Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43204/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 16 2015 (6:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 05:44 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -05:30+2010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:33-05:34-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:36-05:37-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:39-05:40-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur•  05:44+805:45+81m0112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  05:46-05:46-  114.5 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:47-05:48-1m0116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  05:49-05:49-  117.8 9341mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  05:50+1405:51+141m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  05:52-05:52-  121.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:52-05:52-  122.6 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College  05:53-05:54-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  05:57+1105:58+111m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:01-06:02-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:04-06:05-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:07-06:08-1m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:10-06:11-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:13-06:14-1m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:17-06:18-1m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:21-06:21-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:23-06:23-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  06:24+606:25+61m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:26-06:26-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:26+1706:27+171m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:29-06:30-1m2146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  06:44-06:44-  148.5 85mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  06:45+7-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site