Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 08:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 08:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (4:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TNP/Tondiarpet 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tondiarpet and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:10+14--1-42.25918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16+1020:17+101m31-36.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:25+820:26+101m31-29.74016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  20:33-20:34-1m21-25.08111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37+1120:38+111m31-20.9688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m21-18.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42+1220:43+121m--1-17.0537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45+2020:46+201m--1-15.3854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:49+1420:50+141m--1-11.0986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51-20:52-1m--1-9.4869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54+020:55+01m--1-6.5519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58+2120:59+211m--1-4.0597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:01-21:01-  1-1.5 595mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet»  21:03-21:04-1m--10.0585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05+1821:06+181m--11.0326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10+2121:11+221m--13.157mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  21:34-21:34-  15.1 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+9---15.2-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site