Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43212/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TI/Tiruninravur

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:57PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 07:59 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -07:45+1--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:48-07:49-1m--12.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:51-07:52-1m--16.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:54-07:55-1m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur•  07:59+408:00+41m--112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:01-08:01-  114.5 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  08:02+808:03+91m--116.56237mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  08:04-08:04-  117.8 6241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  08:06-08:07-1m1119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  08:07-08:07-  121.3 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  08:08-08:08-  122.7 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College  08:08-08:09-1m--124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  08:12+1108:13+111m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:16-08:17-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:19-08:20-1m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  08:22+408:23+41m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:25-08:26-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  08:28-08:29-1m--136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:32+008:33+01m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:36-08:36-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:38-08:38-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  08:39+008:40+01m--143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:41-08:41-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:41+2108:42+211m--145.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:44+708:45+71m2146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  09:04-09:04-  148.5 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:05+7---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site