Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42414/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU
Sullurupeta చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ EMU     Sullurupeta चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TNP/Tondiarpet --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are available...
more...
from Private Vendors.
Latest...
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (12:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    2 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNP/Tondiarpet 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta  -15:10+131-77.3309mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta  15:21-15:22-1m21-71.8704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/TADATada  15:28+115:29+21m21-64.87510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/AKMArambakkam  15:35+415:36+41m21-57.37312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ELRElavur  15:44+515:45+61m11-47.63315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi  15:55+316:00+25m21-42.15818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:06+216:07+21m31-36.25116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/PONPonneri  16:15+316:16+31m31-29.54015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:23-16:24-1m21-24.8-11mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/MJRMinjur  16:25+616:28+53m31-20.8697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  16:30-16:31-1m21-18.5956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/AIPAttipattu  16:32+616:33+61m21-16.9547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  16:35+516:36+51m31-15.1864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/ENREnnore  16:39+1016:40+101m21-10.8946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam  16:41-16:42-1m21-9.2889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar  16:44-16:45-1m21-6.2499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  16:48+1216:49+121m11-3.8576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  16:52-16:52-  1-1.4 576mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet»  16:53+016:54+01m210.0625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet  16:55+1416:56+161m311.0327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:00+1817:01+191m613.237mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#20.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  17:39-17:39-  15.2 35mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  17:40-4-015.3-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site