Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Ennore and Gummidipundi on 1/2/14
Fri Jan 31, 2014 (11:58PM)

42022/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU

Jan 31 2014 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -11:20---10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  11:26-11:27-1m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  11:35-11:36-1m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  11:43-11:44-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  11:47-11:48-1m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  11:50-11:51-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  11:52-11:53-1m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  11:55-11:56-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  11:59-12:00-1m--131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  12:01-12:02-1m--132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  12:04-12:05-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  12:08-12:09-1m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  12:11-12:12-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  12:13-12:14-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  12:15-12:16-1m--143.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:20-12:21-1m--145.336mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  12:45----146.7-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site