Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43212/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 07:59 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -07:45+0010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:48-07:49-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:51-07:52-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:54-07:55-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur•  07:59+108:00+31m0112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:01-08:01-  114.5 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  08:02-08:03-1m0116.56237mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  08:04-08:04-  117.8 6241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  08:06+808:07+81m0119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  08:07-08:07-  121.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  08:08-08:08-  122.6 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College  08:08-08:09-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  08:12+308:13+51m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:16-08:17-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:19-08:20-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  08:22-08:23-1m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:25-08:26-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  08:28-08:29-1m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:32-08:33-1m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:36-08:36-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:38-08:38-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  08:39-08:40-1m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:41-08:41-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:41+808:42+111m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:44+908:45+91m2146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  09:04-09:04-  148.5 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:05+3-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site