Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

APB/Anuppambattu --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (4:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Anuppambattu and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Anuppambattu and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:10+701-17.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16+820:17+81m31-11.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:25+920:26+91m31-4.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu»  20:33-20:34-1m210.08111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37+1020:38+101m314.0687mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m216.3966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42+1220:43+121m017.9537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45-20:46-1m019.7854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:49+1320:50+131m0113.9986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51-20:52-1m0115.6869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54-20:55-1m0118.5519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58+1520:59+151m0121.0596mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:01-21:01-  123.4 596mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:03-21:04-1m0125.0585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05+2221:06+231m0125.9327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10+4021:11+411m0128.157mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  21:34-21:34-  130.1 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+4-0130.2-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site