJTBazida Jatan (2)  01:32-01:32-  2462.2 64246mNRMaduban, Haryana
2.28GRAGharaunda (2)  01:40-01:40-  2470.1 64244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2.29KFUKohand (2)  01:45-01:45-  2475.4 64238mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.30BBDEBabarpur (2)  01:50-01:50-  2480.4 64238mNRBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.31PNPPanipat Junction (5)  01:56-01:56-  2487.1 64235mNRPanipat, Haryana
2.32DWNADiwana  02:04-02:04-  2495.2 64234mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.33SMKSamalkha (3)  02:12-02:12-  2504.1 64229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
2.34BDMJBhodwal Majri  02:18-02:18-  2510.4 64224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
2.35GNUGanaur  02:24-02:24-  2516.3 64222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2.36RUGRajlu Garhi  02:28-02:28-  2520.9 64223mNRSonepat, Haryana
2.37SLKNSandal Kalan  02:31-02:31-  2523.9 64223mNRSonepat, Haryana
2.38SNPSonipat (3)  02:39-02:39-  2532.2 64225mNRSonipat, Haryana
2.39HNNHarana Kalan (2)  02:44-02:44-  2537.7 64216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
2.40RDDERathdhana (2)  02:48-02:48-  2542.7 64223mNRSonipat, Haryana
2.41NURNarela (2)  02:55-02:55-  2549.3 64222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2.42HUKHolambi Kalan  03:00-03:00-  2554.8 64216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.43KHKNKhera Kalan (2)  03:03-03:03-  2558.7 64215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.44BHDBadli (2)  03:07-03:07-  2562.0 64217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2.45ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2)  03:10-03:10-  2566.0 64214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.46NDAZNaya Azadpur  03:11-03:11-  2566.5 64213mNRNaya Azadpur, Delhi NCT
2.47DAZAzadpur (2)  03:12-03:12-  2568.2 64218mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.48SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  03:17-03:17-  2572.6 64220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.49DSBSadar Bazar (4)  03:19-03:19-  2574.8 64220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  03:20-03:35-15m--2576.263219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3.1DSAShahdara Junction (4)  03:41-03:41-  2582.6 63212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3.2VVBVivek Vihar (2)  03:43-03:43-  2584.9 63209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
3.3DSAPDelhi Shahdara A Panel  03:44-03:44-  2585.2 63208mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
3.4SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  03:48-03:48-  2589.5 63209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  03:54-03:54-  2596.2 63217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6CYZChipyana Buzurg (1)  03:57-03:57-  2599.8 63209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.7MIUMaripat (2)  04:04-04:04-  2606.2 63213mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.8DERDadri (3)  04:10-04:10-  2613.0 63210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
3.9BRKYBoraki (2)  04:14-04:14-  2617.2 63208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.10AJRAjaibpur (2)  04:19-04:19-  2622.1 63207mNCRGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
3.11DKDEDankaur (3)  04:27-04:27-  2630.4 63209mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
3.12WAIRWair (2)  04:35-04:35-  2639.4 63203mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
3.13WIRWair  04:35-04:35-  2639.5 63203mNCRBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
3.14CHLChola (3)  04:40-04:40-  2644.3 63204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
3.15GNRLGangraul (3)  04:44-04:44-  2648.4 63200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.16SKQSikandarpur (2)  04:48-04:48-  2653.2 63199mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.17KRJKhurja Junction (4)  04:54-04:54-  2658.9 63199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
3.18KAMPKamalpur (2)  04:59-04:59-  2664.4 63195mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19DARDanwar (2)  05:04-05:04-  2670.0 63198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.20SOMSomna (2)  05:14-05:14-  2680.3 63195mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.21KLAKulwa (2)  05:24-05:24-  2690.4 63190mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.22MWUEMahrawal (2)  05:29-05:29-  2696.0 63189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4ALJNAligarh Junction (4)  05:35-05:37-2m--2702.488192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1DAQDaud Khan (3)  05:42-05:42-  2709.4 88189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.2MXKMandrak (2)  05:46-05:46-  2716.2 88190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
4.3SNSSasni (3)  05:51-05:51-  2723.6 88185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
4.4HRSHathras Junction (3)  05:57-05:57-  2732.5 88183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4.5PORAPora (2)  06:05-06:05-  2742.9 88179mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
4.6JLSJalesar Road (1)  06:11-06:11-  2752.6 88172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.7CMRChamrola (1)  06:15-06:15-  2759.0 88174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.8BRNBarhan Junction  06:20-06:20-  2765.8 88173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
4.9MTIMitawali (1)  06:25-06:25-  2773.7 88169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
4.10WSCShivarampur  06:28-06:28-  2777.0 88168mNCRShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5TDLTundla Junction (5)  06:30-06:32-2m--2780.595167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1HNGHirangaon (2)  06:38-06:38-  2789.3 95166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.2FZDFirozabad (4)  06:42-06:42-  2797.0 95164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3MNRMakkhanpur (2)  06:49-06:49-  2807.0 95166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4SKBShikohabad Junction (4)  06:55-06:55-  2816.9 95166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5KAAKaurara (3)  07:02-07:02-  2827.8 95160mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.6BDNBhadan (2)  07:08-07:08-  2836.9 95160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.7BBLBalrai (3)  07:14-07:14-  2847.7 95157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.8JGRJaswantnagar (2)  07:20-07:20-  2856.4 95154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.9SBSarai Bhopat (2)  07:25-07:25-  2864.0 95151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6ETWEtawah (5)  07:30-07:32-2m--2872.365154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.1EKLEkdil (2)  07:41-07:41-  2882.0 65150mNCRSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.2BNTBharthana (3)  07:50-07:50-  2892.2 65147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.3SHWSamhon (2)  08:00-08:00-  2902.6 65144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.4GHSRGhasara Halt (1)  08:03-08:03-  2906.3 65146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.5ULDAchalda (3)  08:08-08:08-  2911.7 65147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.6PATAPata (3)  08:16-08:16-  2920.1 65143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.7PHDPhaphund (4)  08:24-08:24-  2928.5 65146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.8KNSKanchausi (2)  08:32-08:32-  2937.4 65143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.9PJYPara Jani Halt (1)  08:36-08:36-  2942.5 65139mNCRPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.10JJKJhinjhak (3)  08:42-08:42-  2948.3 65140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.11AAPAmbiapur  08:51-08:51-  2958.6 65140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.12RURARura (4)  08:59-08:59-  2967.4 65137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.13RMWRoshan Mau  09:06-09:06-  2975.0 65135mNCRRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.14MTOMaitha  09:10-09:10-  2979.1 65235mNCRMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.15BPUBhaupur  09:19-09:19-  2989.0 65133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.16PNKPanki (3)  09:29-09:29-  21000.2 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.17GOYGovindpuri Junction (2)  09:36-09:36-  21007.8 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.18CPNLKanpur C Panel  09:37-09:37-  21008.3 65127mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  09:37-09:37-  21008.8 65131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  09:39-09:39-  21010.5 65128mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7CNB•Kanpur Central (10)•  09:40----21011.7-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom