Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43253/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (3:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sevvapet Road and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVR/Sevvapet Road 
Arrives @ 00:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

8 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sevvapet Road and Tiruvallur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -23:10+0--1-35.6317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  23:10-23:10-  1-35.6 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:14+023:15+01m11-33.5397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  23:17+323:18+31m--1-32.21226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  23:18-23:18-  1-31.5 1225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur  23:19+023:20+01m--1-30.2388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  23:21-23:21-  1-29.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  23:23-23:23-  1-28.1 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  23:26+023:27+01m--1-26.44112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/==/KOTRKorattur  23:31-23:31-  1-23.6 4116mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#5.2/==/PVMPattaravakkam  23:34-23:34-  1-21.7 4116mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/ABUAmbattur  23:36+023:37+01m--1-20.23323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  23:40-23:40-  1-18.5 3321mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#6.2/==/ANNRAnnanur  23:42-23:42-  1-17.4 3320mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/AVDAvadi  23:47+823:48+81m--1-14.63828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/==/HCHindu College  23:53-23:53-  1-11.8 3828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/==/PABPattabiram  23:54-23:54-  1-10.7 3831mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.3/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  23:58-23:58-  1-8.5 3831mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/TITiruninravur  00:01-00:01-0m--2-6.53139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#8.1/==/VEUVeppampattu  00:07-00:07-  2-3.5 3139mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8.2/==/SVRSevvapet Road  00:14-00:14-  20.0 3138mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#8.3/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  00:20-00:20-  23.2 3144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur•  00:25+1---26.0-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site