Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
02452 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central AC Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 04.50 p.m. o­n every Friday from 09.05.14 to 27.06.14...
Read more...
(08 trips) to reach Kanpur Central at 09.40 a.m. the next day.
Tue Apr 29, 2014 (02:13PM)

02452/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Premium Special
     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Premium
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
CNB/Kanpur Central 

5 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -16:50---10.052337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1/==/BBMNBari Brahman  17:00-17:00-  18.7 52333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  17:15-17:15-  121.3 52353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3/=-/BHBTBasantar Block Hut  17:19-17:19-  125.1 52356mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4/-=/SMBXSamba  17:28-17:28-  132.7 52365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5/==/GHGLGhagwal  17:38-17:38-  141.8 52370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6/==/HRNRHira Nagar  17:45-17:45-  147.5 52380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7/==/CKDLChakdayala  17:49-17:49-  151.0 52396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8/=-/CHNRChhan Arorian  17:55-17:55-  156.5 52390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9/-=/BDHYBudhi  18:04-18:04-  163.9 52363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10/=-/KTHUKathua  18:18-18:18-  176.3 52396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11/-=/MDPBMadhopur Punjab  18:28-18:28-  184.4 52357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
1.12/==/SJNPSujanpur  18:36-18:36-  191.4 52335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1.13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction  18:42-18:42-  196.8 52320mNRBharoli, Punjab
1.14/==/CHKBChakki Bank  18:45-18:45-  199.3 52328mNRPathankot By Pass, Punjab
1.15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  18:45-18:45-  199.4 52328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1.16/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank  18:48-18:48-  1102.1 52328mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Punjab
1.17/==/KNDIKandrori  18:56-18:56-  1108.8 52308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
1.18/==/GILAGhiala  19:00-19:00-  1112.9 52300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
1.19/==/MRTLMirthal  19:08-19:08-  1119.3 52261mNRMirthal, Punjab
1.20/==/BLCABeas Block Hut  19:09-19:09-  1120.6 52259mNRdistt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.21/==/CKKNChak Kalan  19:11-19:11-  1122.3 52257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.22/==/BNGLBhangala  19:20-19:20-  1130.0 52259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.23/==/MSBRMusahibpur  19:26-19:26-  1134.7 52256mNRMukerian, Punjab
1.24/==/MEXMukerian  19:31-19:31-  1139.3 52257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
1.25/==/GPWGhaunspur  19:39-19:39-  1146.1 52253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
1.26/==/UCBUnchi Bassi  19:41-19:41-  1147.8 52252mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.27/==/DZADasuya  19:48-19:48-  1154.3 52251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.28/==/GSBGarna Sahib  19:52-19:52-  1157.6 52250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.29/==/KZXKhudda Korala  20:00-20:00-  1164.2 52243mNRKhuda, Punjab
1.30/==/TDOTanda Urmar  20:06-20:06-  1169.7 52239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
1.31/==/CGHCholang  20:13-20:13-  1175.8 52242mNRAdda Cholang, Punjab
1.32/==/SWUSanaura  20:18-20:18-  1179.9 52239mNRSanaura, Punjab
1.33/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal  20:22-20:22-  1183.0 52242mNRBhogpur, Punjab
1.34/==/MHWLMachrowar  20:27-20:27-  1187.5 52243mNRShakarpur, Punjab
1.35/==/KKLKala Bakra  20:32-20:32-  1191.9 52245mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.36/==/BSPDBiaspind  20:35-20:35-  1194.6 52243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.37/==/AWLAlawalpur  20:38-20:38-  1197.7 52240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1.38/==/DREDhogri  20:41-20:41-  1199.7 52238mNRDhogri, Punjab
1.39/-=/SCPDSuchipind  20:49-20:49-  1207.2 52238mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1.40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  20:55-20:55-  1211.9 52239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1.41/==/CEUChiheru  21:05-21:05-  1220.4 52238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
1.42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  21:14-21:14-  1228.2 52245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1.43/==/MLIHMauli Halt  21:19-21:19-  1232.4 52242mNRphagwara, Punjab
1.44/==/MAULMauli  21:19-21:19-  1232.4 52240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1.45/==/GRYGoraya  21:25-21:25-  1238.1 52240mNRGoraya, Punjab
1.46/==/BTTNBhatian  21:33-21:33-  1244.7 52244mNRBhattian, Punjab
1.47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  21:40-21:40-  1250.8 52246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1.48/==/LDWLadhowal  21:45-21:45-  1255.1 52243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  21:55-22:25-30m11263.964246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2.1/==/BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut  22:28-22:28-  1267.0 64251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.2/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  22:32-22:32-  1271.3 64254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
2.3/==/SNLSanehwal  22:39-22:39-  1279.0 64260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.4/==/DOADoraha  22:46-22:46-  1286.3 64261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2.5/==/JSPNJaspalon  22:50-22:50-  1290.4 64261mNRJaspalo, Punjab
2.6/==/CHAChawapail  22:55-22:55-  1295.8 64267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
2.7/==/KNNKhanna  23:05-23:05-  1306.7 64269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2.8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  23:13-23:13-  1314.8 64268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
2.9/==/SIRSirhind Junction  23:22-23:22-  1324.6 64271mNRSirhind, Punjab
2.10/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  23:31-23:31-  1334.0 64268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.11/==/SBJSarai Banjara  23:37-23:37-  1340.3 64268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.12/==/RPJRajpura Junction  23:46-23:46-  1349.4 64272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2.13/==/SMUSambhu  23:56-23:56-  1360.4 64270mNRNH-1, Punjab
2.14/==/UBCAmbala City  00:05-00:05-  2369.9 64273mNRNH-1, Haryana
2.15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  00:12-00:12-  2377.5 64278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2.16/==/MOYMohri  00:22-00:22-  2387.3 64270mNRMohri, Haryana
2.17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  00:31-00:31-  2397.4 64267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.18/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  00:37-00:37-  2403.1 64262mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.19/==/DPPDhirpur  00:42-00:42-  2408.6 64262mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.20/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  00:47-00:47-  2414.4 64257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
2.21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:52-00:52-  2419.6 64260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2.22/==/AMINAmin  01:00-01:00-  2428.1 64257mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.23/==/NLKRNilokheri  01:08-01:08-  2436.6 64254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
2.24/==/TRRTaraori  01:12-01:12-  2440.6 64255mNRTaraori, Haryana
2.25/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  01:17-01:17-  2445.9 64255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.26/==/KUNKarnal  01:23-01:23-  2452.7 64253mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.27/==/BZJTBazida Jatan  01:32-01:32-  2462.2 64246mNRMaduban, Haryana
2.28/==/GRAGharaunda  01:40-01:40-  2470.1 64244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2.29/==/KFUKohand  01:45-01:45-  2475.4 64238mNRKarnal, Haryana
2.30/==/BBDEBabarpur  01:50-01:50-  2480.4 64238mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
2.31/==/PNPPanipat Junction  01:56-01:56-  2487.1 64235mNRPanipat, Haryana
2.32/==/DWNADiwana  02:04-02:04-  2495.2 64234mNRNH 1, Haryana
2.33/==/SMKSamalkha  02:12-02:12-  2504.1 64229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
2.34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri  02:18-02:18-  2510.4 64224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
2.35/==/GNUGanaur  02:24-02:24-  2516.3 64222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2.36/==/RUGRajlu Garhi  02:28-02:28-  2520.9 64223mNRSonepat, Haryana
2.37/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  02:31-02:31-  2523.9 64223mNRSonepat, Haryana
2.38/==/SNPSonipat  02:39-02:39-  2532.2 64225mNRSonipat, Haryana
2.39/==/HNNHarsana Kalan  02:44-02:44-  2537.7 64216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
2.40/==/RDDERathdhana  02:48-02:48-  2542.7 64223mNRSonipat, Haryana
2.41/==/NURNarela  02:55-02:55-  2549.3 64222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2.42/==/HUKHolambi Kalan  03:00-03:00-  2554.8 64216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.43/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  03:03-03:03-  2558.7 64215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.44/==/BHDBadli  03:07-03:07-  2562.0 64217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2.45/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  03:10-03:10-  2566.0 64214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.46/==/NDAZNaya Azadpur  03:11-03:11-  2566.5 64213mNRNaya Azadpur, Delhi NCT
2.47/==/DAZAzadpur  03:12-03:12-  2568.2 64218mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.48/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  03:17-03:17-  2572.6 64220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.49/==/DSBSadar Bazar  03:19-03:19-  2574.8 64220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  03:20-03:35-15m--2576.263219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3.1/==/DSAShahdara Junction  03:41-03:41-  2582.6 63212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3.2/==/VVBVivek Vihar  03:43-03:43-  2584.9 63209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
3.3/==/DSAPDelhi Shahdara A Panel  03:44-03:44-  2585.2 63208mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
3.4/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:48-03:48-  2589.5 63209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:54-03:54-  2596.2 63217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6/==/CYZChipyana Buzurg  03:57-03:57-  2599.8 63209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.7/==/MIUMaripat  04:04-04:04-  2606.2 63213mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.8/==/DERDadri  04:10-04:10-  2613.0 63210mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
3.9/==/BRKYBoraki  04:14-04:14-  2617.2 63208mNCRNational Highway 91 (Comes under Greater NOIDA Area), Uttar Pradesh
3.10/==/AJRAjaibpur  04:19-04:19-  2622.1 63207mNCRGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
3.11/==/DKDEDankaur  04:27-04:27-  2630.4 63209mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
3.12/==/WAIRWair  04:35-04:35-  2639.4 63203mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
3.13/==/WIRWair  04:35-04:35-  2639.5 63203mNCRBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
3.14/==/CHLChola  04:40-04:40-  2644.3 63204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
3.15/==/GNRLGangraul  04:44-04:44-  2648.4 63200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.16/==/SKQSikandarpur  04:48-04:48-  2653.2 63199mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.17/==/KRJKhurja Junction  04:54-04:54-  2658.9 63199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
3.18/==/KAMPKamalpur  04:59-04:59-  2664.4 63195mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19/==/DARDanwar  05:04-05:04-  2670.0 63198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.20/==/SOMSomna  05:14-05:14-  2680.3 63195mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.21/==/KLAKulwa  05:24-05:24-  2690.4 63190mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.22/==/MWUEMahrawal  05:29-05:29-  2696.0 63189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  05:35-05:37-2m--2702.488192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1/==/DAQDaud Khan  05:42-05:42-  2709.4 88189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.2/==/MXKMandrak  05:46-05:46-  2716.2 88190mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
4.3/==/SNSSasni  05:51-05:51-  2723.6 88185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
4.4/==/HRSHathras Junction  05:57-05:57-  2732.5 88183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4.5/==/PORAPora  06:05-06:05-  2742.9 88179mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
4.6/==/JLSJalesar Road  06:11-06:11-  2752.6 88172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.7/==/CMRChamrola  06:15-06:15-  2759.0 88174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.8/==/BRNBarhan Junction  06:20-06:20-  2765.8 88173mNCRJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
4.9/==/MTIMitawali  06:25-06:25-  2773.7 88169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
4.10/==/WSCShivarampur  06:28-06:28-  2777.0 88168mNCRShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30-06:32-2m--2780.595167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1/==/HNGHirangaon  06:38-06:38-  2789.3 95166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.2/==/FZDFirozabad  06:42-06:42-  2797.0 95164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3/==/MNRMakkhanpur  06:49-06:49-  2807.0 95166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  06:55-06:55-  2816.9 95166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5/==/KAAKaurara  07:02-07:02-  2827.8 95160mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.6/==/BDNBhadan  07:08-07:08-  2836.9 95160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.7/==/BBLBalrai  07:14-07:14-  2847.7 95157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.8/==/JGRJaswantnagar  07:20-07:20-  2856.4 95154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.9/==/SBSarai Bhopat  07:25-07:25-  2864.0 95151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ETWEtawah  07:30-07:32-2m--2872.365154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.1/==/EKLEkdil  07:41-07:41-  2882.0 65150mNCRSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.2/==/BNTBharthana  07:50-07:50-  2892.2 65147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.3/==/SHWSamhon  08:00-08:00-  2902.6 65144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.4/==/GHSRGhasara Halt  08:03-08:03-  2906.3 65146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.5/==/ULDAchalda  08:08-08:08-  2911.7 65147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.6/==/PATAPata  08:16-08:16-  2920.1 65143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.7/==/PHDPhaphund  08:24-08:24-  2928.5 65146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.8/==/KNSKanchausi  08:32-08:32-  2937.4 65143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.9/==/PJYPara Jani Halt  08:36-08:36-  2942.5 65139mNCRPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.10/==/JJKJhinjhak  08:42-08:42-  2948.3 65140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.11/==/AAPAmbiapur  08:51-08:51-  2958.6 65140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.12/==/RURARura  08:59-08:59-  2967.4 65137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.13/==/RMWRoshan Mau  09:06-09:06-  2975.0 65135mNCRkanpur rural, Uttar Pradesh
6.14/==/MTOMaitha  09:10-09:10-  2979.1 65235mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
6.15/==/BPUBhaupur  09:19-09:19-  2989.0 65133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.16/==/PNKPanki  09:29-09:29-  21000.2 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.17/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  09:36-09:36-  21007.8 65129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.18/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel  09:37-09:37-  21008.3 65127mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  09:37-09:37-  21008.8 65131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.20/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  09:39-09:39-  21010.5 65128mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur Central•  09:40----21011.7-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site