Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Anuppambattu and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:10+0--1-17.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16+020:17+01m31-11.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  20:25+020:26+01m31-4.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu»  20:33-20:34-1m210.08112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37-20:38-1m314.0688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m216.3966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42-20:43-1m--17.9537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45-20:46-1m--19.7854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  20:49+020:50+01m--113.9977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51+020:52+01m--115.6879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54+020:55+01m--118.5509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58+020:59+01m--121.0747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:01-21:02-1m--123.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:03-21:04-1m--124.9585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05-21:06-1m--125.9317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10+021:11+01m--128.036mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+0---129.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site