Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40111/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:00+0010.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  18:03-18:04-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  18:06+018:07+01m012.7427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  18:09+018:10+01m014.1588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  18:12+018:13+01m016.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  18:15-18:16-1m017.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  18:17-18:18-1m019.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/MBMMambalam  18:19-18:20-1m0110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SPSaidapet  18:22-18:23-1m0112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GDYGuindy  18:25-18:26-1m0114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  18:28+018:29+01m0116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  18:31-18:32-1m0118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  18:34-18:35-1m0119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  18:36+018:37+01m0120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PVPallavaram  18:39-18:40-1m0122.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/CMPChrompet  18:42-18:43-1m0124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  18:45-18:46-1m0126.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TBMTambaram•  18:55+0-0128.8-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site