Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40111/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (14h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (22:22) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -18:00+0--10.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:03+018:04+01m211.5388mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 18:06+018:07+01m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:09+018:10+01m--14.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 18:12+018:13+01m--16.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 18:15-18:16-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 18:17-18:18-1m--19.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/MBMMambalam 18:19+018:20+01m--110.94712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SPSaidapet 18:22+018:23+01m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GDYGuindy 18:25+018:26+01m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 18:28+018:29+01m--116.74911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 18:31-18:32-1m--118.43914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 18:34-18:35-1m--119.76518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 18:36+018:37+01m--120.85820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PVPallavaram 18:39-18:40-1m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/CMPChrompet 18:42+018:43+01m--124.95628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 18:45+018:46+01m--126.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 18:55+0---128.8-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site