Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Ennore and Sulurpeta on 1/2/14
Sat Feb 01, 2014 (12:01AM)

42406/Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local

Sep 13 2014 (5:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco cum second class, First Class & Ladies, UR, UR & Vendors, Loco cum second class, UR & Vendors, UR, First Class & Ladies, Loco...
Read more...
cum second class.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are...
Read more...
available from Private Vendors.
Loco
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPESullurupeta  -09:50-31-58.8399mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
1.1/==/AKATAkkampet  09:58-09:58-  1-53.3 394mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.2/==/TADATada  10:09-10:09-  1-46.4 3911mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.3/==/AKMArambakkam  10:21-10:21-  1-38.8 3911mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/ELRElavur  10:35-10:35-  1-29.1 3914mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/GPDGummidipundi  10:44-10:44-  1-23.6 3918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/KVPKavaraippettai  10:53-10:53-  1-17.7 3916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/PONPonneri  11:03-11:03-  1-11.0 3915mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/APBAnuppambattu  11:10-11:10-  1-6.3 3912mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/MJRMinjur  11:16-11:16-  1-2.3 398mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  11:20-11:20-  10.0 396mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/AIPAttipattu  11:22-11:22-  11.6 397mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  11:25-11:25-  13.4 394mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/ENREnnore  11:31-11:31-  17.6 397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/KAVMKathivakkam  11:34-11:34-  19.2 399mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/WCNWimco Nagar  11:38-11:38-  112.1 399mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  11:42-11:42-  114.7 397mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  11:46-11:46-  117.1 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.18/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:48-11:48-  118.6 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.19/==/KOKKorukkupet  11:50-11:50-  119.6 397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:53-11:53-  121.7 396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  11:55----123.0-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site