Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43253/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVR/Sevvapet Road 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sevvapet Road and Tiruvallur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -21:40---1-35.5309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  21:41-21:41-  1-34.9 305mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:44-21:45-1m11-33.5596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  21:47-21:48-1m--1-31.6835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  21:48-21:48-  1-31.5 835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  21:49-21:50-1m--1-30.2397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  21:51-21:52-1m--1-29.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  21:53-21:54-1m--1-28.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  21:56-21:57-1m--1-26.45611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  22:00-22:01-1m--1-23.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:03-22:04-1m--1-21.64415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  22:06-22:07-1m--1-20.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:09-22:10-1m--1-18.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:12-22:13-1m--1-17.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  22:17-22:18-1m--1-14.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  22:21-22:22-1m--1-11.76428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  22:23-22:24-1m--1-10.74331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15.1/==/PRWSPattabiram West  22:26-22:26-  1-9.2 4328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  22:27-22:28-1m--1-8.55631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  22:30-22:31-1m--1-6.66437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:34-22:35-1m--1-3.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road»  22:38-22:39-1m--10.09638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:41-22:42-1m--13.21344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur•  22:55+0---16.0-50mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site