Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 08, 2015 (06:52PM)

42406/Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU
Sullurupeta - చెన్నై EMU     Sullurupeta - चेन्नई ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are available...
more...
from Private Vendors.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta  -10:00+1231-58.8479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta  10:07-10:08-1m21-53.3844mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/TADATada  10:13+1410:14+141m21-46.37510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/AKMArambakkam  10:20+1610:21+161m21-38.87312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ELRElavur  10:29+1710:30+171m11-29.15515mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi  10:36+1510:37+151m21-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai  10:43+1410:44+141m31-17.75016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/PONPonneri  10:52+1710:53+171m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu  11:00-11:01-1m21-6.38111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/MJRMinjur  11:04+1511:05+151m31-2.3687mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  11:07-11:08-1m210.0966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/AIPAttipattu  11:09+1711:10+171m211.6537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  11:12+1611:13+161m313.4854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/ENREnnore  11:16+1811:17+181m217.6986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam  11:18-11:19-1m219.3869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar  11:21+2811:22+281m2112.1519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  11:25+2211:26+221m1114.7596mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  11:28-11:28-  117.1 596mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:30+1311:31+131m2118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet  11:32+2611:33+261m3119.6327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:37+2211:38+231m6121.857mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#20.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  12:04-12:04-  123.8 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  12:05+10-0123.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site