Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42046/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> KVP/Kavaraippettai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (10:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 21:51 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -21:45+4010.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai•  21:51+821:52+81m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  22:00+1522:01+161m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  22:08-22:09-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  22:12+1822:13+191m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  22:15-22:16-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  22:17+2222:18+221m0125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  22:20+2422:21+241m0127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  22:24+2322:25+231m0131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  22:26-22:27-1m0132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  22:29-22:30-1m0135.8499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  22:33+2622:34+331m0138.3576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  22:37-22:37-  140.7 576mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  22:38-22:39-1m0142.1625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  22:40+3522:41+381m0143.1257mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/WSTWashermanpet  22:45-22:46-1m0144.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/RPMRoyapuram  22:50-22:51-1m0146.177mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach  23:05--0147.7-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site