Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 08:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 08:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40111/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

Oct 20 2012 (12:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:41 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -17:46+0--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  17:49+017:50+01m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.1/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  17:51-17:51-  12.3 387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  17:52+017:53+01m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  17:55+017:56+01m--14.3388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  17:59+018:00+01m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  18:02-18:03-1m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  18:04+018:05+01m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  18:06+018:07+01m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  18:09+018:10+01m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  18:12+018:13+01m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  18:15+018:16+01m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  18:18+018:19+01m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  18:21-18:22-1m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  18:23-18:24-1m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  18:26+018:27+01m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  18:29+018:30+01m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  18:32-18:33-1m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram•  18:41+0---128.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site