Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42044/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU

Dec 02 2011 (3:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:24
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Anuppambattu and Chennai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:00+0--1-17.35918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:06-20:07-1m31-11.45016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  20:15-20:16-1m31-4.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu»  20:23-20:24-1m210.08112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  20:27-20:28-1m314.0688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:30-20:31-1m216.3966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:32-20:33-1m--17.9537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:35-20:36-1m--19.7854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  20:39-20:40-1m--113.9977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:41-20:42-1m--115.6879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:44-20:45-1m--118.5509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:48-20:49-1m--121.0747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  20:51-20:52-1m--123.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  20:53-20:54-1m--124.9585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  20:55-20:56-1m--125.9317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:00-21:01-1m--128.056mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  21:18-21:18-  129.4 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central•  21:25----130.0-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site