Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42414/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU
Sullurupeta చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ EMU     Sullurupeta चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TNP/Tondiarpet --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (9h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (00:03) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    2 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:54
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNP/Tondiarpet 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta -15:10+031-77.3309mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta 15:21-15:22-1m21-71.8704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/TADATada 15:28+015:29+11m21-64.87510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/AKMArambakkam 15:35+215:36+31m21-57.37312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/ELRElavur 15:44+415:45+51m11-47.63315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi 15:55+316:00+25m21-42.15818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai 16:06+216:07+21m31-36.25116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/PONPonneri 16:15+416:16+41m31-29.54015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu 16:23-16:24-1m21-24.8-11mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/MJRMinjur 16:25+916:28+93m31-20.8697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 16:30-16:31-1m21-18.5956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/AIPAttipattu 16:32+616:33+61m21-16.9547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 16:35+816:36+81m31-15.1864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/ENREnnore 16:39+1016:40+101m21-10.8946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam 16:41-16:42-1m21-9.2889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar 16:44-16:45-1m21-6.2499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 16:48+1416:49+141m11-3.8576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 16:52-16:52-  1-1.4 576mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet» 16:53-16:54-1m210.0625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet 16:55+1716:56+191m311.0327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:00+2017:01+201m613.237mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#20.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 17:39-17:39-  15.2 35mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 17:40-4---15.3-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site