Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43206/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> HC/Hindu College

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:54PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Hindu College is 7 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 06:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HC/Hindu College 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Hindu College

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -05:55+1010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:58+005:59+01m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  06:01-06:02-1m016.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  06:04-06:05-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur  06:09+506:10+51m0112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  06:11-06:11-  114.5 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:12+606:13+61m0116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  06:14-06:14-  117.8 9341mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  06:15-06:16-1m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  06:17-06:17-  121.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  06:17-06:17-  122.7 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College•  06:18-06:19-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  06:22+506:23+51m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  06:26-06:27-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  06:29-06:30-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  06:32+006:33+01m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  06:35-06:36-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  06:38+006:39+01m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:42+006:43+01m0139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:46-06:46-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:48-06:48-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  06:49+006:50+01m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:51-06:51-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:51+906:52+91m0145.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:54-06:55-1m2146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  07:09-07:09-  148.5 85mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  07:10+0-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site