Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VOC/V.0.C. Nagar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and V.0.C. Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:35+0--10.0212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39+018:40+01m--11.4207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44+018:45+01m--12.72010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50-18:51-1m--14.3587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52+018:53+01m--15.3905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar•  18:54-18:55-1m--16.8495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:58+018:59+01m--19.3387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
8/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:03-19:04-1m--111.8879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:06+019:07+01m--114.7329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ENREnnore  19:10+019:11+01m--116.3517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:16+019:17+01m--120.51074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AIPAttipattu  19:18-19:19-1m--122.3967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:20-19:21-1m1123.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MJRMinjur  19:23-19:24-1m1126.2818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:27-19:28-1m1130.27112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PONPonneri  19:32+019:33+01m2135.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:38+019:39+01m1141.71116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/GPDGummidipundi  20:10+0---147.5-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site