Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42044/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
- கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மின்சார சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

APB/Anuppambattu --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (56h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:39AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Anuppambattu and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Anuppambattu and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -20:10+401-17.35818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  20:16+720:17+71m31-11.55116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  20:25+820:26+91m31-4.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu»  20:33-20:34-1m210.08011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  20:37+720:38+71m314.0697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  20:40-20:41-1m216.3956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  20:42+620:43+61m017.9547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  20:45+220:46+21m019.7864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  20:49+1020:50+101m0114.0946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  20:51-20:52-1m0115.6889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:54-20:55-1m0118.5499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  20:58+1120:59+111m0121.0576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:02-21:02-  123.4 576mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:03-21:04-1m0124.8625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:05+1621:06+161m0125.8327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:10+1721:11+221m0128.057mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  21:34-21:34-  130.0 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:35+4-0130.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site