Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
this is just a assumption
Tue Nov 29, 2011 (01:04PM)

99901/Talegaon Pune Local
     तलेगांव पुणे लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talegaon and Dapodi.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 
Arrives @ 00:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Talegaon and Dapodi

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TGNTalegaon»  -00:05-010.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#2/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  00:08-00:09-1m013.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/SLRWShelarwadi  00:11-00:11-  15.8 90594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  00:11-00:12-1m016.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/BGWBegdewadiX  00:12-00:12-  16.1 72594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/DEHRDehu Road  00:15-00:16-1m019.674611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#5/==/AKRDAkurdi  00:20-00:21-1m1114.648585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#6/==/CCHChinchwad  00:25-00:26-1m2117.845574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#7/==/PMPPimpriX  00:29-00:30-1m1120.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#8/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  00:32-00:33-1m1122.667558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#9/==/DAPDDapodi•  00:36-00:37-1m0125.943559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#10/==/KKKhadki  00:40-00:41-1m1128.154563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  00:45-00:46-1m2131.76552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction  01:10--6134.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site