Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12280/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:34PM)
Dec 03 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:47PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
D11
 17
D12
 18
D13
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and CHJ/Chata
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:00-510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B CabinX  07:02-07:02-  11.9 66212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhlaX  07:03-07:03-  13.6 66216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  07:06-07:06-  16.7 66214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabadX  07:10-07:10-  110.6 66216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad CabinX  07:14-07:14-  115.5 66210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  07:19-07:21-2m3120.978207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#2.1/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:24-07:24-  124.7 78204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  07:27-07:27-  128.8 78204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.3/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  07:32-07:32-  134.8 78201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#2.4/==/ASTAsaotiX  07:35-07:35-  138.7 78200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.5/==/PWLPalwal  07:43-07:43-  150.0 78199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2.6/==/RDERundhiX  07:51-07:51-  159.4 78194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#2.7/==/SHLKSholaka  07:59-07:59-  169.8 78194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.8/==/BNCRBanchariX  08:01-08:01-  173.0 78189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#2.9/==/HDLHodalX  08:07-08:07-  180.1 78190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.10/==/KSVKosi KalanX  08:16-08:16-  192.5 78189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/CHJChataX  08:24-08:24-  1102.7 78187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/AJHAjhaiX  08:32-08:32-  1112.8 78186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#2.13/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  08:40-08:40-  1123.8 78180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#2.14/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  08:46-08:46-  1131.2 78181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  08:48-08:50-2m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/BADBaadX  08:57-08:57-  1143.9 88183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/FARFarah  09:03-09:03-  1152.6 88179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#3.3/==/FHTFarah TownX  09:04-09:04-  1154.9 88172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/KXMKitham  09:11-09:11-  1164.2 88175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/RNKARunkutaX  09:17-09:17-  1173.1 88173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/BFPBilochpura AgraO  09:23-09:23-  1182.2 88172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  09:24-09:26-2m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  09:38-09:46-8m11187.757173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/BHABhandaiX  09:57-09:57-  1197.9 57171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/JJJajauX  10:13-10:13-  1213.4 57167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/MIAManiaX  10:28-10:28-  1227.8 57174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction  10:41-10:43-2m21240.265178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
#6.1/==/GHERGher  10:48-10:48-  1245.9 65152mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#6.2/==/HETHetampurX  10:55-10:55-  1253.3 65176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  11:00-11:00-  1259.1 65175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MRAMorenaX  11:08-11:10-2m11267.351176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1/==/SANKSank  11:21-11:21-  1276.9 51179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#7.2/==/NUBNurabad  11:25-11:25-  1280.4 51180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#7.3/==/BAOBanmor  11:32-11:32-  1286.4 51189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#7.4/==/RRURayaruX  11:40-11:40-  1292.8 51196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#7.5/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  11:52-11:52-  1303.0 51205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m11305.877213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/STLISithouli  12:07-12:07-  1314.5 77228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/SLVSandalpur  12:13-12:13-  1321.8 77265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.3/==/ARIAntri  12:17-12:17-  1327.9 77256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.4/==/AEHAnant Paith  12:25-12:25-  1338.1 77229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.5/==/SMTLSimariatal  12:29-12:29-  1342.8 77210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/DBADabra  12:33-12:35-2m21348.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
#9.1/==/KTRAKotraX  12:46-12:46-  1357.6 51206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2/==/SORSonagirX  12:57-12:57-  1367.0 51214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DAADatiaO  13:11-13:13-2m21378.426264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/KRQKarari  13:44-13:44-  1391.9 26243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  14:10--11403.3-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site