Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43245/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:39PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Perambur Locomotive Works.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    -2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 19:03
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PEW/Perambur Locomotive Works 

-2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Perambur Locomotive Works

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:50+1010.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  18:50-18:50-  10.1 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:54-18:55-1m012.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  18:57+418:58+41m013.41226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:58-18:58-  14.1 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur  18:59+019:00+01m015.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  19:01-19:01-  16.1 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  19:03-19:03-  17.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  19:06+019:07+01m019.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  19:10-19:11-1m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  19:13-19:14-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  19:16+019:17+01m0115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  19:19+019:20+01m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  19:22-19:23-1m0118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVDAvadi  19:27+619:28+61m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/HCHindu College  19:31-19:32-1m0123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  19:32-19:32-  125.9 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  19:33-19:33-  127.2 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  19:33-19:34-1m0129.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  19:35-19:35-  130.7 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  19:35+1319:36+131m0132.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:38-19:38-  134.0 6031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur  19:40+1119:41+111m0136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:44+019:45+01m0139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:48+019:49+01m0142.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:51-19:52-1m0145.82144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:00+6-0148.5-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site