Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TNP/Tondiarpet --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:39) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:04 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TNP/Tondiarpet 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi -20:10+10--1-42.25818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 20:16+1420:17+141m31-36.45116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri 20:25+1420:26+141m31-29.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 20:33-20:34-1m21-25.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur 20:37+1220:38+121m31-20.9697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 20:40-20:41-1m21-18.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 20:42+1620:43+161m--1-17.1547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 20:45-20:46-1m--1-15.2864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore 20:49+1820:50+181m--1-10.9946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 20:51-20:52-1m--1-9.4889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 20:54-20:55-1m--1-6.4509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 20:58+2020:59+201m--1-3.9586mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 21:01-21:01-  1-1.5 586mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/==/TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard 21:02-21:02-  1-1.1 586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet» 21:03+4121:04+411m--10.0525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet 21:05+2521:06+251m--10.9337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 21:10+2521:11+271m--13.057mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 21:34-21:34-  15.0 57mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 21:35+8---15.1-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.