Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42046/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 21:51 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi»  -21:45+7--10.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai•  21:51+821:52+81m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri  22:00+722:01+71m3112.64016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  22:08-22:09-1m2117.38111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur  22:12+622:13+61m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  22:15-22:16-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  22:17+622:18+61m--125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  22:20-22:21-1m--127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  22:24+822:25+81m--131.2986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  22:26-22:27-1m--132.9869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  22:29+022:30+01m--135.8519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  22:33+1422:34+141m--138.3597mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  22:36-22:36-  140.7 595mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  22:38-22:39-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  22:40+922:41+111m--143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  22:45+1122:46+121m6145.477mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  23:04-23:04-  147.4 75mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  23:05+3---147.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site