Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:34PM)

12280/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (3:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train.
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
D11
 17
D12
 18
D13
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and CHJ/Chata
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:05+26510.070209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin  07:07-07:07-  11.9 70212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhla  07:08-07:08-  13.6 70217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East CabinX  07:11-07:11-  16.7 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:14-07:14-  110.6 70216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  07:18-07:18-  115.5 70210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  07:23+3607:25+362m3120.975207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#2.1/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:28-07:28-  124.7 75204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  07:31-07:31-  128.8 75204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.3/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  07:36-07:36-  134.8 75201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#2.4/==/ASTAsaotiX  07:39-07:39-  138.7 75200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.5/==/PWLPalwalX  07:48-07:48-  150.0 75199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2.6/==/RDERundhiX  07:56-07:56-  159.4 75194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#2.7/==/SHLKSholakaX  08:04-08:04-  169.8 75194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.8/==/BNCRBanchariX  08:06-08:06-  173.0 75189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#2.9/==/HDLHodalX  08:12-08:12-  180.1 75190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.10/==/KSVKosi KalanX  08:22-08:22-  192.5 75189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/CHJChataX  08:30-08:30-  1102.7 75187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/AJHAjhaiX  08:38-08:38-  1112.8 75186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#2.13/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  08:47-08:47-  1123.8 75180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#2.14/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  08:53-08:53-  1131.2 75181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  08:55+5308:58+543m11133.981182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/BADBaadX  09:05-09:05-  1143.8 81183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/FARFarah  09:12-09:12-  1152.5 81179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#3.3/==/FHTFarah Town  09:14-09:14-  1154.8 81172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/KXMKitham  09:20-09:20-  1164.1 81175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/RNKARunkutaX  09:27-09:27-  1173.0 81173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/BFPBilochpura AgraO  09:34-09:34-  1182.1 81172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  09:35+1:0409:37+1:042m21183.624171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  09:47+1:0609:55+1:068m11187.666172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/BHABhandaiX  10:04-10:04-  1197.8 66171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
#5.2/==/JJJajauX  10:18-10:18-  1213.2 66167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
#5.3/==/MIAManiaX  10:32-10:32-  1227.7 66174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction  10:43+1:0710:45+1:092m21240.158178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
#6.1/==/GHERGher  10:51-10:51-  1245.8 58152mNCRDhaulpur, Rajasthan
#6.2/==/HETHetampurX  10:59-10:59-  1253.2 58176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  11:04-11:04-  1259.0 58175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/MRAMorenaX  11:13+1:0911:15+1:142m11267.258176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1/==/SANKSank  11:25-11:25-  1276.8 58179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#7.2/==/NUBNurabad  11:29-11:29-  1280.3 58180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#7.3/==/BAOBanmor  11:35-11:35-  1286.3 58189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#7.4/==/RRURayaruX  11:41-11:41-  1292.6 58196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#7.5/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  11:52-11:52-  1302.9 58206mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:55+1:1512:00+1:205m11305.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/STLISithouli  12:07-12:07-  1314.4 77228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/SLVSandalpur  12:13-12:13-  1321.7 77265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.3/==/ARIAntri  12:17-12:17-  1327.8 77256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.4/==/AEHAnant Paith  12:25-12:25-  1338.0 77229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#8.5/==/SMTLSimariatal  12:29-12:29-  1342.7 77210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/DBADabraX  12:33+1:2412:35+1:242m21347.951207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
#9.1/==/KTRAKotraX  12:46-12:46-  1357.5 51206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2/==/SORSonagirX  12:57-12:57-  1366.9 51214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/DAADatiaO  13:11+1:2113:13+1:232m--1378.326264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/KRQKarari  13:44-13:44-  1391.8 26243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  14:10+59-11403.2-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site