Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Ennore and Gummidipundi on 1/2/14
Fri Jan 31, 2014 (11:58PM)

42022/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (8:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -11:20+6--10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  11:26+1211:27+121m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  11:35+1311:36+131m3112.64016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  11:43-11:44-1m2117.38111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  11:47+1111:48+121m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  11:50-11:51-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  11:52+811:53+81m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  11:55+411:56+41m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  11:59+1112:00+111m--131.2986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  12:01-12:02-1m--132.9869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  12:04+012:05+01m--135.8519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  12:08+1312:09+131m--138.3597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  12:11-12:11-  140.7 595mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  12:13-12:14-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  12:15+1812:16+181m--143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:20+1912:21+191m--145.457mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  12:44-12:44-  147.4 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  12:45+5---147.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site