Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43212/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 03 2011 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -07:50+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:53-07:54-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:56-07:57-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur•  08:04+008:05+11m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:07-08:08-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.1/==/PRWSPattabiram West  08:09-08:09-  115.2 4328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  08:11-08:12-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  08:13+008:14+01m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  08:17+208:18+21m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:21+008:22+01m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:24-08:25-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  08:27+008:28+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:30+008:31+01m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  08:33-08:34-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:37-08:38-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:40-08:41-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:42-08:43-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  08:44+208:45+21m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:46-08:46-  137.5 835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:46-08:47-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:49+208:50+21m2139.586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:00-09:00-  140.9 85mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  09:05----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site