Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42046/Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> KVP/Kavaraippettai

Refresh Live Status (11h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Line Block and powerblock to facilitate Commissioning works at thiruvottiyur yard on 26-03-2017 train no42046 GUMMIDIPUNDI MMC EMU schedule to leave at GUMMIDIPUNDI at...
more...
21:45hrs is fully cancelled. Source SR official FB page
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (08:39PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (00:17) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 21:51 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi» -21:45+2--10.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai• 21:51+421:52+41m315.84516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PONPonneri 22:01+722:02+71m3112.63515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 22:10-22:11-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MJRMinjur 22:14+522:15+51m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 22:17-22:18-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 22:19+722:20+71m--125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 22:22+1122:23+111m--127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore 22:26+822:27+81m--131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 22:28-22:29-1m--132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 22:31-22:32-1m--135.8309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 22:37+1022:38+101m--138.3476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 22:41-22:42-1m--140.7926mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/==/TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard 22:42-22:42-  141.1 926mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TNPTondiarpet 22:43-22:44-1m--142.2525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/KOKKorukkupet 22:45+1222:46+121m--143.1337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 22:50+1322:51+141m6145.397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 23:05-23:05-  147.3 95mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 23:05+5---147.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site