Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

99901/Talegaon Pune Local
तळेगाव पुणे लोकल     तलेगांव पुणे लोकल

TGN/Talegaon --> DAPD/Dapodi

Refresh Live Status (20h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:51AM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (22:43) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talegaon and Dapodi.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 
Arrives @ 00:36 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Talegaon and Dapodi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TGNTalegaon» -00:05+9--10.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#2/==/GRWDGhorawadi 00:08-00:09-1m--13.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/SLRWShelarwadi 00:11-00:11-  15.8 90594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3/==/BGWIBegdewadi 00:11-00:12-1m--16.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/BGWBegdewadi 00:12-00:12-  16.1 72594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/DEHRDehu Road 00:15+1100:16+121m--19.674611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#5/==/AKRDAkurdi 00:20+1200:21+121m1114.648585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#6/==/CCHChinchwad 00:25+1000:26+151m2117.845574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#7/==/PMPPimpri 00:29+1900:30+191m1120.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#8/==/KSWDKasarwadi 00:32-00:33-1m1122.667558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#9/==/DAPDDapodi• 00:36+1900:37+191m--125.943559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#10/==/KKKhadki 00:40+1700:41+181m1128.154563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 00:45+1800:46+211m2131.75552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction 01:15+2-6134.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site