Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and V.0.C. Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    -2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VOC/V.0.C. Nagar 

-2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and V.0.C. Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:35+0010.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39+018:40+01m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44+118:45+21m012.92010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50+318:51+31m014.6586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52+218:53+21m015.5405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:55-18:55-  17.1 405mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:59+619:00+61m019.5307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m0112.0869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:08-19:09-1m0114.9209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/ENREnnore  19:14+819:15+91m0116.5426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:21+1019:22+101m0120.81074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  19:23+1019:24+101m0122.6967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:25-19:26-1m1124.2686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MJRMinjur  19:28+1119:29+141m1126.5818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:32-19:33-1m1130.57111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PONPonneri  19:37+1519:38+151m2135.28116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:43+1319:44+141m1141.91416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi  20:10+3-0147.8-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site