Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42022/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (23h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (08:27AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:26) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi» -11:20+1--10.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 11:26+311:27+31m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri 11:35+411:36+41m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 11:43-11:44-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur 11:47+511:48+51m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 11:50-11:51-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 11:52+711:53+81m--125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 11:55+211:56+21m--127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore 11:59+912:00+91m--131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 12:01-12:02-1m--132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 12:04+112:05+11m--135.8499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 12:08+1212:09+121m--138.3576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 12:12-12:12-  140.7 576mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet 12:13-12:14-1m--142.1625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet 12:15+1812:16+191m--143.1327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 12:20+1612:21+161m--145.357mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 12:44-12:44-  147.3 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 12:45+3---147.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site